Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 167

Silvercoins of German Empire / Silbermünzen des Ka

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:280
Symbol:vz-st
Cat No:J. 34/35

2 and 5 Mark, 1906, Frederick I, to the golden wedding, small edge nick, in each case extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 34/35)
2 und 5 Mark, 1906, Friedrich I., zur Goldenen Hochzeit, kl. Rf., jeweils vz-st. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-15-2019, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:281
Symbol:ss-vz
Cat No:J. 41

2 Mark, 1877, Ludwig II., small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (J. 41)
2 Mark, 1877, Ludwig II., kl. Rf., ss-vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:283
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 57

3 Mark, 1915, Ernst August to the accession to power, minimum edge nick, extremley fine (J. 57)
3 Mark, 1915, Ernst August zum Regierungsantritt, minimaler Randfehler, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 111.00

Sold For 111

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:285
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 59

2 Mark, 1904, municipal coat of arms, extremley fine (J. 59)
2 Mark, 1904, Stadtwappen, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:288
Cat No:J. 88

3 Mark, 1915, Friedrich Francis IV., on the centennial celebration of the Grand Duchy, tiny edge nick, aversum extremly fine to uncirculated, lapel st. (J. 88)
3 Mark, 1915, Friedrich Franz IV., auf die Jahrhundertfeier des Großherzogtums, wz. Rf., Avers vz-st, Revers st. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:289
Symbol:vz-st
Cat No:J. 90

2 Mark, 1877, Friedrich Wilhelm, slightly rubbed, extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 90)
2 Mark, 1877, Friedrich Wilhelm, leicht berieben, vz-st. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,200.00
Sold...EUR 2,200.00

Sold For 2200