Records 1 to 25 of 38

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 173

Prussia Numeral Obliteration / Preußen Nummernstem

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1965
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2a

"36" - Ankerholz (government Bez. Köslin), S.O.T.N on outstanding quality 1 Sgr. Black on rose (2a)
"36" - Ankerholz (Reg.-Bez. Köslin), klar und zentrisch auf Luxusstück 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1968
Cat No:2a

"65" - Ballenstedt (Duchy Anhalt Bernburg), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. Black on rose (2a)
"65" - Ballenstedt (Herzogtum Anhalt Bernburg), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1969
Cat No:4a

"78" - big Baudiß (government district Legnica), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 3 Sgr. Black on yellow (4a)
"78" - Groß-Baudiß (Reg. Bezirk Liegnitz), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1970
Cat No:3

"100" - mountains on Rügen (government Bez. Stralsund), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 2 Sgr. Black on blue (3)
"100" - Bergen a. Rügen (Reg.-Bez. Stralsund), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1977
Cat No:3(2)

"144" - Bobersberg (Frankfurt/Oder), two clear strikes on horizontal choice copy pair 2 Sgr. Black on blue (3(2))
"144" - Bobersberg (Frankfurt/Oder), zwei klare Abschläge auf waagerechtem Kabinettpaar 2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1979
Cat No:2a

"150" - Bohrau (government Bez. Wroclaw), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. Black on rose (2a)
"150" - Bohrau (Reg.-Bez. Breslau), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1982
Cat No:2a

"182" - Bremen (Bremen), blue, clear strike on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. Black on rose, in the stamp pad ink blue scarce cancellation, expertized Flemming BPP and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" (2a)
"182" - Bremen (Bremen), blau, klarer Abschlag auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa, in der Stempelfarbe blau seltene Entwertung, gepr. Flemming BPP und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1983
Cat No:3

"182" - Bremen (Bremen), clear strike in blue stamp pad ink on extremely fine copy 2 Sgr. Black on blue, on of this stamp comes blue stamp pad ink extremely rare before, photo expertize Flemming BPP (2013) (3) Certificate
"182" - Bremen (Bremen), klarer Abschlag in blauer Stempelfarbe auf Kabinettstück 2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau, auf dieser Marke kommt blaue Stempelfarbe äußerst selten vor, Fotoattest Flemming BPP (2013) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1992
Cat No:2a,6a

"213" - castle (government Bez. Magdeburg), always clear strike on extremely fine copies 1 Sgr. Black on rose and 1 Sgr. Rose, smooth ground. (2a,6a)
"213" - Burg (Reg.-Bez. Magdeburg), je klarer Abschlag auf Kabinettstücken 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa und 1 Sgr. rosa, glatter Grund. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1998
Cat No:2a

"260" - Cönnern (government Bez. Merseburg), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. Black on rose (2a)
"260" - Cönnern (Reg.-Bez. Merseburg), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2017
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2a

"465" - Garz on Rügen (government Bez. Stralsund), S.O.T.N on superb in every respect piece of letter with 1 Sgr. Black on rose (2a)
"465" - Garz auf Rügen (Reg.-Bez. Stralsund), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettbriefstück mit 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2024
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2a

"532" - Greifenberg in the Uckermark (government Bez. Potsdam), S.O.T.N on outstanding quality 1 Sgr. Black on rose on piece, expertized Grobe (2a)
"532" - Greifenberg in der Uckermark (Reg.-Bez. Potsdam), klar und zentrisch auf Luxusstück 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa auf Briefstück, gepr. Grobe (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2034
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2a

"641" - Honnef (government Bez. Cologne), S.O.T.N on superb in every respect piece of letter with 1 Sgr. Black on rose (2a)
"641" - Honnef (Reg.-Bez. Köln), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettbriefstück mit 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2038
Cat No:1

"693" - Jurotschin (government Bez. Posen), S.O.T.N on 1/2 Sgr. Red orange, in perfect condition (1)
"693" - Jurotschin (Reg.-Bez. Posen), klar und zentrisch auf 1/2 Sgr. rotorange, tadellos (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2042
Cat No:3

"736" - lubbers (government Bez. Magdeburg), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 2 Sgr. Black on blue (3)
"736" - Klötze (Reg.-Bez. Magdeburg), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2044
Symbol:BS
Cat No:4a

"743" - Königshütte (government Bez. Opole), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 3 Sgr. Black on yellow on piece (4a)
"743" - Königshütte (Reg.-Bez. Oppeln), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb auf Briefstück (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2045
Cat No:2a

"744" - Königswinter (government Bez. Cologne), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. Black on rose (2a)
"744" - Königswinter (Reg.-Bez. Köln), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2050
Cat No:3

"826" - Lengerich (government Bez. Cathedral), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 2 Sgr. Black on blue (3)
"826" - Lengerich (Reg.-Bez. Münster), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2056
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3

"893" - Lüdenscheid (government Bez. Arnsberg), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 2 Sgr. Black on blue on piece (3)
"893" - Lüdenscheid (Reg.-Bez. Arnsberg), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau auf Briefstück (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2060
Cat No:3

"911" - Malmedy (government Bez. Aachen), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 2 Sgr. Black on blue (3)
"911" - Malmedy (Reg.-Bez. Aachen), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2067
Cat No:1

"967" - Moschin (government Bez. Posen), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 1/2 Sgr. Red orange (1)
"967" - Moschin (Reg.-Bez. Posen), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1/2 Sgr. rotorange (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2078
Cat No:2a

"1080" - Öbisfelde (government Bez. Magdeburg), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. Black on rose (2a)
"1080" - Öbisfelde (Reg.-Bez. Magdeburg), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2086
Cat No:2a

"1180" - Bad Pyrmont (Principality Whale cover Pyrmont), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. Black on rose (2a)
"1180" - Bad Pyrmont (Fürstentum Waldeck-Pyrmont), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2092
Cat No:2

"1218" - Reichenbach (government Bez. Wroclaw), clear and complete on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. (2)
"1218" - Reichenbach (Reg.-Bez. Breslau), klar und vollständig auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2094
Symbol:BF
Cat No:4a

"1272" - Ruhrort (government Bez. Düsseldorf), clear as cancellation postmark on cover with 3 Sgr. Black on yellow, alongside locate box cancel of 2 lines "Ruhrort 3 1", on cover is the number postmark rare, dealers sign Gustav Freyse Hanover and photo expertize Wasels BPP: "in perfect condition. " (4a) Certificate
"1272" - Ruhrort (Reg.-Bez. Düsseldorf), klar als Entwertungsstempel auf Brief mit 3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb, nebengesetzt Orts-Ra2 "Ruhrort 3 1", auf Brief ist der Nummernstempel selten, Händlerzeichen Gustav Freyse Hannover und Fotoattest Wasels BPP: "in einwandfreier Erhaltung." (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 105.00

Sold For 105