Germany and German Colonies Rostock / Kontrollaufdrucke Rostock
Sale No: 167
Lot No:2006
Symbol:BS
Cat No:16aI(4)
75 Tsd. On 1000 M. With hand stamp overprint "official stamp", cancelled block of four, choice copy from of the right lower corner of the sheet on document (letter piece with defect, stamps perfect), signed Peschl, Michel 200,- (16aI(4)) 75 Tsd. auf 1000 M. mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Dienstmarke", gestempelter Kabinett-Viererblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke auf Unterlage (Briefstück mit Fehlstelle, Marken einwandfrei), signiert Peschl, Mi. 200,- + (Image 1)(Image)