2 Sgr. dark blue, neat cancelled box cancel of 2 lines "AHRWEILER", all side evenly well full margins and marvelously intensive colour, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Flemming BPP, Michel 160.- (7c) 2 Sgr. dunkelblau, tadellos gestempelt Ra2 "AHRWEILER", allseits gleichmäßig voll gerandet und wunderbar intensive Farbe, Kabinett, gepr. Flemming BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 163
Lot No:2012
Symbol:BS
Cat No:8c
3 Silver penny, large margins all around, with box cancel of 2 lines "Wroclaw 22.7" on piece (8c) 3 Silbergroschen, allseits breitrandig, mit Ra2 "BRESLAU 22.7" auf Briefstück (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:2033
Symbol:BS
Cat No:13a
1 / 2 Sgr. orange, on all sides having full margins and having bright colors outstanding quality on piece with box cancel of 2 lines "DYHERNFURTH", photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts "perfect" (13a) Certificate 1/2 Sgr. orange, allseits vollrandiges und farbfrisches Luxusstück auf Briefstück mit Ra2 "DYHERNFURTH", Fotobefund Brettl AIEP "einwandfrei" (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:2057
Symbol:BF
Cat No:19,17,15
3 Pfg gray lilac (right upper corner round), along with 6 Pfg orange and 2 Sgr. ultramarine as three color franking on accompanying letter for parcels, with two ring cancel "WETTIN 16 / 10 67" (OPD Merseburg) to Merseburg, reverse red packet numbers label, delivery cancellation and red varnish seal (vorders. A little on the 2 Sgr. stamp visible on the back) (19,17,15) 3 Pfg graulila (rechte obere Ecke rund), zusammen mit 6 Pfg orange und 2 Sgr. ultramarin als Dreifarbenfrankatur auf Paketbegleitbrief, mit K2 "WETTIN 16/10 67" (OPD Merseburg) nach Merseburg, rücks. roter Paketnummernaufkleber, Ausgabestempel und rotes Lacksiegel (vorders. etwas auf die 2 Sgr.-Marke durchschlagend) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:2058
Cat No:19b
3 Pfg red violet, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy with on all sides good roulette, unsigned, photo expertize Voigt VP (2016) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 800.- - in this quality a rare stamp! (19b) Certificate 3 Pfg rotviolett, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück mit allseits gutem Durchstich, unsigniert, Fotoattest Voigt VP (2016): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 800.- - in dieser Qualität eine seltene Marke! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:2063
Symbol:BS
Cat No:20
10 Silver penny rose red with double circle "Düren" on piece, signed Brettl BPP, Michel 250.- (20) 10 Silbergroschen rosarot mit Dkr. "Düren" auf Briefstück, signiert Brettl BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:11196
Symbol:o/BS
Number postmark, nice collection from clearly cancellations on 162 stamps, four pairs and a strip of three, beneath many full margins superb and extremely fine copy, also expertized stamps. Michel value already over Euro 4.000.- plus cancel valuation Photos of this collection NUMMERNSTEMPEL, schöne Kollektion von klaren Entwertungen auf 162 Marken, vier Paaren und einem Dreierstreifen, darunter viele vollrandige Pracht- und Kabinettstücke, auch geprüfte Marken. Michelwert bereits über Euro 4.000.- zzgl. Stempelbewertung
Sale No: 163
Lot No:11943
Symbol:*/(*)
Extensive, unused inventory with many better values, as well no. 1 (4), 2, 5 (5), 7 (*), 9-10, 20, 21, 22-26 partly multiple, rare offered, Michel 2,100.- Reichhaltiger, ungebrauchter Bestand mit vielen besser Werten, dabei Nr.1(4), 2, 5(5), 7(*), 9-10, 20, 21, 22-26 teils mehrfach, selten angeboten, Mi. 2.100,-