Records 1 to 25 of 45

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 160

Saar / Saargebiet

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6541
Cat No:9aIII

25 Pfg Germania reddish orange / black on yellow white with overprint "Sarre" in type III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 320.- (9aIII) Certificate
25 Pfg Germania rötlichorange/schwarz auf gelbweiß mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type III, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Braun BPP (2016): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6543
Symbol:BS
Cat No:9aIIIWOR

25 Pfg Germania reddish orange / black on yellow white with overprint "Sarre" in type III, cylinder upper margin piece, used "Saarbrücken 2 - * (Bhf. ) d 21.4.20", outstanding quality in perfect condition, very rare, expertized Burger BPP and photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel - . (9aIIIWOR) Certificate
25 Pfg Germania rötlichorange/schwarz auf gelbweiß mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type III, Walzenoberrandstück, gestempelt "Saarbrücken 2 - * (Bhf.) d 21.4.20", Luxusstück in tadelloser Erhaltung, sehr selten, gepr. Burger BPP und Fotoattest Braun BPP (2016): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. -.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6566
Cat No:16III W OR

80 Pf. Germania Sarre with overprint type III, upper margin cylinder, in perfect condition mint never hinged (upper margin prefolded), expertized Dr. Dub and Burger BPP, as well photo expertize brown BPP: "the quality of the stamp is perfect. " Michel 1,300.- (16III W OR) Certificate
80 Pf. Germania Sarre mit Aufdruck Type III, Oberrand Walze, tadellos postfrisch (Oberrand vorgefaltet), gepr. Dr. Dub und Burger BPP, sowie Fotoattest Braun BPP: "Die Qualität der Marke ist einwandfrei." Mi. 1.300,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6568
Cat No:17AI

1 Mark "Sarre" on Germania, unhinged mint block of four (field 1, 2, 5 and 6), expertized Burger BPP and Dr. Schneider, Michel 280,- (17AI)
1 Mark "Sarre" auf Germania, postfrischer Viererblock (Feld 1,2, 5 und 6), gepr. Burger BPP und Dr. Schneider, Mi. 280,- + (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6571
Symbol:BS
Cat No:18/31

5 Pfg. - 10 M. Bavaria Sarre, complete with uniform stamp "ST. INGEBERT 18 MRZ 20" on letter pieces, in perfect condition, expertized Burger BPP, Michel 1900,- (18/31)
5 Pfg. - 10 M. Bayern Sarre, komplett mit einheitlichem Stempel "ST.INGEBERT 18 MRZ 20" auf Briefstücken, tadellos, geprüft Burger BPP, Mi. 1900,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 405.00

Sold For 405

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6576
Cat No:30

5 Mark Bavaria Sarre in perfect condition mint never hinged from field 13, expertized Burger BPP, Dr. Dub, Brun and photo expertize brown BPP: "the quality is perfect, in the for this issue normal perforation. " Michel 2.500.- (30) Certificate
5 Mark Bayern Sarre tadellos postfrisch von Bogenfeld 13, gepr. Burger BPP, Dr. Dub, Brun und Fotoattest Braun BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei, in der für diese Ausgabe normalen Zähnung." Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 630.00

Sold For 630

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6583
Cat No:A31

Not to the switch sale come: 2 Pfg dark blue gray, not issued stamp, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize axel brown BPP (2017) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.100.- - issued only 1.000 pieces - since this was too small, the original stamp but could no longer be delivered, was excluded from the issue! The stamp was only at the box office of the at that time head post office Saarbrücken 3 at preferred Private persons sold. (A31) Certificate
Nicht zum Schalterverkauf gekommen: 2 Pfg dunkelblaugrau, nicht verausgabte Marke, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Axel Braun BPP (2017): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.100.- - Auflage nur 1.000 Stück - da diese zu klein war, die Urmarken aber nicht mehr nachgeliefert werden konnten, wurde von der Ausgabe abgesehen! Die Marke wurde lediglich an der Hauptkasse des damaligen Hauptpostamtes Saarbrücken 3 an bevorzugte Privatpersonen verkauft. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6585
Cat No:35(2)Abart

20 Pfg violet blue, horizontal pair with left margin of sheet. The margin of sheet is likewise with the overprint "Saar region" overprinted. Unused with original gum and hinges (35(2)Abart)
20 Pfg violettblau, waager. Paar mit linkem Bogenrand. Der Bogenrand ist ebenfalls mit dem Aufdruck "SAARGEBIET" überdruckt. Ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzresten (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6589
Cat No:44,45,46,48

Nice collection with four unused, partly mint never hinged multiples. All with lateral shifted overprints "Saar region". As well 5 Pfg in the horizontal strip of three, 10 Pfg in the upper margin block of six, 20 Pfg in the horizontal li. Upper corner margin pair and 40 Pfg in the upper margin block of four. Consistent expertized Dr. Schneider (44,45,46,48)
Schöne Kollektion mit vier ungebrauchten, teils postfrischen Einheiten. Alle mit seitlich verschobenen Aufdrucken "SAARGEBIET". Dabei 5 Pfg im waager. Dreierstreifen, 10 Pfg im Oberrand-Sechserblock, 20 Pfg im waager. li. oberen Eckrandpaar und 40 Pfg im Oberrand-Viererblock. Durchgängig gepr. Dr. Schneider (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6607
Symbol:BF
Cat No:83A

5 Fr. on 25 M. postal stamp as a single franking on package card from Saarbrücken 3 2.12.24 to Blickweiler with arrival postmark, superb, rare! (83A)
5 Fr. auf 25 M. Freimarke als Einzelfrankatur auf Paketkarte aus Saarbrücken 3 2.12.24 nach Blickweiler mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht, selten! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6608
Cat No:83I

5 Fr. on 25 M. landscape pictures II, plate flaw: "white Smoke over right fireplace", centric cancellation, expertized Hoffmann BPP, Michel 300,- (83I)
5 Fr. auf 25 M. Landschaftsbilder II, Plattenfehler: "weißer Rauch über rechten Kamin", zentrisch gest., gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6610
Symbol:BS
Cat No:83III

5 Fr. on 25 Mark landscapes, plate flaw III "white spot in the red Smoke over left carmine" (field 17), neat cancelled "SAARBRÜCKEN" on piece, expertized Hoffmann BPP, Michel 300.- (83III)
5 Fr. auf 25 Mark Landschaften, Plattenfehler III "weißer Fleck im roten Rauch über linkem Karmin" (Feld 17), tadellos gestempelt "SAARBRÜCKEN" auf Briefstück, gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6615
Cat No:87P2

15 C. landscape pictures, black print with background on shining paper, unperforated vertical pair from upper margin, unused without gum, as issued, abridged certificate with photo Geigle BPP (87P2) Certificate
15 C. Landschaftsbilder, Schwarzdruck mit Unterdruck auf glänzendem Papier, ungezähntes senkrechtes Paar vom Oberrand, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, Fotokurzbefund Geigle BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6637
Cat No:104III

20 20 C. peoples help with plate flaw III, neat cancelled, new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 300.- (104III) Certificate
20 + 20 C. Volkshilfe mit Plattenfehler III, tadellos gestempelt, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6644
Cat No:107III

1, 50 1, 50 Fr. peoples help with plate flaw III, with left margin of sheet, neat cancelled SAARBRÜCKEN 23.1.27, new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 400.- (107III) Certificate
1,50 + 1,50 Fr. Volkshilfe mit Plattenfehler III, mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos gestempelt SAARBRÜCKEN 23.1.27, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 400.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6645
Cat No:122/25

20 20 C. - 1, 50 1, 50 Fr. peoples help complete, neat cancelled FRIEDRICHSTHAL respectively ST. INGBERT, new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 200.- (122/25) Certificate
20 + 20 C. - 1,50 + 1,50 Fr. Volkshilfe kpl., tadellos gestempelt FRIEDRICHSTHAL bzw. ST. INGBERT, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6648
Symbol:BF
Cat No:126I(4)

50 C. airmail block of four as correctly franked multiple franking on R local letter from NEUNKIRCHEN 26.6.29 with arrival postmark, small transport traces in the margin, firms requirement (126I(4))
50 C. Flugpost im Viererblock als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf R-Ortsbrief aus NEUNKIRCHEN 26.6.29 mit Ankunftsstempel, kleine Beförderungsspuren im Rand, Firmenbedarf (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 26.00

Sold For 26

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6657
Symbol:BS
Cat No:131I

1, 50 F. Peoples help on piece, with plate flaw I, in perfect condition centric cancellation HOMBURG 12.2.29, new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 350.- (131I) Certificate
1,50 F. Volkshilfe auf Briefstück, mit Plattenfehler I, tadellos zentrisch gestempelt HOMBURG 12.2.29, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6662
Cat No:135/41

40 cent till 10 Fr. "peoples help 1929: paintings (II), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2016) : "the depicted flawless stamps are genuine. ", Michel 200.- (135/41) Certificate
40 Cent bis 10 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1929: Gemälde (II), tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney VP (2016): "Die abgebildeten einwandfreien Marken sind echt.", Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6664
Cat No:135/41

40 C. - 10 Fr. peoples help complete, neat cancelled, in perfect condition, new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 260.- (135/41) Certificate
40 C. - 10 Fr. Volkshilfe kpl., sauber gestempelt, tadellos, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6669
Cat No:151/57

40 C. till 5 Fr. peoples help complete, used "ST. INGBERT", in perfect condition, new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 800.- (151/57) Certificate
40 C. bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe kpl. , gestempelt "ST. INGBERT", tadellos, neues Fotoattest Ney VP (2017), Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6672
Cat No:158/59

60 C. - 5 Fr. airmail, neat cancelled, new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 125.- (158/59) Certificate
60 C. - 5 Fr. Flugpost, tadellos gestempelt, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 125.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 37.00

Sold For 37

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6676
Cat No:159I

5 Fr. flight, plate flaw "lightning conductor", mint never hinged, expertized Ney BPP, Michel 360,- (159I)
5 Fr. Flug, Plattenfehler "Blitzableiter", postfrisch, gepr. Ney BPP, Mi. 360,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6677
Cat No:161/67

40C. Till 5Fr. "Volkshilfe1932:BurgenundKirchen", complete set to 7 values, used "Erbach-Reiskirchen * (Saar) * 20.12.32", faultless condition, photo expertize Ney VP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 800.- (161/67) Certificate
40C.bis 5Fr. "Volkshilfe1932:BurgenundKirchen", kompletter Satz zu 7 Werten, gestempelt "Erbach-Reiskirchen * (Saar) * 20.12.32", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Ney VP (2016): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6678
Symbol:BF
Cat No:161/67

40 cent till 5 Fr. peoples help 1932, set franking on registered cover, used "Saabrücken * 2 bb 27.12.32", photo expertize Ney VP (2017) : "the set is in perfect quality. ", Michel 800.- (for single stamps) (161/67) Certificate
40 Cent bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe 1932, Satzfrankatur auf R-Brief, gestempelt "Saabrücken * 2 bb 27.12.32", Fotoattest Ney VP (2017): "Der Satz ist in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 800.- (für lose Marken) (Image 1) (Image)