Germany and German Colonies Saxony Obliterations / SBZ Sächsische Schwärzungen
Sale No: 173
Lot No:5015
Cat No:781(100)
1 Pfg Hitler with black over painting" '10' in the circle", original sheet to 100 piece, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, decorative and rare (781(100)) 1 Pfg Hitler mit Schwärzung " '10' im Kreis", Originalbogen zu 100 Stück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, dekorativ und selten (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:5016
Symbol:BF
Cat No:AP827I(2)
12 Pf Hitler, with two different special blackenings on two commercially used letters from "HOHENSTEIN ERNSTTHAL b 27.6.45" to Chemnitz respectively from" (10) HOHENSTEIN-ERNSTTHAL k 6.8.45" to Dresden (AP827I(2)) 12 Pf Hitler, mit zwei verschiedenen Sonderschwärzungen auf zwei Bedarfsbriefen von "HOHENSTEIN ERNSTTHAL b 27.6.45" nach Chemnitz bzw. von "(10) HOHENSTEIN-ERNSTTHAL k 6.8.45" nach Dresden (Image 1)(Image)