Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Schleswig-Holstein / Schleswig-Holstein

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:1057
Cat No:12

4 Sch./3 Sgr. postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand mit Reihenzahl "8", Zuschlag für eine lose Marke = 170.-

4 Sch. / 3 Sgr. Mint never hinged from left margin of sheet with figure of value of rows "8", hammer price for a single stamp = 170.- (12) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:1058
Cat No:13

1/2 Sch. olivgrün, postfrisch, geprüft Horst Krause, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 120.-

1 / 2 Sch. Olive green, mint never hinged, expertized Horst Krause, hammer price 168. Auction = 120.- (13) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:1059
Cat No:15

1 1/3 Sch./1 Sgr., postfrisch, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 100.-

1 1/3 Sch. / 1 Sgr., mint never hinged, hammer price 168. Auction = 100.- (15) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No:8582

1850 - 1867, gestempelte Sammlung auf Lindner-Vordruckbl,ttern, dabei u. a. Nummernstempel auf D,nemark 4 S., Mi.-Nr. 1 stark repariert - gepr. W. Engel BPP, Mi.-Nr. 2a in einwandfreier Erhaltung - der Teilabschlag des Rostrundstempels ist jedoch nicht prüfbar - gepr. Thier und Attest Bühler und Fotobefund Carl Aage Moeller BPP (2009), bis auf Mi.-Nr. 12 komplett, hoher Katalogwert.

1850 - 1867, cancelled collection on Lindner preprinted pages, as well among others number postmark on Denmark 4 S., Michel-no. 1 heavily repaired - expertized W. Engel BPP, Michel-no. 2 an in perfect condition - the partial cancel of the rost round cancel is however not to expertize - expertized Thier and certificate Buehler and photo expertize Carl Aage Moeller BPP (2009), except for Michel-no. 12 complete, high catalog value. Photos of this collection

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 09:24:08 EST