Records 1 to 25 of 30

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 161

Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR

GDR / DDR
image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5865
Cat No:245 Bogen

Day of the Postage Stamp 1949, complete sheets, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 444,- (245 Bogen)
Tag der Briefmarke 1949, komplette Bogen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 444,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5869
Symbol:BF
Cat No:250FDC

30 Pfg 60 years day the work on marked First Day Cover from DÖBELN 1.5.50, in perfect condition, Michel 120,- (250FDC)
30 Pfg 60 Jahre Tag der Arbeit auf beschrifteten FDC von DÖBELN 1.5.50, tadellos, Mi. 120,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5874
Cat No:255 Bogen

5 DM Pieck in the complete sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 620,- (255 Bogen)
5 DM Pieck im kompletten Bogen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 620,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5893
Cat No:323zaXIDV1

12 Pfg Pieck dark violet ultramarine watermarked 2 X I, horizontal pair from of the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP ". . . Perfect", Michel 220,- (323zaXIDV1) Certificate
12 Pfg Pieck dunkelviolettultramarin mit Wz. 2 X I, waagerechtes Paar aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP "... einwandfrei", Mi. 220,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5894
Cat No:324va YI

24 Pfg Pieck blackish red orange watermarked YI, neat cancelled "STRALSUND", on the base expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 400.- (324va YI)
24 Pfg Pieck schwärzlichrotorange mit Wasserzeichen YI, tadellos gestempelt "STRALSUND", tiefst gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5899
Cat No:329vbYI

8 Pfg Marx brownish red, chalky paper with scarce watermark 2 Y I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 800,- (329vbYI)
8 Pfg Marx bräunlichrot, gestrichenes Papier mit seltenem Wz. 2 Y I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 800,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5900
Cat No:329zaYI

8 Pfg Marx on usual paper with very scarce watermark 2 Y I, in perfect condition mint never hinged with left margin, photo expertize Paul BPP ". . . Perfect", Michel 3500,- (329zaYI) Certificate
8 Pfg Marx auf gewöhnlichem Papier mit sehr seltenem Wz. 2 Y I, tadellos postfrisch mit linkem Rand, Fotoattest Paul BPP "... einwandfrei", Mi. 3500,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,050.00

Sold For 1050

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5901
Cat No:331zaXII

15 Pfg Hegel on usual paper with scarce watermark 2 X II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP ". . . Perfect", Michel 1000,- (331zaXII) Certificate
15 Pfg Hegel auf gewöhnlichem Papier mit seltenem Wz. 2 X II, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Paul BPP "... einwandfrei", Mi. 1000,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5908
Cat No:338vbXI

60 Pfg Hegel black green, clean needs stamping FRANKENSTEIN (SACHS) a . . ., in perfect condition, abridged certificate Paul BPP ". . . Perfect" (338vbXI) Certificate
60 Pfg Hegel schwarzgrün, saubere Bedarfsabstempelung FRANKENSTEIN (SACHS) a ..., tadellos, Kurzbefund Paul BPP "... einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5911
Cat No:340IV

80 Pfg Thälmann red with plate flaw "IV", neat cancelled, expertized Mayer BPP, Michel unpriced (340IV)
80 Pfg Thälmann rot mit Plattenfehler "IV", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Mayer BPP, Michel ohne Preis (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5914
Cat No:342bbIIIXII

1 DM Pieck black olive in type III watermarked 2 X II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 150,- (342bbIIIXII)
1 DM Pieck schwarzoliv in Type III mit Wz. 2 X II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 150,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5922
Cat No:381XII

35 Pfg Leipzig Autumn fair 1953 with very rare watermark-variant 2 X II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, by Michel up to now unknown, new photo expertize Paul BPP ". . . Perfect. . . First the testing office presented stamp", unique! (381XII) Certificate
35 Pfg Leipziger Herbstmesse 1953 mit sehr seltener Wasserzeichen-Variante 2 X II, tadellos postfrisch, im Michel bislang unbekannt, neues Fotoattest Paul BPP "... einwandfrei... erste dem Prüfbüro vorgelegte Marke", UNIKAT! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,000.00

Sold For 3000

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5927
Cat No:Bl.8/9A/B

Souvenir sheets "Karl Marx", all fours copies, complete with day round date stamps, twice still with gumming, superb set in normal average condition, Michel 600.- (Bl.8/9A/B)
Blockausgaben "Karl Marx", alle vier Exemplare, kpl. mit Tages-Rundstempeln, zweimal noch mit Gummierung, Prachtgarnitur in üblicher Durchschnittserhaltung, Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5928
Cat No:Bl.8/9A/B

Souvenir sheets "Karl Marx", all fours copies, neat cancelled, expertized Schönherr VP (Bl.8/9A/B)
Blockausgaben "Karl Marx", alle vier Exemplare, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Schönherr VP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5937
Cat No:423/45

Year 1954 include souvenir sheet 10 neat cancelled complete, Michel 73, 50 (423/45)
Jahrgang 1954 einschließlich Block 10 tadellos gestempelt komplett, Mi. 73,50 (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5938
Cat No:424I

12 Pfg four powers conference with plate flaw "hole in chair support" once in the horizontal margin pair with normal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, abridged certificate Schönherr BPP ". . . Perfect", Michel 160,- (424I) Certificate
12 Pfg Viermächtekonferenz mit Plattenfehler "Loch in Stuhllehne" einmal im waagerechten Rand-Paar mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, Kurzbefund Schönherr BPP "... einwandfrei", Mi. 160,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5944
Symbol:oo
Cat No:439bIIgXII

20 on 24 Pfg five year plan new edition the offset original stamp watermarked XII, centric legitimately cancelled "RÜCKMARSDORF 17.5.55", small on face affixed spot and partly shorter perforation, photo expertize Paul BPP (2006), Michel 500.- (439bIIgXII) Certificate
20 auf 24 Pfg Fünfjahrplan Neuauflage der Offset-Urmarke mit Wasserzeichen XII, zentrisch bedarfsgestempelt "RÜCKMARSDORF 17.5.55", kleine vorderseitige Haftstelle und teils verkürzte Zähne, Fotobefund Paul BPP (2006), Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5945
Cat No:Bl.10XI VI

Souvenir sheet "first central office stamp exhibition the company philately working group, Berlin", variety VI "stamp at least about 3 mm shifted" - in the present case impressive 6 mm, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weigelt BPP, Michel 800.- (Bl.10XI VI) Certificate
Blockausgabe "Erste Zentrale Briefmarkenausstellung der Betriebsarbeitsgemeinschaftlichen Philatelie, Berlin", Abart VI "Marke mindestens um 3 mm verschoben" - im vorliegendem Fall eindrucksvolle 6mm, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Weigelt BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5955
Cat No:452XI

10 Pfg World Federation of Trade Unions with better watermark 2 X I, from of the right upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, abridged certificate Paul BPP ". . . Perfect", Michel unrealistic (452XI) Certificate
10 Pfg Weltgewerkschaftsbund mit besserem Wasserzeichen 2 X I, aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, Kurzbefund Paul BPP "... einwandfrei", Michel unrealistisch (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5956
Cat No:456XII

40 Pfg five year plan IV with better watermark 2 X II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, abridged certificate King BPP ". . . Perfect", Michel 80,- (456XII) Certificate
40 Pfg Fünfjahrplan IV mit besserem Wz. 2 X II, tadellos postfrisch, Kurzbefund König BPP "... einwandfrei", Mi. 80,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5964
Cat No:512XI

5 Pfg German Lufthansa with very rare watermark-variant "short posthorn", in faultless unhinged mint, unsigned exceptional preservation, photo expertize Paul BPP ". . . Perfect. . . First from me expertized stamp without defects to your detection in the year 2010" (512XI) Certificate
5 Pfg Deutsche Lufthansa mit sehr seltener Wasserzeichen-Variante "kurzes Posthorn", in tadelloser postfrischer, unsignierter TOP-Erhaltung, Fotoattest Paul BPP "... einwandfrei... erste von mir geprüfte Marke ohne Mängel nach ihrer Entdeckung im Jahre 2010" (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 4,200.00

Sold For 4200

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5966
Cat No:Bl.14XII

Thälmann souvenir sheet with very rare watermark-variant 2 X II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, new photo expertize Mayer VP ". . . Perfect! - by our knowledge first souvenir sheet in perfect condition! (Bl.14XII) Certificate
Thälmann-Block mit sehr seltener Wasserzeichen-Variante 2 X II, tadellos postfrisch, neues Fotoattest Mayer VP "... einwandfrei! - Unseres Wissens erster Block in einwandfreier Erhaltung! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,000.00

Sold For 3000

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5967
Cat No:527YII

20 Pfg nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR with better watermark 2 Y II, in perfect condition mint never hinged with upper margin, signed as well new photo expertize Paul BPP ". . . Perfect", Michel 850,- (527YII) Certificate
20 Pfg VEB mit besserem Wz. 2 Y II, tadellos postfrisch mit Oberrand, signiert sowie neues Fotoattest Paul BPP "... einwandfrei", Mi. 850,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 290.00

Sold For 290

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5969
Cat No:532YI

15 Pfg gymnast and athletic festival watermarked 2 Y I, in perfect condition mint never hinged with upper margin, abridged certificate Paul BPP ". . . Perfect", Michel 160.- (532YI) Certificate
15 Pfg Turn- und Sportfest mit Wasserzeichen 2 Y I, tadellos postfrisch mit Oberrand, Kurzbefund Paul BPP "... einwandfrei", Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:5975
Cat No:540YI

35 Pfg melbourne with very rare watermark-variant 2 Y I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schönherr BPP ". . . Perfect" (540YI) Certificate
35 Pfg Melbourne mit sehr seltener Wasserzeichen-Variante 2 Y I, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schönherr BPP "... einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)