Saxony - very interesting and rich collection, almost only used collected, very specialized with plenty of better issues in different levels of quality. With also the scarce Saxony threesome in the good colour "pale carmine red" (Michel number 1 b) used with photo certificate Vaatz BPP used with single circle postmark "MEISSEN" fresh colours, three sided with wide margins, only left touched, with recognizable Saxon lines system, as well numerous further better issues, colours, shades, expertized values and so on. An interesting object!
SACHSEN - sehr interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung, fast nur gest. zusammengetragen, sehr spezialisiert mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben in verschiedenen Qualitätsstufen. Dabei auch der seltene Sachsendreier in der guten Farbe "HELLKARMINROT" (Mi.Nr. 1b) gest. mit Fotoattest Vaatz BPP gest. mit K1 "MEISSEN" farbfrisch, dreiseitig breitrandig, nur links berührt, mit erkennbarem sächsischem Liniensystem, sowie zahlreiche weitere bessere Ausgaben, Farben/Nuancen, geprüften Werten etc. Ein interessantes Objekt! (Image)
Sold...EUR 3,000.00
Closed..May-28-2021, 12:59:00 EST
Sold For 3000
Sale No: 110
Lot No:7F
Symbol:͵
Saxony - interesting collection in the safe ring binder, in different levels of quality formed. With also the Saxony threesome used higher signed Buehler, as well numerous further issues, covers and so on. Please have a look!
SACHSEN - interessante Sammlung im Safe-Ringbinder, in verschiedenen Qualitätsstufen zusammengetragen. Dabei auch der Sachsendreier gest. erhöht geprüft Bühler, sowie zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben, Briefe etc. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)
Sold...EUR 1,400.00
Sold For 1400
Sale No: 110
Lot No:11B
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:14/19
Saxony - coat of arms issue, all six values in sheet, give or take strong separated, partial with reclamations, whereby many perfectly mint never hinged stamps included are. Both for the specialist, as also to the Distribution an interesting lot! (Michel number 14/19)
SACHSEN - Wappen-Ausgabe, alle sechs Werte in Bogen, mehr oder weniger stark angetrennt, teilweise mit Beanstandungen, wobei viele einwandfreie postfr. Marken enthalten sind. Sowohl für den Spezialisten, als auch zur Aufteilung ein interessantes Los! (Mi.Nr. 14/19) (Image)
Sale No: 110
Lot No:21M
Symbol:͵
Saxony - rich collection mounted on pages, mixed quality, as well numerous cephalic and coat of arms stamps, expertized values and so on.
SACHSEN - reichhaltige Sammlung auf Albenblättern, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dabei zahlreiche Kopf- und Wappenmarken, geprüfte Werte etc. (Image)