Records 1 to 25 of 43

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 173

Prussia / Preußen

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1695
Cat No:1

1 / 2 Sgr. Red orange, block of four, on all sides having full margins and having bright colors extremely fine copy, unused with original gumming, expertized Drahn and Ressel as well photo expertize Brettl BPP: "faultless condition. An attractive block piece. " and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. A scarce unit. " multiples the originals are rare, in particular in present quality! (1(4)) Certificate
1/2 Sgr. rotorange, Viererblock, allseits vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Drahn und Ressel sowie Fotoattest Brettl BPP: "tadellose Erhaltung. Ein attraktives Blockstück." und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Eine seltene Einheit."- Einheiten der Originale sind selten, vor allem in vorliegender Qualität! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 860.00

Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 860

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1696
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1

1 / 2 Sgr. Orange, full- to having huge margins and having bright colors outstanding quality, neat cancelled with number postmark "1800" - Fischeln (government Bez. Düsseldorf) on piece, photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts (2013) : "genuine and immaculate" and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" (former starting price 150) (1) Certificate
1/2 Sgr. orange, voll- bis überrandiges und farbfrisches Luxusstück, klar gestempelt mit Nummernstempel "1800" - Fischeln (Reg.-Bez. Düsseldorf) auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Brettl AIEP (2013): "echt und einwandfrei" und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei" (alter Ausruf 150) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 105.00

Sold For 105

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1697
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1

1 / 2 Sgr. Orange, having full margins and having bright colors outstanding quality, clear tied by numeral cancellation "829" - Lennep (government Bez Lennep) on piece, photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts (2013) : "genuine and immaculate" and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" (1) Certificate
1/2 Sgr. orange, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Luxusstück, klar entwertet mit Nummernstempel "829" - Lennep (Reg.-Bez- Lennep) auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Brettl AIEP (2013): "echt und einwandfrei" und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1698
Cat No:1

1 / 2 Sgr. Orange, full- to having huge margins and having bright colors extremely fine copy, neat cancelled with number postmark "373" - Elberfeld (government Bez. Düsseldorf), expertized Drahn, photo expertize Flemming BPP (2012) : "in perfect quality. " and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" (1) Certificate
1/2 Sgr. orange, voll- bis überrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, klar gestempelt mit Nummernstempel "373" - Elberfeld (Reg.-Bez. Düsseldorf), gepr. Drahn, Fotobefund Flemming BPP (2012): "in einwandfreier Qualität." und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1700
Cat No:1

1 / 2 Sgr. Orange, having full margins and having bright colors horizontal choice copy pair, neat cancelled with better number postmark "1790" - Zechin (government Bez. Frankfurt/Oder), photo expertize Flemming BPP (2012) : "in perfect quality. " and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" (1(2)) Certificate
1/2 Sgr. orange, vollrandiges und farbfrisches waagerechtes Kabinettpaar, klar gestempelt mit besserem Nummernstempel "1790" - Zechin (Reg.-Bez. Frankfurt/Oder), Fotobefund Flemming BPP (2012): "in einwandfreier Qualität." und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1709
Cat No:2a(4)

1 Sgr. Black on rose, having full margins and having bright colors block of four, superb in every respect (choice copy), unused with original gumming and hinge traces, expertized Pröschold, von der Weid and photo expertize Brettl BPP: "fine, faultless condition. " and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", - unused multiples the originals the 1. Issue are rare. (2a(4)) Certificate
1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa, vollrandiger und farbfrischer Viererblock, Kabinett, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzspuren, gepr. Pröschold, von der Weid und Fotobefund Brettl BPP: "Feine, tadellose Erhaltung." und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", - ungebrauchte Einheiten der Originale der 1. Ausgabe sind selten. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1719
Cat No:2aRZ

1 Sgr. Black on rose, having full margins and having bright colors extremely fine copy from left margin of sheet with row number "11", clear tied by numeral cancellation "1686" - Xanten (government Bez. Düsseldorf), photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts (2013) : "genuine and immaculate" and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. " (2aRZ) Certificate
1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück vom linken Bogenrand mit Reihenzähler "11", klar entwertet mit Nummernstempel "1686" - Xanten (Reg.-Bez. Düsseldorf), Fotobefund Brettl AIEP (2013): "echt und einwandfrei" und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1725
Symbol:BF
Cat No:2b,4a

1 Sgr. Black on dark rose and 3 Sgr. Black on yellow as correctly franked 4 Sgr. Franking on insinuation document from "VANDSBURG 2 / 7" (government Bez. Marienweder) to Althof by Koronovva, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts (2014) : "in fine, perfect condition. " (2b,4a) Certificate
1 Sgr. schwarz auf dunkelrosa und 3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb als portogerechte 4 Sgr. Frankatur auf Insinuationsdokument von "VANDSBURG 2/7" (Reg.-Bez. Marienweder)nach Althof bei Koronovva, Kabinett, Fotobefund Brettl AIEP (2014): "in feiner, tadelloser Erhaltung." (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1729
Cat No:2c

1 Sgr. Black on reddish carmine [feuerrot], having full margins and having bright colors extremely fine copy, neat cancelled with number postmark "630" - Hirschberg (government Bez. Legnica), expertized Kastaun BPP (double signature) and photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts (2014) : "fresh colour of the rare shade. In fine and perfect condition. " (2c) Certificate
1 Sgr. schwarz auf rötlichkarmin [feuerrot], vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, klar gestempelt mit Nummernstempel "630" - Hirschberg (Reg.-Bez. Liegnitz), gepr. Kastaun BPP (doppelte Signatur) und Fotobefund Brettl AIEP (2014): "Frische Farbe der seltenen Nuance. In feiner und tadelloser Erhaltung." (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1731
Symbol:BF
Cat No:2c

1 Sgr. Black on red carmine, having bright colors and on all sides having full margins copy (lower left idea closely very close margin), single franking on letter from "1362" - Schubin (government Bez. Bromberg) with alongside two-line cancel "SCHUBBIN 17 / 6" in the local usage, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Kruschel and photo expertize Flemming BPP: "without defects, very fine" (2c) Certificate
1 Sgr. schwarz auf feuerrot, farbfrisches und allseits vollrandiges Exemplar (unten links Idee knapp lupenrandig), Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "1362" - Schubin (Reg.-Bez. Bromberg) mit nebengesetztem L2 "SCHUBBIN 17/6" im Ortsverkehr, Kabinett, gepr. Kruschel und Fotoattest Flemming BPPP: "ohne Mängel, sehr fein" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1737
Cat No:3P3

2 Sgr. Black blue on white, paper unwatermarked, proof, having full margins and having bright colors extremely fine copy, unused with original gumming, expertized Kastaun BPP and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" (3P3)
2 Sgr. schwarzblau auf weiß, Papier ohne Wz., Probedruck, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Kastaun BPP und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1742
Cat No:3

2 Sgr. Black on blue, having full margins and having bright colors extremely fine copy, neat cancelled with number postmark "1046" - Nikolai (government Bez. Opole), photo expertize Flemming BPP (2012) : "genuine and immaculate" and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" (3) Certificate
2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, klar gestempelt mit Nummernstempel "1046" - Nikolai (Reg.-Bez. Oppeln), Fotobefund Flemming BPP (2012): "echt und einwandfrei" und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1743
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3(2)

2 Sgr. Black on blue, two always full margins and having bright colors items in outstanding quality on piece, always clear tied by scarce number postmark "927" - Mehlauken (government Bez. Königsberg), expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" (3(2))
2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau, zwei je vollrandige und farbfrisches Luxusstücke auf Briefstück, je klar entwertet mit seltenem Nummernstempel "927" - Mehlauken (Reg.-Bez. Königsberg), Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1759
Symbol:BS
Cat No:4b(2)

3 Sgr. Black on pale orange yellow, on all sides having full margins, having bright colors, horizontal choice copy pair, clear tied by numeral cancellation "373" - Elberfeld (government Bez. Posen), photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts (2018) : "genuine and immaculate" (4b(2)) Certificate
3 Sgr. schwarz auf maisgelb, allseits vollrandiges, farbfrisches, waagerechtes Kabinettpaar, klar entwertet mit Nummernstempel "373" - Elberfeld (Reg.-Bez. Posen), Fotobefund Brettl AIEP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1764
Symbol:BS
Cat No:5a

4 pennies green, having bright colors and having full margins outstanding quality from upper margin, clear and with well centered cancellation "184" - Wroclaw (government Bez. Wroclaw) on piece, photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts (2013) : "genuine and immaculate, very nice letter piece" and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" (5a) Certificate
4 Pfennige grün, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Luxusstück vom Oberrand, klar und zentrisch gestempelt "184" - Breslau (Reg.-Bez. Breslau) auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Brettl AIEP (2013):"echt und einwandfrei, sehr schönes Briefstück" und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1768
Cat No:5b(2)

4 pennies dark green, horizontal pair, having bright colors and having full margins extremely fine copy, mint never hinged, expertized Meier BPP with handwritten notice "original plate 2" and photo expertize Flemming BPP: "nice, decorative pairs", in present quality of prime rarity! And expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. " (former starting price 1000) (5b(2)) Certificate
4 Pfennige dunkelgrün, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück, postfrisch, gepr. Meier BPP mit hds. Notiz "Original Platte 2" und Fotoattest Flemming BPP: "Schönes, dekoratives Pärchen", in vorliegender Qualität von großer Seltenheit! und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (alter Ausruf 1000) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1780
Cat No:6bx

1 Sgr. Rose-carmine, smooth ground, variety: "thin, translucent paper", on all sides having full margins and having bright colors extremely fine copy, clear tied by better number postmark "1844" - Buckau (government Bez. Magdeburg), photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts (2013) : "genuine and immaculate" (6bx) Certificate
1 Sgr. rosakarmin, glatter Grund, Abart: "dünnes, durchscheinendes Papier", allseits vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit besserem Nummernstempel "1844" - Buckau (Reg.-Bez. Magdeburg), Fotobefund Brettl AIEP (2013): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1781
Symbol:BS
Cat No:7a

2 Sgr. Medium cobalt on piece, perfect and clear used box cancel of 2 lines "Gdansk railway station 14 6", on all sides uniformly wide margins, very fine fresh colors, faultless condition, attractive on piece in outstanding quality, expertized Kastaun BPP (7a)
2 Sgr. mittelkobalt auf Briefstück, ideal und glasklar gestempelt Ra2 "DANZIG BAHNH. 14 6", allseits gleichmäßig breit gerandet, sehr schön farbfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, attraktives Luxusbriefstück, gepr. Kastaun BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1794
Cat No:8a

3 Sgr in perfect condition unused, signed on the base Pfenniger and Flemming BPP, Michel 200,-- (8a)
3 Sgr tadellos ungebraucht, tiefst gepr. Pfenninger und Flemming BPP, Mi. 200,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1806
Symbol:BF
Cat No:8b

3 Sgr. Yellow, smooth ground, on all sides having full margins extremely fine copy as a single franking on cover from "Berlin" tied by two ring cancel "BERLIN 17 / 5" to Düren with reverse delivery cancel from 19 / 5, expertized Flemming BPP (signed twice) (8b)
3 Sgr. gelb, glatter Grund, allseits vollrandiges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "Berlin" entwertet mit K2 "BERLIN 17 /5" nach Düren mit rücks. Ausgabestempel vom 19/5, gepr. Flemming BPP (doppelt signiert) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1810
Symbol:BF
Cat No:8c

3 Sgr. Dark orange, smooth ground, on all sides having full margins and having bright colors extremely fine copy as a single franking on cover from "SPANDAU" tied by box cancel of 2 lines "SPANDAU 16 8" (government Bez. Potsdam) to Hamburg with on the back issue stamp from 17 / 8, expertized Flemming BPP (8c)
3 Sgr. dunkelorange, glatter Grund, allseits vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "SPANDAU" entwertet mit Ra2 "SPANDAU 16 8" (Reg.-Bez. Potsdam) nach Hamburg mit rückseitigem Ausg.-Stempel vom 17/8, gepr. Flemming BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1812
Cat No:8NI

3 Sgr. Yellow orange, reprint from 1864, having bright colors and having full margins extremely fine copy, unused with original gumming, rare, photo expertize Flemming BPP (8NI) Certificate
3 Sgr. gelborange, Neudruck von 1864, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, selten, Fotobefund Flemming BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1817
Symbol:BS
Cat No:10a

1 Sgr. Rose, gridded ground, on all sides having full margins and having bright colors extremely fine copy, neat cancelled with two-line cancel "WICKERATH 7 6" (Reg, Bez. Düsseldorf) on piece, photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts (2014) : "genuine and immaculate", ex collection Boker (10a) Certificate
1 Sgr. rosa, gegitterter Grund, allseits vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, klar gestempelt mit L2 "WICKERATH 7 6" (Reg,-Bez. Düsseldorf) auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Brettl AIEP (2014): "echt und einwandfrei", ex Sammlung Boker (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1824
Cat No:10a

1 Sgr. Rose, gridded ground, on all sides having full margins extremely fine copy, clear tied by single circle postmark "SALZBRUNN 7 9" (government Bez. Legnica), expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" (10a)
1 Sgr. rosa, gegitterter Grund, allseits vollrandiges Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit K1 "SALZBRUNN 7 9" (Reg.-Bez. Liegnitz), Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1827
Cat No:10a

1 Sgr. Rose, gridded ground, having bright colors and having full margins extremely fine copy, clear and centrically cancelled with two ring cancel "MAGDEBURG 4 1" (government Bez. Magdeburg), expertized Flemming BPP and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" (10a)
1 Sgr. rosa, gegitterter Grund, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück, klar und zentrisch entwertet mit K2 "MAGDEBURG 4 1" (Reg.-Bez. Magdeburg), gepr. Flemming BPP und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)