Records 1 to 24 of 24

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 102

Saar\-saar-

Saar
image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5399
Symbol:͵
Cat No:2b

2 ½ Pfg. Bronze gray, fresh colors and in perfect condition centric cancellation, expertized Burger BPP.

2 1/2 Pfg. bronzegrau, farbfrisch und tadellos zentrisch gest., geprüft Burger BPP. (Image)

Closed..Feb-14-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5400
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:2bII

2 ½ Pfg. Dark green gray (bronze gray), the very scarce overprint type II, fresh colors and very well perforated with additional franking 1 Mk. Red on magnificent local registered cover from \"SAARBRÜCKEN 24.3.20. \", overfranked, in utterly perfect condition. This is a the largest old Saar rarities and a Honor for the advanced special collection! Photo expertize Burger BPP and newest photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" brown BPP.

2 1/2 Pfg. dunkelgrüngrau (bronzegrau), die sehr seltene Aufdrucktype II, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit Zusatzfrankatur 1 Mk. rot auf herrlichem Orts-Einschreibebrief von "SAARBRÜCKEN 24.3.20.", überfrankiert, in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der größten Altsaar-Raritäten und eine Zierde für die fortgeschrittene Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest Burger BPP und neuestes Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Sold For 2400

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5405
Symbol:͵
Cat No:6cIII

10 Pfg. Dark red, type III, wonderful fresh colors and perfect centric cancellation, expertized Burger BPP. Michel 150,- €.

10 Pfg. dunkelrot, Type III, wundervoll farbfrisch und ideal zentrisch gest., geprüft Burger BPP. Mi. 150,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5409
Symbol:͵
Cat No:13xbIWOR

50 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, upper margin copy in the rare rotary printing, unfolded, fresh colors and in perfect condition, perfect centric cancellation \"SAARBRÜCKEN ST. JOHANN\". An exception copy! Twice signed Burger BPP. Michel 250,- €.

50 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, Oberrandstück im seltenen Walzendruck, ungefaltet, farbfrisch und tadellos, ideal zentrisch gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN ST.JOHANN". Ein Ausnahmestück! Doppelt geprüft Burger BPP. Mi. 250,- €++. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5416
Symbol:͵
Cat No:17aII

1 Mk. Red, overprint type II, neat cancelled \"ST. WENDEL\", expertized Burger BPP.

1 Mk. rot, Aufdrucktype II, tadellos gest. "ST.WENDEL", geprüft Burger BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5422
Symbol:͵
Cat No:18/26b

5-60 Pfg. Bavaria Sarre, neat cancelled, as well 15 Pfg. In all three colours, as well 60 Pfg. In both colours, expertized Burger BPP respectively brown BPP. Michel 179,- €.

5-60 Pfg. Bayern-Sarre, tadellos gest., dabei 15 Pfg. in allen drei Farben, sowie 60 Pfg. in beiden Farben, geprüft Burger BPP bzw. Braun BPP. Mi. 179,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5429
Cat No:28a

2 Mk. Bavaria Sarre in the very rarely colour \"black purple violet\", wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. The overprint on the peace printing issue is extraordinarily rare and is absent in almost all collections! Photo certificates Burger BPP, brown BPP.

2 Mk. Bayern-Sarre in der sehr seltenen Farbe "SCHWARZPURPURVIOLETT", wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Der Aufdruck auf der Friedensdruck-Ausgabe ist außerordentlich selten und fehlt in fast allen Sammlungen! Fotoatteste Burger BPP, Braun BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 960.00

Sold For 960

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5431
Symbol:͵
Cat No:29

3 Mk. Bavaria Sarre, fresh colors and neat cancelled \"ST. INGBERT\", photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" brown BPP. Michel 200,- €.

3 Mk. Bayern-Sarre, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "ST.INGBERT", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. Mi. 200,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5434
Cat No:30I

5 Mk. Bavaria Sarre with scarce overprint error \"mutilated S from SARRE\", upper margin copy mint never hinged, horizontal trace of crease, an extraordinarily scarce variety, photo expertize brown BPP. Michel 5000,- €.

5 Mk. Bayern-Sarre mit seltenem Aufdruckfehler "VERSTÜMMELTES S VON SARRE", Oberrandstück postfr., waagerechte Bugspur, eine außerordentlich seltene Abart, Fotoattest Braun BPP. Mi. 5000,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 680.00

Sold For 680

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5442
Symbol:͵
Cat No:31

10 Mk. Bavaria Sarre, fresh colors and very well perforated, neat cancelled \"ERBACH-REISKIRCHEN\", expertized Burger BPP with inspection result. Michel 320,- €.

10 Mk. Bayern-Sarre, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "ERBACH-REISKIRCHEN", geprüft Burger BPP mit Prüfergebnis. Mi. 320,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5451
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:43a,d

2, 50 Mk. Rose lilac and dark brow purple, fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice white letter piece, expertized Burger BPP. Michel 140,- €.

2,50 Mk. rosalila und dunkelbraunlila, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück, geprüft Burger BPP. Mi. 140,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5456
Cat No:101

75 C. Blackish gray green / matt reddish yellow block of four, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 380,- €.

75 C. schwärzlichgraugrün/mattrötlichgelb im Viererblock, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 380,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5460
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:106

50 C. Peoples help 1926, horizontal strip of three from of the right lower corner of the sheet, correctly franked pure multiple franking, in perfect condition on very nice registered cover from \"SAARBRÜCKEN\" 23.1.27\" to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare! Photo expertize Ney BPP.

50 C. Volkshilfe 1926, waagerechter Dreierstreifen aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, portogerechte reine Mehrfachfrankatur, tadellos auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief von "SAARBRÜCKEN" 23.1.27" nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten! Fotobefund Ney BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5467
Cat No:127U

1 Fr. Airmail 1928, four sides unperforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce variety! Photo expertize \"perfectly mint never hinged condition\" Ney BPP.

1 Fr. Flugpost 1928, vierseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Abart! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Ney BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5471
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:136ZW

50 C. Peoples help 1929, horizontal strip of four with gutter from upper margin, in perfect condition as correctly franked multiple franking on registered cover from \"OBERBEXBACH 15.2.30. \" to Bremen with arrival postmark. Very decorative and in this kind extremely rare!

50 C. Volkshilfe 1929, waagerechter Viererstreifen mit Zwischensteg vom Oberrand, tadellos als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief von "OBERBEXBACH 15.2.30." nach Bremen mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und in dieser Form extrem selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5481
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:168/70

Neunkirchen 1933, the complete set with additional franking 90 C. On very nice Zeppelin cover to the Saar region travel 1933 from \"SAARBRÜCKEN 25.6.33. \" to Schafbrücke with two green special confirmation stamp the circuit, as well of the final flight. The scarce and decorative Zeppelin cover is correctly franked franked! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Geigle BPP.

Neunkirchen 1933, die komplette Serie mit Zusatzfrankatur 90 C. auf sehr schönem Zeppelinbrief zur Saargebietsfahrt 1933 von "SAARBRÜCKEN 25.6.33." nach Schafbrücke mit zwei grünen Sonderbestätigungsstempeln der Rundfahrt, sowie des Abschlussfluges. Der seltene und dekorative Zeppelinbrief ist portogerecht frankiert! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Geigle BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5489
Cat No:226/38I

Initial printing set 1947, all 13 values wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. In this excellent quality a hardly once more offered top serie. Luxury series for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Geigle BPP. Michel 3500,- €.

Urdruckserie 1947, alle 13 Werte herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. In dieser ausgezeichneten Qualität ein kaum einmal angebotener Spitzensatz. Luxusserie für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Geigle BPP. Mi. 3500,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5492
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:239/51

Postage stamps set 1948, all 13 values complete on two registered first day letters from \"SAARBRÜCKEN 1.4.48. \" with arrival postmark. There are only few complete sets on first day letters have become known! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect! \" Geigle BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1948, alle 13 Werte komplett auf zwei Einschreibe-Ersttagsbriefen von "SAARBRÜCKEN 1.4.48." mit Ankunftsstempel. Es sind nur wenige vollständige Serien auf Ersttagsbriefen bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI!" Geigle BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5495
Symbol:͵
Cat No:255/59

Flood set 1948, fresh colors and in perfect condition with special cancel \"SAARBRÜCKEN the French Foreign Minister Visits the SAARLAND\", expertized Ney BPP. Michel 500,- €.

Hochwasser-Serie 1948, farbfrisch und tadellos mit Sonderstempel "SAARBRÜCKEN DER FRANZÖSISCHE AUßENMINISTER BESUCHT DAS SAARLAND", geprüft Ney BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5509
Symbol:͵
Cat No:267/71

Peoples help 1949, fresh colors and neat cancelled, expertized Ney BPP. Michel 650,- €.

Volkshilfe 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Ney BPP. Mi. 650,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5518
Symbol:͵
Cat No:299/303

Peoples help 1950, fresh colors and neat cancelled, expertized Ney BPP. Michel 380,- €.

Volkshilfe 1950, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Ney BPP. Mi. 380,- €. (Image)

Saar Minister And Artist Block\Saar-minister- Und
image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5537
Symbol:sheet
Cat No:371

12 Fr. Olympic games 1956, faultless Artist block in blackish violet with signatur of the artist \"SERRES\", extraordinarily rare!

12 Fr. Olympische Spiele 1956, tadelloser Künstlerblock in schwärzlichviolett mit Unterschrift des Künstlers "SERRES", außerordentlich selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5542
Symbol:sheet
Cat No:372

15 Fr. Olympic games 1956, faultless Artist block in blue-violet with signatur of the artist \"SERRES\", extraordinarily rare!

15 Fr. Olympische Spiele 1956, tadelloser Künstlerblock in blauviolett mit Unterschrift des Künstlers "SERRES", außerordentlich selten! (Image)

Saar Special Feature\Saar-besonderheiten
image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5548
Symbol:teleg

Decorative sheet telegram with coach, shipment to the silver wedding from head of department Dr. Golling Saarbrücken at the 30.3.34. Rare!

Schmuckblatt-Telegramm mit Kutsche, Versand zur Silberhochzeit von Ministerialdirektor Dr. Golling Saarbrücken am 30.3.34. Selten! (Image)