Records 1 to 25 of 38

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 166

Saar / Saargebiet

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6266
Cat No:3IK

3 Pfg with inverted overprint in type I, unused extremely fine copy, signed twice Burger BPP, Michel 400,- (3IK)
3 Pfg mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck in Type I, ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück, doppelt signiert Burger BPP, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6269
Cat No:5IIIaPF X

7 + Pfg. Germania orange, type III with plate flaw X, used, signed Burger BPP, Michel 200.- (5IIIaPF X)
7 1/2 Pfg. Germania orange, Type III mit Plattenfehler X, gestempelt, signiert Burger BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6281
Cat No:10yI

30 Pfg Germania on orange white paper, overprint in type I, neat cancelled, expertized Burger BPP (signed twice), Michel 600.- (10yI)
30 Pfg Germania auf orangeweißem Papier, Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Burger BPP (doppelt signiert), Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6285
Cat No:14Ia

60 Pfg. red lilac, unused, above through remove fold gum pass, 1 perf a little shortened, expertized Burger BPP, Michel 360.- (14Ia)
60 Pfg. rotlila, ungebr., oben durch Falzentfernung Gummi verlaufen, 1 Zahn etwas verkürzt, gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 360.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6290
Cat No:16I (4)

80 Pfg Germania with overprint "Sarre" in type I, block of four from cylinder upper margin (upper margin unused), left lower stamp with overprint error I "lens in the bar front left", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub, Burger BPP and photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 2.850.- - multiples of this stamp in faultless mint never hinged quality are extremely rare! (16I (4)) Certificate
80 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type I, Viererblock vom Walzenoberrand (Oberrand ungebraucht), linke untere Marke mit Aufdruckfehler I "Linse im Balken vorne links", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub, Burger BPP und Fotoattest Braun BPP (2016): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.850.- - Einheiten dieser Marke in tadelloser postfrischer Qualität sind äußerst selten! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 630.00

Sold For 630

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6291
Cat No:16I N

80 Pf. Germania Sarre with plate flaw N "broken upper A sheet" neat cancelled, photo expertize Burger BPP: "in perfect, fresh condition. " Michel 1.200.- (16I N) Certificate
80 Pf. Germania Sarre mit Plattenfehler N "gebrochener oberer a-Bogen" tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Burger BPP: "in einwandfreier, frischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6298
Cat No:16III

80 Pfg Germania with overprint "Sarre" in type III, used "Saarlouis - * 1 e 29.5.20", faultless condition, expertized Burger BPP and photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 380.- (16III) Certificate
80 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type III, gestempelt "Saarlouis - * 1 e 29.5.20", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Burger BPP und Fotobefund Braun BPP (2016): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 380.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6308
Cat No:17AII/IV

1 M. German Reich with overprint "Sarre" in type II, overprint with variety "sharpen 'a' in 'Sarre' " with right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub, Burger BPP and photo expertize brown BPP (2018) "genuine and immaculate", Michel 150.- (17AII/IV) Certificate
1 M. Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type II, Aufdruck mit Abart "spitzes 'a' in 'Sarre' " mit rechtem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub, Burger BPP und Fotobefund Braun BPP (2018) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6309
Symbol:BS
Cat No:17B

1 Mark German Reich with overprint "Sarre" in of the rare B-perforation on on piece in outstanding quality, certificate Burger BPP "shows the overprint the authentic about pressure plate I . . . In perfect, fresh condition. . . And with the authentic stamp. . . Neat tied. " Michel 1.900.- (17B) Certificate
1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in der seltenen B-Zähnung auf Luxus-Briefstück, Attest Burger BPP "zeigt den Aufdruck der echten Überdruckplatte I ... in einwandfreier, frischer Erhaltung ... und mit dem echten Stempel ... sauber entwertet." Mi. 1.900.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6314
Cat No:30

5 Mark Bavaria with overprint "Sarre" from position 7 the about pressure plate, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed, photo expertize brown BPP (2017) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 2.500.- (30) Certificate
5 Mark Bayern mit Aufdruck "Sarre" von Feld 7 der Überdruckplatte, tadellos postfrisch, signiert, Fotoattest Braun BPP (2017): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 630.00

Sold For 630

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6325
Cat No:32/40 Probe

Germania with overprint "Saar region", proof the overprint plate on thin machine paper, unused without gum, in the lower margin handwritten notation "Sample imprint on 8 / 6.20 9 00 BEFORE THAT. (new machinery) ", right above slightly cut in (4 fields tangent), otherwise in perfect condition, decorative and extreme rare piece, expertized Dr. Schneider BPP (32/40 Probe)
Germania mit Aufdruck "SAARGEBIET", Probeabzug der Aufdruckplatte auf dünnem Maschinenpapier, ungebraucht o.G., im Unterrand handschriftlicher Vermerk "Probeaufdrucke a. 8/6.20 9 00 vorm. (Neue Maschinen)", rechts oben leicht beschnitten (4 Felder tangierend), sonst tadellos, dekoratives und äußerst seltenes Stück, gepr. Dr. Schneider BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6326
Symbol:BF
Cat No:32K(2)u.a.

5 Pfg. with inverted overprint in the horizontal pair and correctly franked additional franking on registered cover from HOMBURG 20. December 20 with currencies censorship stamp the post monitoring place Ludwigsburg to Munich with arrival postmark, superb, signed Burger BPP, Michel 500,- (32K(2)u.a.)
5 Pfg. mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck im waagerechten Paar und portogerechte Zufrankatur auf R-Brief von HOMBURG 20.DEZ.20 mit Devisenzensur-Stempel der Postüberwachungsstelle Ludwigsburg nach München mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht, signiert Burger BPP, Mi. 500,- + (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6348
Cat No:73ANK III

15C. On 40 Pfg landscape pictures, vertical pair, as well upper stamp with inverted overprint, in perfect condition unused, originated through the erroneous use from overprint plates with two for the t_te-b_che turned fields for sheet the no inverted stamps ltenes, scarce and decorative unit, expertized Brun and photo expertize Behr, Michel 1.000.- (73ANK III) Certificate
15C. auf 40 Pfg Landschaftsbilder, senkrechtes Paar, dabei obere Marke mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, entstanden durch die irrtümliche Verwendung von Aufdruckplatten mit zwei für die Kehrdrucke gewendeten Feldern für Bogen die keine kopfstehenden Marken enthielten, seltene und dekorative Einheit, gepr. Brun und Fotobefund Behr, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6360
Cat No:84/97

3 c. - 5 Fr. landscape pictures complete mint never hinged, better signed Ney BPP, 5 Fr. (upper margin) with abridged certificate with photo, Michel 330.- (84/97) Certificate
3 c. - 5 Fr. Landschaftsbilder komplett postfrisch, Bessere signiert Ney BPP, 5 Fr. (Oberrand) mit Fotokurzbefund, Mi. 330.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6367
Cat No:90Essay

30 C. landscape pictures, essay in brownish pink on art paper, unperforated from the left upper corner, unused, without gum, as issued, in perfect condition photo expertize Geigle BPP (90Essay) Certificate
30 C. Landschaftsbilder, Essay in bräunlichrosa auf Kunstdruckpapier, ungezähnt aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, ungebraucht, ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, tadellos Fotobefund Geigle BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6387
Cat No:104/07

20 C. - 1, 50 Fr. peoples help complete mint never hinged, signed Ney BPP, Michel 130.- (104/07)
20 C. - 1,50 Fr. Volkshilfe komplett postfrisch, signiert Ney BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6398
Cat No:122/25

20 20 C. - 1, 50 1, 50 Fr. peoples help complete, neat cancelled SAARBR_CKEN 3 16.10.27, new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 200.- (122/25) Certificate
20 + 20 C. - 1,50 + 1,50 Fr. Volkshilfe kpl., tadellos gestempelt SAARBRÜCKEN 3 16.10.27, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6406
Cat No:128/33Br

40 cent to 3 Fr. peoples help 1928, complete short set from upper right corner with date of printing "10.12.1928", mint never hinged, Michel 720.- (128/33Br)
40 Cent bis 3 Fr. Volkshilfe 1928, kpl. Kurz-Satz vom Eckrand oben rechts mit Druckdatum "10.12.1928", postfrisch, Mi. 720.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6422
Symbol:BS
Cat No:144/50

40 C. to 10 Fr. peoples help complete on letter pieces, neat cancelled "FECHINGEN 4.3.51", in perfect condition, new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 650.- (144/50) Certificate
40 C. bis 10 Fr. Volkshilfe kpl. auf Briefstücken, sauber gestempelt "FECHINGEN 4.3.51", tadellos, neues Fotoattest Ney VP (2017) , Mi. 650.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6427
Cat No:157I

5 Fr. peoples help 1931, plate flaw I "D of Das under the design of the stamp is absent", mint never hinged with slight fingerprints, photo expertize Ney VP, Michel 700.- (157I) Certificate
5 Fr. Volkshilfe 1931, Plattenfehler I "D von Das unter dem Markenbild fehlt", postfrisch mit leichten Fingerspuren, Fotoattest Ney VP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6439
Cat No:168/70

60 C. to 5 Fr. explosion accident in Neunkirchen complete, clean centric cancellation "SAARBR_CKEN 9.3.34", in perfect condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 200.- (168/70) Certificate
60 C. bis 5 Fr. Explosionsunglück in Neunkirchen kpl., sauber zentrisch gestempelt "SAARBRÜCKEN 9.3.34", tadellos, Kabinett, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6455
Cat No:179/94

10 C. - 10 Fr. referendum, 16 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 160.- (179/94)
10 C. - 10 Fr. Volksabstimmung, 16 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6471
Symbol:BF
Cat No:206/25

2 Pfg - 1 M. postage stamps issue, 20 values complete on larger sized locate R letter with a set from "DILLINGEN 20.3.47", in perfect condition, cover vertical folded, decorative cover, photo expertize Hoffmann BPP, Michel 120.- (206/25) Certificate
2 Pfg - 1 M. Freimarkenausgabe, 20 Werte komplett auf größerformatigem Orts-R-Satzbrief von "DILLINGEN 20.3.47", tadellos, Umschlag vertikal gefaltet, dekorativer Brief, Fotobefund Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 120.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6475
Cat No:222XU

75 Pf unperforated with the better X watermark in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hoffmann BPP, Michel 300,-- (222XU)
75 Pf ungezähnt mit dem besseren X-Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 300,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:6479
Cat No:227IIK

20 Fr. on 84 Pfg new edition with inverted overprint, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, signed (227IIK)
20 Fr. auf 84 Pfg Neuauflage mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, postfrisches Kabinettstück, signiert (Image 1) (Image)