Germany and German Colonies Se-tenants / Deutsches Reich Zusammendrucke
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3545
Cat No:W2.3
Germania 1911 / 12, Quint+5 Pfg Germania, horizontal se-tenant, used with date bridges grid cancel "Wilsdruff 15.9.11", advertisement label on face left above a few abrasions points and left at the bottom two reverse supplemented perforation, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2019), Michel 800.- (W2.3) Certificate Germania 1911/12, Quint + 5 Pfg Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck, gestempelt mit Datumbrücken-Gitterstempel "Wilsdruff 15.9.11", Reklamefeld vs links oben einige Schürfpunkte und links unten zwei rückseitig ergänzte Zähne, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019), Mi. 800.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3548
Cat No:W2.8,W3.27
Se-tenant W 2.8 used, 5 Pf. Stamp with slight trace of crease, above 3 perforation separated and se-tenant W 3.27 used, above 2 detached perforation otherwise in perfect condition, Michel 1850,- (W2.8,W3.27) Zusammendruck W 2.8 gest., 5 Pf. Marke mit leichter Bugspur, oben 3 Zähne angetrennt und Zusammendruck W 3.27 gestempelt, oben 2 abgetrennte Zähne sonst tadellos, Mi. 1850,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3549
Symbol:BF
Cat No:W 2.8
Se-tenant W 2.8 on faultless legitimate postcard from Darmstadt to Brunswick, Michel 1450,- (W 2.8) Zusammendruck W 2.8 auf tadelloser Bedarfskarte von Darmstadt nach Braunschweig, Mi. 1450,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3550
Symbol:BF
Cat No:W 2.11
Se-tenant W 2.11 as a single franking on card from Hamburg to Erford, se-tenant above stamp booklet perforation, faultless legitimate condition, Michel 1300,- (W 2.11) Zusammendruck W 2.11 als EF a. Karte von Hamburg nach Erfurt, Zusammendruck oben Heftchenzähnung, tadellose Bedarfserhaltung, Mi. 1300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3551
Cat No:W4b
Germania 1912, X+10 Pfg Germania, horizontal se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 1.400.- (W4b) Certificate Germania 1912, X + 10 Pfg Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3552
Cat No:W10ba
Germania 1916 / 17, 7 ++15 Pfg, horizontal se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Winkler BPP ". . . In mint never hinged condition, is in all parts genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 500.- (W10ba) Certificate Germania 1916/17, 7 1/2 + 15 Pfg, waagerechter Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Winkler BPP "...in postfrischer Erhaltung, ist in allen Teilen echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3562
Cat No:RL12
Blank field+40 Pfg Germania, horizontal blank field se-tenant, used "BERLIN NW * * 7 31.10.22", between stamp and blank field in the perforation a little separated, otherwise perfect, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP, Michel 1.000.- (RL12) Certificate Leerfeld + 40 Pfg Germania, waagerechter Leerfeldzusammendruck, gestempelt "BERLIN NW * * 7 31.10.22", zwischen Marke und Leerfeld in der Zähnung etwas angetrennt, sonst einwandfrei, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3565
Cat No:W12fa
10+15 Pfg Germania, rose red / gray violet, horizontal se-tenant, mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 450,- (W12fa) 10+15 Pfg Germania, rosarot/grauviolett, waager. Zusammendruck, postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L.BPP, Mi. 450,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3566
Cat No:W19
Germania and numerals 1921, 30 Pfg+10 Pfg, horizontal se-tenant, neat cancelled "Dresden 11.1.22", photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 150.- (W19) Certificate Germania und Ziffern 1921, 30 Pfg + 10 Pfg, waagerechter Zusammendruck, tadellos gestempelt "Dresden 11.1.22", Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3569
Symbol:BF
Cat No:RL15.2
1931, RL 15.2 (XXX+20 with border bar), 3 time in Michel F with RL 15.1 and W22 on registered airmail cover from Mannheim to Bautzen, cover vertical folded and age spots, transport traces, nevertheless in this combination very scarce franking, Michel 2550,- (RL15.2) 1931, RL 15.2 (XXX+20 mit Randleiste), 3 mal in MiF mit RL 15.1 und W22 auf eingeschriebenem Luftpost-Brief von Mannheim nach Bautzen, Umschlag senkrecht gefaltet und Altersflecke, Beförderungsspuren, dennoch in dieser Kombination sehr seltene Frankatur, Mi. 2550,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3579
Symbol:*/**
Cat No:KZ11
Help in need 1928, 8 Pfg+Z+X+15 Pfg, horizontal ornamental field t_te-b_che se-tenant, mint never hinged with gum defects, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.800.- / 3.000.- (KZ11) Nothilfe 1928, 8 Pfg + Z + X + 15 Pfg, waagerechter Zierfeldkehrdruckzusammendruck, postfrisch mit Gummifehlern, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.800.- / 3.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3580
Symbol:BS
Cat No:S57,53
Help in need 1928, X+8+X vertical se-tenant with S53 se-tenant from lower margin of the sheet with special cancel "SOLDIN (NEUMARK), the city the Soldiner Käschen 28.1.29" on piece, in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 2.250.- (S57,53) Certificate Nothilfe 1928, X+8+X senkrechter Zusammendruck mit S53 zusammenhängend vom Bogenunterrand mit Sonderstempel "SOLDIN (NEUMARK), Die Stadt der Soldiner Käschen 28.1.29" auf Briefstück, tadellos, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 2.250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 490.00
Sold For 490
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3584
Cat No:S59
Help in need 1928, 8+A1.1+8, vertical se-tenant, mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, se-tenant in perfect condition, margin defects, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 2.000.- (S59) Certificate Nothilfe 1928, 8+A1.1+8, senkrechter Zusammendruck, postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Zusammendruck tadellos, Rand Mängel, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 680.00
Sold For 680
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3586
Cat No:S62L
Help in need 1928, 8+A2 vertical se-tenant with blank field above, with special cancel "climatic health resort RÖNSAHL 28.1.29", in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP (S62L) Certificate Nothilfe 1928, 8+A2 senkrechter Zusammendruck mit Leerfeld oben, mit Sonderstempel "LUFTKURORT RÖNSAHL 28.1.29", tadellos, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3588
Cat No:S62
Help in need 8+A2 vertical se-tenant with blank field above with 3 time S 50 L from MHB 18 for booklet pane 65 B from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, the gum is here and there brownish, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP (S62) Certificate Nothilfe 8+A2 senkrechter Zusammendruck mit Leerfeld oben mit 3 mal S 50L aus MHB 18 für H-Blatt 65 B aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, die Gummierung ist stellenweise bräunlich, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3589
Cat No:S63
Help in need 1928, 8+A2+8, vertical se-tenant, mint never hinged from the left upper corner, se-tenant in perfect condition, margin defects, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 2.000.- (S63) Certificate Nothilfe 1928, 8+A2+8, senkrechter Zusammendruck, postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Zusammendruck tadellos, Rand Mängel, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3591
Cat No:S66
Help in need 1928, A1.1+8+X, vertical se-tenant, mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, se-tenant in perfect condition, margin defects, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 3.000.- (S66) Certificate Nothilfe 1928, A1.1+8+X, senkrechter Zusammendruck, postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Zusammendruck tadellos, Rand Mängel, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3592
Cat No:S66
Help in need 1928, A1.1+8+X, vertical se-tenant, used "BREMEN 7.2.29", in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 3.000.- (S66) Certificate Nothilfe 1928, A1.1+8+X, senkrechter Zusammendruck, gestempelt "BREMEN 7.2.29", tadellos, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3599
Symbol:BS
Cat No:KZ16
Help in need 1929, 8+Z+X+15, horizontal se-tenant from lower margin of sheet, used "AKEN 29.1.30" on piece, se-tenant centered folded, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 700.- (KZ16) Certificate Nothilfe 1929, 8+Z+X+15, waagerechter Zusammendruck vom unteren Bogenrand, gestempelt "AKEN 29.1.30" auf Briefstück, Zusammendruck mittig gefaltete, sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3604
Cat No:S82
Help in need 1930, X+8, vertical se-tenant, used, in perfect condition, abridged certificate with photo Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 400.- (S82) Certificate Nothilfe 1930, X+8, senkrechter Zusammendruck, gestempelt, tadellos, Fotokurzbefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3605
Cat No:S86
1930 help in need, 15+A 1.3, vertical se-tenant, used, in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 400.- (S86) Certificate 1930 Nothilfe, 15+A 1.3, senkrechter Zusammendruck, gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3606
Cat No:S86
Help in need 1930, 15+A1.3, vertical se-tenant from left margin of sheet, used, abridged certificate with photo Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 400.- (S86) Certificate Nothilfe 1930, 15 + A1.3, senkrechter Zusammendruck vom linken Bogenrand, gestempelt, Fotokurzbefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3607
Cat No:S87
Help in need 1930, 15+A1.3+15, vertical se-tenant, used "OBERNZELL 24.4.31", in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 600.- (S87) Certificate Nothilfe 1930, 15+A1.3+15, senkrechter Zusammendruck, gestempelt "OBERNZELL 24.4.31", tadellos, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3614
Cat No:S98
Help in need 1931, 15 Pfg+use the welfare postcard, vertical se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (S98) Nothilfe 1931, 15 Pfg + Verwende die Wohlfahrtspostkarte, senkrechter Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3615
Cat No:WZ5
Help in need 1931, 8+Z+Z+8, horizontal se-tenant, used "DÜSSELDORF 24.12.31", in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 600.- (WZ5) Certificate Nothilfe 1931, 8+Z+Z+8, waagerechter Zusammendruck, gestempelt "DÜSSELDORF 24.12.31", tadellos, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)(Image)