Taler, 1854, Johann, AKS 128, J. 97, kl. Rf., ss-vz.
Thaler, 1854, Johann, PPC's 128, J. 97, small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-24-2022, 08:31:36 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No:493
Taler, 1855, Johann, AKS 156, J. 99, kl. Rf., kl. Kr., ss-vz.
Thaler, 1855, Johann, PPC's 156, J. 99, small edge nick, small Kr., very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-24-2022, 08:31:58 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No:494
Taler, 1855, Johann, auf seinen Besuch bei der Dresdener Münze, AKS 156, J. 99, kl. Rf., ss-vz.
Thaler, 1855, Johann, on his attendance at the Dresdner coin, PPC's 156, J. 99, small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-24-2022, 08:32:21 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No:495
Taler, 1871, Johann, auf den Sieg über Frankreich, AKS 159, J. 132, zaponiert, wz. Kr., f. st.
Thaler, 1871, Johann, on the victory over France, PPC's 159, J. 132, zaponized, watermark. Kr., f. St. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 190.00
Closed..Nov-24-2022, 08:32:50 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No:496
Doppeltaler, 1872, Johann, auf die Goldene Hochzeit, AKS 160, J. 133, gereinigt, ss.
Double taler, 1872, Johann, on the golden wedding, PPC's 160, J. 133, cleaned, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-24-2022, 08:33:17 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No:497
Doppeltaler, 1872, Johann, auf die Goldene Hochzeit, AKS 160, J. 133, leicht berieben, zaponiert, vz.
Double taler, 1872, Johann, on the golden wedding, PPC's 160, J. 133, slightly rubbed, zaponized, extremley fine (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 190.00
Closed..Nov-24-2022, 08:33:59 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No:553
Kupfer-Gedenkmünze in 5 Mark Größe, 1889, Albert, zur 800-Jahrfeier des Hauses Wettin, Kratzer, Randfehler, Hsp., ss. J. 123a
Copper Commemorative coin in 5 Mark size, 1889, Albert, to the 800-year celebration of the house Wettin, scratch, edge nick, Hsp, ss. J. 123 a (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 310.00
Closed..Nov-24-2022, 09:00:33 EST
Sold For 310
Sale No: 189
Lot No:554
5 Mark, 1902, Albert, auf seinen Tod, kl. Rf., kl. Kr., vz-st. J. 128.
5 Mark, 1902, Albert, on his Death, small edge nick, small Kr., extremly fine to uncirculated. J. 128. (Image 1)(Image)