Germany and German Colonies Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR GDR / DDR
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9277
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:242
Universal Postal Union 1949 as First Day Cover to Prague, in perfect condition, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 400,- (242) UPU 1949 als FDC nach Prag, tadellos, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 400,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9279
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:250
1. May as First Day Cover, in perfect condition, Michel 120,- (250) 1. MAI als FDC, tadellos, Mi. 120,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9294
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:Bl.7
DEBRIA-souvenir sheet as First Day Cover on preprinted cover of the philatelic agency, tied by the three-color Leipzig first day special cancel, in perfect condition (Bl.7) DEBRIA-Block als FDC auf vorgedrucktem Umschlag der Versandstelle, entwertet mit dem dreifarbigen Leipziger ESSt., tadellos (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9297
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Bl.7III
Souvenir sheet "German stamp exhibition DEBRIA, Leipzig", plate flaw III "slanting, white line over 1 of the date 3.9.1950" at the right sheet margin" (only in a part of issue occurring), in mixed franking on correctly franked franked registered cover the 2. weight step from Chemnitz 3.12.50 to Schwarzenberg with reverse arrival stamp from 45.12.50, the franking is faultless, the cover right slight fold crease and slight transport traces, photo expertize Paul BPP (2018), Michel 750.- (Bl.7III) Certificate Blockausgabe "Deutsche Briefmarkenausstellung DEBRIA, Leipzig", Plattenfehler III "schräger, weißer Strich über 1 des Datums 3.9.1950" am rechten Blockrand" (nur in einer Teilauflage vorkommend), in Mischfrankatur auf portogerecht frankiertem R-Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe von Chemnitz 3.12.50 nach Schwarzenberg mit rücks. Ank.-Stempel vom 45.12.50, die Frankatur ist tadellos erhalten, der Umschlag rechts leichter Faltbug und leichte Beförderungsspuren, Fotoattest Paul BPP (2018), Mi. 750.-++ (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 330.00
Sold For 330
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9298
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:Bl.12IV
Schiller-block on illustrated First Day Cover with two first day special cancel. (one on the cover turning into), the souvenir sheet point at the plate flaw IV on, in perfect condition, Michel 140,- (Bl.12IV) "Schiller"-Block auf Schmuck-FDC mit zwei Esst. (einer auf den Umschlag übergehend), der Block weist den Plattenfehler IV auf, tadellos, Mi. 140,-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9301
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:276/79
Peace, First Day Cover, in perfect condition, Michel 350,- (276/79) "Frieden", FDC, tadellos, Mi. 350,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9302
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:280/81
Winter sport as First Day Cover on preprinted cover of the philatelic agency with first day special cancel from Oberhof, in perfect condition, Michel 200,-- (280/81) "Wintersport" als FDC auf vorgedrucktem Umschlag der Versandstelle mit ESSt. aus Oberhof, tadellos, Mi. 200,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9304
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:286/88
Dt. Chin. Friendship as register-FDC, all centric cancellation and with upper margins, reverse arrival postmark from Kirchheim-Teck, cover above and at the bottom opened, attractive superb document, Michel 500,-- (286/88) "Dt.-Chin. Freundschaft" als Einschreiben-FDC, alle zentr. gestempelt und mit Oberrändern, rücks. Ankunft-Stpl. aus Kirchheim-Teck, Umschlag oben und unten geöffnet, attraktiver Pracht-Beleg, Mi. 500,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 290.00
Sold For 290
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9305
Cat No:317XI
Jahn with watermark. X, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 60.- (317XI) Jahn mit WZ. X, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 60.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 15.00
Sold...EUR 15.00
Sold For 15
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9306
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:322
Pieck 5 Pf. as horizontal strip of five on illustrates First Day Cover, in perfect condition, Michel 600,-- (322) "Pieck" 5 Pf. als waag. 5er-Streifen auf illustr. FDC, tadellos, Mi. 600,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9307
Cat No:322zbYI
5 Pfg Pieck green watermarked 2 Y I, in perfect condition mint never hinged with left margin, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 100,- (322zbYI) 5 Pfg Pieck grün mit Wz. 2 Y I, tadellos postfrisch mit linkem Rand, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 100,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 34.00
Sold For 34
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9309
Cat No:328zXI
6 Pfg Gerhard Captain, dark blue violet, ordinary paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 100.- (328zXI) 6 Pfg Gerhard Hauptmann, dunkelblauviolett, gewöhnliches Papier, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9319
Cat No:360XII
24 Pfg 700 years Frankfurt at the or with better watermark 2 X II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schönherr BPP (360XII) 24 Pfg 700 Jahre Frankfurt an der Oder mit besserem Wz. 2 X II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 34.00
Sold For 34
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9320
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:362/79
5 year map I. on 4 unlabeled illustrated First Day Cover, Michel 170,- (362/79) "5-Jahres-Plan I." auf 4 unbeschrifteten Schmuck-FDC, Mi. 170,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9326
Cat No:386/95 ZD
Marx, mint never hinged collection of all se-tenants from pages 8 / 9 A and B ( = 26 different combinations), Michel approximate 850,- (386/95 ZD) "Marx", postfrische Kollektion aller Zusammendrucke aus Bl. 8/9 A und B (= 26 verschiedene Kombinationen), Mi. ca. 850,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9327
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:435/42
5 year map with overprint as faultless illustrates First Day Cover, Michel 900,- (435/42) "5-Jahres-Plan" mit Aufdruck als tadelloser illustr. FDC, Mi. 900,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9328
Cat No:439bIIgXII
20 on 24 Pfg five year plan, new edition the offset printing original stamp with scarce watermark 2 X II, from of the left lower corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schönherr BPP ". . . Perfect", Michel 1800,- (439bIIgXII) Certificate 20 auf 24 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, Neuauflage der Offsetdruck-Urmarke mit seltenem Wz. 2 X II, aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schönherr BPP "... einwandfrei", Mi. 1800,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9329
Cat No:439bIIgXII
20 on 24 Pfg five year plan new edition the offset original stamp watermarked XII, legitimately cancelled "ROSTOCK 2c 13.6.55", faultless condition, photo expertize Paul BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.- (439bIIgXII) Certificate 20 auf 24 Pfg Fünfjahrplan Neuauflage der Offset-Urmarke mit Wasserzeichen XII, bedarfsgestempelt "ROSTOCK 2c 13.6.55", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9335
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:Bl.10
Day of the Postage Stamp 1954 as R First Day Cover (reverse pasted up 50 Pf. ) with Berlin first day special cancel, superb, Michel 200,- (Bl.10) "Tag der Briefmarke 1954" als R-FDC (rücks. zugeklebte 50 Pf.) mit Berliner ESSt., Pracht, Mi. 200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 42.00
Sold For 42
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9337
Cat No:448aXI,bXI
35 Pfg Leipzig spring fair 1955, both colours always with better watermark 2 X I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mayer, Michel 360,- (448aXI,bXI) 35 Pfg Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse 1955, beide Farben je mit besserem Wz. 2 X I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mayer, Mi. 360,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:9346
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:W23
Debria 1959, horizontal se-tenant empty spaces with ornaments, between stamps / 20 / 20 / empty spaces with ornaments, between stamps as faultless illustrated First Day Cover with matching first day special cancel, Michel 130,- (W23) "Debria 1959", waag. Zusammendruck ZF/20/20/ZF als tadelloser Schmuck-FDC mit passendem ESSt., Mi. 130,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00
Sold For 12
Sale No: 163
Lot No:11359
Symbol:**, o
Plate flaw, clean compilation exactly to Michel special catalogue respectively Michel plate flaw catalogue identified. As well and on no. 586 I used, 1168 I **, pages 9 Ba in ** as well as in used as well etl. Further better, Michel approximate 6,800.-- Ç Photos of this collection Plattenfehler, saubere Zusammenstellung genau nach Michel-Spezial bzw. Michel-Plattenfehler-Katalog bestimmt. Dabei u.a. Nr. 586 I gest., 1168 I **, Bl. 9 Ba in ** wie auch in gestempelt sowie etl. weitere bessere, Mi. ca. 6.800,-- Ç
Sold...EUR 330.00
Sold For 330
Sale No: 163
Lot No:11868
Cat No:Bl.7
DEBRIA-souvenir sheet in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (Bl.7) Debria-Block tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:11869
Cat No:280/97
Year 1951 neat cancelled complete, Michel 199.- (280/97) Jahrgang 1951 tadellos gestempelt komplett, Mi. 199.- (Image 1)(Image)