Records 1 to 16 of 16

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 164

Prussia / Preußen

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:1818
Cat No:5b

4 Pfg dark green, centric cancellation with four ring cancel 258 from Cologne, all side evenly well full margins and with intensely colour, in perfect condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), signed on the base Köhler and Kastaun BPP, Michel 160.- (5b)
4 Pfg dunkelgrün, zentrisch gestempelt mit Vierringstempel 258 von Köln, allseits gleichmäßig voll gerandet und mit intensiver Farbe, tadellos, Kabinett, tiefst gepr. Köhler und Kastaun BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-07-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:1819
Cat No:6a

1 Silver penny rose, full- to having huge margins, from right margin of sheet with figure of value of rows "9", used, vertical trace of crease (6a)
1 Silbergroschen rosa, voll- bis überrandig, vom rechten Bogenrand mit Reihenzahl "9", gestempelt, senkrechte Bugspur (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:1821
Symbol:BS
Cat No:8c

3 Silver penny dark orange, large margins all around, with box cancel of 2 lines "Wroclaw / OBERSCHL. Railway station / 27.9", on piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 150,- (8c)
3 Silbergroschen dunkelorange, allseits breitrandig, mit Ra2 "BRESLAU / OBERSCHL. BAHNH / 27.9", auf Briefstück, Kabinett, Mi. 150,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:1822
Cat No:9a

4 Pfg yellowish green, having bright colors, on all sides having full margins outstanding quality with centric clear two ring cancel "BERLIN", expertized Kastaun BPP (9a)
4 Pfg gelblichgrün, farbfrisches, allseits vollrandiges Luxusstück mit zentrisch klarem K2 "BERLIN", gepr. Kastaun BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:1824
Symbol:BF
Cat No:10a(4),U

1 Silver penny rose-carmine, block of four as additional franking on 2 Sgr. postal stationery cover from "Dülmen 23 11" to Boppard, the unit in the full- to enormous margins cut, cover a little patina, decorative document. (10a(4),U)
1 Silbergroschen rosakarmin, Viererblock als Zufrankatur auf 2 Sgr. Ganzsachenumschlag von "Dülmen 23 11" nach Boppard, die Einheit im voll- bis breitrandigem Schnitt, Umschlag etwas Patina, dekorativer Beleg. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:1825
Cat No:10b

1 Sgr. carmine rose, having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with centric clear, diagonal mounted railway mail L3 "AACHEN / DÜSSELDORF" (10b)
1 Sgr. karminrosa, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit zentrisch klar, diagonal aufsitzendem Bahnpost-L3 "AACHEN / DÜSSELDORF" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:1827
Cat No:10b(3)

1 Sgr. red carmine, having bright colors, on all sides with very wide margins cut horizontal strip of three with two clear mounted rectangle cancel with two lines "Erford", between 2. And 3. stamp above a small pre-separation cut, superb in every respect (choice copy) (10b(3))
1 Sgr. rotkarmin, farbfrischer, allseits sehr breitrandig geschnittener waager. Dreierstreifen mit zwei klar aufgesetzten R2 "ERFURT", zwischen 2. u. 3. Marke oben ein kleiner Vortrennschnitt, Kabinett (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:1832
Symbol:BS
Cat No:11b

2 Sgr. dark blue, fresh colors, on all sides good full margins on on piece in outstanding quality with clear two ring cancel "BERLIN", expertized Flemming BPP (11b)
2 Sgr. dunkelblau, farbfrisch, allseits gut vollrandig auf Luxusbriefstück mit klarem K2 "BERLIN", gepr. Flemming BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:1838
Symbol:BF
Cat No:15a(8)

6 penny orange, scarce multiple franking from 8 values (strong deficient) reverse on registered letter as correctly franked, from Drengenfurt 16 11 67 to Königsberg (15a(8))
6 Pfennig orange, seltene Mehrfachfrankatur von 8 Werten (stark mangelhaft) rückseitig auf Reco-Brief als portogerechte Frankatur, von Drengenfurt 16 11 67 nach Königsberg (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:1843
Symbol:BS
Cat No:18b

3 Sgr. gray brown, on magnificent exception on piece in outstanding quality with full and crystal-clear two ring cancel "Hamburg railway station", expertized Flemming BPP (18b)
3 Sgr. graubraun, auf herrlichem Ausnahme-Luxusbriefstück mit vollem und glasklaren K2 "HAMBURG BAHNHOF", gepr. Flemming BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:1845
Symbol:BF
Cat No:18b(7)u.a.

3 Sgr. coat of arms ochre-brown in the horizontal strip of seven, 1 Sgr. carmine and + Sgr. orange (a little oxidated) always with clear double circle. SCHOENEBECK 21.12.65" reverse on insured letter to Buohwitz by Jordanesmühl with arrival postmark, cover with strong vertical folding above and larger defect left above as well stamps unit in part strong separated respectively left through glued close to the edge a value with reservations, despite the restrictions still fine document with very large unit the better colour, signed twice Kastaun BPP (18b(7)u.a.)
3 Sgr. Wappen ockerbraun im waagerechten 7er-Streifen, 1 Sgr. karmin und 1/2 Sgr. orange (etwas oxidiert) je mit klarem DKr. SCHOENEBECK 21.12.65" rückseitig auf Wertbrief nach Buohwitz bei Jordanesmühl mit Ankunftsstempel, Umschlag mit starker senkrechter Faltung oben und größerer Fehlstelle links oben sowie Markeneinheit zum Teil stark angetrennt bzw. links durch Randklebung ein Wert mit Einschränkungen, trotz der Einschränkungen noch feiner Beleg mit sehr großer Einheit der besseren Farbe, doppelt signiert Kastaun BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:1848
Cat No:20,21

10 and 30 Sgr. internal purposes of the service, two having bright colors superb items, unused with original gumming (20,21)
10 u. 30 Sgr. Innendienst, zwei farbfrische Prachtstücke, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:1849
Cat No:21

30 Sgr. internal purposes of the service, in perfect condition mint never hinged with complete original gumming, unsigned, all around perfect roulette, very fine example this difficult stamp, outstanding quality, Michel 320.- (21)
30 Sgr. Innendienst, tadellos postfrisch mit vollständiger Originalgummierung, unsigniert, ringsum perfekter Durchstich, sehr schönes Stück dieser schwierigen Marke, Luxus, Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:1850
Symbol:BF
Cat No:22

1 Kreuzer green, rouletted, single franking on local letter "FRANKFURT 10 / 12", superb, expertized Grobe, Michel 300.- - provenance. Collection Kurt Metzer (22)
1 Kreuzer grün, durchstochen, Einzelfrankatur auf Ortsbrief "FRANKFURT 10/12", Pracht, gepr. Grobe, Mi. 300.- - ex. Sammlung Kurt Metzer (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:1855
Cat No:26a

9 Kr. bright brown ocher, unsurpassable outstanding quality with perfect clear fit Taxis single circle postmark "DARMSTADT", expertized Starauschek (26a)
9 Kr. lebhaftbraunocker, unübertreffliches Luxusstück mit ideal glasklar eingepasstem Taxis-K1 "DARMSTADT", gepr. Starauschek (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 164
Lot No:8906

1850, interesting, neat cancelled old inventory with 80 values of the first issue with no. 1 (8), 2 (18) 3-4 always 27, not be searched on colours and number postmark, Michel more then 1.900.- Photos of this collection
1850, interessanter, sauber gestempelter alter Bestand mit 80 Werten der Erstausgabe mit Nr. 1 (8), 2(18) 3-4 je 27, undurchsucht auf Farben und Nummernstempel, Mi. über 1.900.-

Closed..Sep-08-2018, 05:00:00 EST