Germany and German Colonies Schleswig Official / Schleswig Dienst
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3919
Cat No:1/14
1 penny to 10 Mark with dark blue overprint "C. I. S. ", set complete mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 4,500.- (1/14) Certificate 1 Pfennig bis 10 Mark mit dunkelblauen Aufdruck "C.I.S.", Satz komplett postfrisch, Fotoattest Gruber BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.4.500,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,800.00
Sold...EUR 2,200.00
Closed..Aug-30-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 2200
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3921
Cat No:8
35 penny with dark blue overprint "C. I. S. ", neat cancelled, abridged certificate Gruber BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 220,- (8) Certificate 35 Pfennig mit dunkelblauen Aufdruck "C.I.S.", sauber gestempelt, Kurzbefund Gruber BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.220,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3922
Cat No:10
75 penny with dark blue overprint "C. I. S. ", mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 300,- (10) Certificate 75 Pfennig mit dunkelblauen Aufdruck "C.I.S.", postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3924
Cat No:13Lf
5 Mark with overprint, mint never hinged with at the bottom attaching four sides perforated blank field, photo expertize Gruber BPP "genuine, perfect" Michel 1300,- (13Lf) Certificate 5 Mark mit Aufdruck, postfrisch mit unten anhängendem vierseitig gezähntem Leerfeld, Fotoattest Gruber BPP "echt, einwandfrei" Mi.1300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3925
Cat No:14Lf
10 Mark with overprint, mint never hinged with at the bottom attaching four sides perforated blank field, photo expertize Gruber BPP "genuine, perfect" Michel 2400,- (14Lf) Certificate 10 Mark mit Aufdruck, postfrisch mit unten anhängendem vierseitig gezähntem Leerfeld, Fotoattest Gruber BPP "echt, einwandfrei" Mi.2400,- (Image 1)(Image)