Germany and German Colonies Silvercoins of German Empire / Silbermünzen des Ka
Sale No: 167
Lot No:280
Symbol:vz-st
Cat No:J. 34/35
2 and 5 Mark, 1906, Frederick I, to the golden wedding, small edge nick, in each case extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 34/35) 2 und 5 Mark, 1906, Friedrich I., zur Goldenen Hochzeit, kl. Rf., jeweils vz-st. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-15-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 167
Lot No:281
Symbol:ss-vz
Cat No:J. 41
2 Mark, 1877, Ludwig II., small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (J. 41) 2 Mark, 1877, Ludwig II., kl. Rf., ss-vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:283
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 57
3 Mark, 1915, Ernst August to the accession to power, minimum edge nick, extremley fine (J. 57) 3 Mark, 1915, Ernst August zum Regierungsantritt, minimaler Randfehler, vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 111.00
Sold For 111
Sale No: 167
Lot No:285
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 59
2 Mark, 1904, municipal coat of arms, extremley fine (J. 59) 2 Mark, 1904, Stadtwappen, vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:288
Cat No:J. 88
3 Mark, 1915, Friedrich Francis IV., on the centennial celebration of the Grand Duchy, tiny edge nick, aversum extremly fine to uncirculated, lapel st. (J. 88) 3 Mark, 1915, Friedrich Franz IV., auf die Jahrhundertfeier des Großherzogtums, wz. Rf., Avers vz-st, Revers st. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:289
Symbol:vz-st
Cat No:J. 90
2 Mark, 1877, Friedrich Wilhelm, slightly rubbed, extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 90) 2 Mark, 1877, Friedrich Wilhelm, leicht berieben, vz-st. (Image 1)(Image)