Germany and German Colonies Prussia Numeral Obliteration / Preußen Nummernstem
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8777
Cat No:3
"1" - Aachen (government Bez. Aachen), red, clear strike on extremely fine copy 2 Sgr. Black on blue, red cancellations are on of this denomination value very rare, photo certificates Meier and Flemming BPP "genuine and immaculate" and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. Colored cancellations on the 2 Sgr. Stamp black on blue are rare. " (3) Certificate "1" - Aachen (Reg.-Bez. Aachen), rot, klarer Abschlag auf Kabinettstück 2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau, rote Entwertungen sind auf dieser Wertstufe sehr selten, Fotoatteste Meier und Flemming BPP "echt und einwandfrei" und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Farbiuge Entwertungen auf der 2 Sgr. Marke schwarz auf blau sind selten." (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-23-2019, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8778
Cat No:4a
"1" - Aachen (government Bez. Aachen), red, S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 3 Sgr. Black on yellow, in this stamp pad ink very scarce cancellation, photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts (2013) : "In fine, perfect condition. Middle natural paper inclusion. The not frequent red number postmark is clear and centric reprinted. " (4a) Certificate "1" - Aachen (Reg.-Bez. Aachen), rot, klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb, in dieser Stempelfarbe sehr seltene Entwertung, Fotoattest Brettl AIEP (2013): "In feiner, tadelloser Erhaltung. Mitte natürlicher Papiereinschluss. Der nicht häufige rote Nummernstempel ist klar und zentrisch abgedruckt." (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 330.00
Sold For 330
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8779
Cat No:2a
"1480" - Tapiau (government Bez. Königsberg), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. Black on rose (2a) "1480" - Tapiau (Reg.-Bez. Königsberg), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 22.00
Sold For 22
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8781
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2a
"1421" - Sprottau (government Bez. Legnica), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. Black on rose (2a) "1421" - Sprottau (Reg.-Bez. Liegnitz), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 22.00
Sold For 22
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8783
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2a(2),4a
"1023" - Neurode (government Bez. Wroclaw), S.O.T.N on three extremely fine copies 1 Sgr. Black on rose (2) and 3 Sgr. Black on yellow (2a(2),4a) "1023" - Neurode (Reg.-Bez. Breslau), klar und zentrisch auf drei Kabinettstücken 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa (2) und 3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8787
Cat No:3
"3" - Adelnau (government Bez. Posen), centric clear cancellation in outstanding quality on exactly the same piece 2 Sgr. Black on blue, photo expertize Flemming BPP (1999) : "without defects" (3) Certificate "3" - Adelnau (Reg.-Bez. Posen), zentrisch klarer Luxusabschlag auf ebensolchem Stück 2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau, Fotobefund Flemming BPP (1999): "ohne Mängel" (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8794
Cat No:3
"16" - Allenstein (government Bez. Königsberg), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 2 Sgr. Black on blue (3) "16" - Allenstein (Reg.-Bez. Königsberg), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 32.00
Sold For 32
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8795
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2a
"24" - Altena (government Bez. Königsberg), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. Black on rose on piece. (2a) "24" - Altena (Reg.-Bez. Königfsberg), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa auf Briefstück. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8798
Cat No:2a,4a
"47" - Arnswalde government Bez. Frankfurt/Oder), always S.O.T.N on extremely fine copies 1 Sgr. Black on rose and 3 Sgr. Black on yellow (2a,4a) "47" - Arnswalde Reg.-Bez. Frankfurt/Oder), je klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstücken 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa und 3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8799
Cat No:4a
"48" - Bad Arolsen (government Bez. Principality Whale cover Pyrmont), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 3 Sgr. Black on yellow, photo expertize Flemming BPP (2012) : "genuine and immaculate" (4a) Certificate "48" - Bad Arolsen (Reg.-Bez. Fürstentum Waldeck-Pyrmont), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb, Fotobefund Flemming BPP (2012): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8800
Cat No:2a
"51" - Arys (government Bez. Gumbinnen), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. Black on rose (2a) "51" - Arys (Reg.-Bez. Gumbinnen), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 42.00
Sold For 42
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8801
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1
"54" - Aschersleben (government Bez. Magdeburg), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy + Sgr. Red orange on piece. (1) "54" - Aschersleben (Reg.-Bez. Magdeburg), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1/2 Sgr. rotorange auf Briefstück. (Image 1)(Image)
"62" - train (government Bez. Stettin), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copies 1 Sgr. Black on rose and 2 Sgr. Black on blue (2a,3) "62" - Bahn (Reg.-Bez. Stettin), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstücken 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa und 2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 32.00
Sold For 32
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8806
Cat No:4a
"68" - Barby (government Bez. Magdeburg), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 3 Sgr. Black on yellow (4a) "68" - Barby (Reg.-Bez. Magdeburg), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 34.00
Sold For 34
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8807
Cat No:4a
"69" - Barcyn (government Bez. Bromberg), S.O.T.N on outstanding quality 3 Sgr. Black on yellow (4a) "69" - Barcyn (Reg.-Bez. Bromberg), klar und zentrisch auf Luxusstück 3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8808
Cat No:4a
"72" - Bartenstein (government Bez. Königsberg), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 3 Sgr. Black on yellow. (4a) "72" - Bartenstein (Reg.-Bez. Königsberg), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8809
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1
"73" - Barth (government Bez. Stralsund), S.O.T.N on having full margins + Sgr. Orange, in perfect condition (1) "73" - Barth (Reg.-Bez. Stralsund), klar und zentrisch auf vollrandiger 1/2 Sgr. orange, tadellos (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8810
Cat No:3
"75" - Bärwalde (government BNez. Köslin), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 2 Sgr. Black on blue (3) "75" - Bärwalde (Reg.-BNez. Köslin), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 34.00
Sold For 34
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8812
Cat No:4a
"78" - big Baudiß (government Bez. Legnica), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 3 Sgr. Black on yellow, photo expertize Flemming "in perfect quality. " (4a) Certificate "78" - Groß Baudiß (Reg.-Bez. Liegnitz), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb, Fotobefund Flemming "in einwandfreier Qualität." (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8813
Cat No:2a
"79" - Bauerwitz (government Bez. Opole), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. Black on rose (2a) "79" - Bauerwitz (Reg.-Bez. Oppeln), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8814
Cat No:4a
"86" - Beeskow (government Bez. Potsdam), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 3 Sgr. Black on yellow (4a) "86" - Beeskow (Reg.-Bez. Potsdam), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8815
Cat No:3
"90" - Belzig government Bez. Potsdam), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 2 Sgr. Black on blue (3) "90" - Belzig Reg.-Bez. Potsdam), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8816
Cat No:2a,3
"98" - Bentschen (government Bez. Posen), clear and centric always on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. Black on rose and 2 Sgr. Black on blue (2a,3) "98" - Bentschen (Reg.-Bez. Posen), klar und zentrisch je auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa und 2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:8819
Cat No:4a
"107" - Berlin post forwarding office no. 4, red, clear strike on extremely fine copy 3 Sgr. Black on pale olive yellow, photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts (2014) : "fine and perfect condition. Scarce and clear legibly, red cancellation. " (4a) Certificate "107" - Berlin Post Speditionsamt Nr. 4, rot, klarer Abschlag auf Kabinettstück 3 Sgr. schwarz auf hellolivgelb, Fotoattest Brettl AIEP (2014): "feiner und tadelloser Erhaltung. Seltene und klar lesbare, rote Abstempelung." (Image 1)(Image)