Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 34NY
Germany and German Colonies Schleswig-Holstein - Marken und Briefe
Sale No: 34NY
Lot No:286
Cat No:2
1850, 2 Sch. rot, farbfrisch in üblichem Schnitt, rechts vollrandig, als Einzelfrankatur auf kleinem Brief von KIEL nach LÜBECK, innen datiert "19.Nov.50", klar entwertet mit NS "18" sowie nebengesetzter K2 "KIEL 19/11", Briefhülle minime unauffällige Patina, signiert Richter, Köhler und Rieger. Reizvolles Brieflein vom 5. Tag der Verwendung, Mi. 25.000,-1850, Folded letter bearing a 2 Schilling red, usual cut with wide margins on right side, clear tied by Numeral "18" and alongside double-cds "KIEL 19/11" (inside dated 1850) sent to Lübeck, cover signed Richter, Köhler and Rieger, very fine letter from 5. day of issue, Michel cat. value 25.000,- (Image)