Records 1 to 25 of 46

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 174

Preußen / Prussia

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:412
Symbol:ss

Taler, 1813, B, Friedrich Wilhelm III., AKS 11, J. 33, ss.
Thaler, 1813, B, Friedrich Wilhelm III., AKS 11, J. 33, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 10:45:17 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:415
Symbol:vz-st

Taler, 1814, A, Friedrich Wilhelm III., AKS 11, J. 33, kl. Kr. und Schrötlingsfehler, vz-st.
Thaler, 1814, A, Friedrich Wilhelm III., AKS 11, J. 33, small scratch and planchet fault, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 10:46:07 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:416

Taler, 1828, A, Friedrich Wilhelm III., AKS 15, J. 60, wz. Rf., f. vz.
Thaler, 1828, A, Friedrich Wilhelm III., AKS 15, J. 60, tiny edge nick, f. Extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 10:46:39 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:417
Symbol:vz

Doppeltaler, 1842, Friedrich Wilhelm IV., AKS 69, wz. Rf., vz.
Double taler, 1842, Friedrich Wilhelm IV., AKS 69, tiny edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 10:47:16 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:418
Symbol:vz-st

Doppeltaler, 1845, Friedrich Wilhelm IV., AKS 69, wz. Kr. und Rf., vz-st.
Double taler, 1845, Friedrich Wilhelm IV., AKS 69, watermark. Kr. And edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 10:48:03 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:419
Symbol:ss

Doppeltaler, 1846, Friedrich Wilhelm IV., AKS 69, kl. Rf. und Kr., ss.
Double taler, 1846, Friedrich Wilhelm IV., AKS 69, small edge nick and Kr., ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 105.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 10:48:23 EST
Sold For 105

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:420
Symbol:vz

Doppeltaler, 1856, Friedrich Wilhelm IV., AKS 70, J. 82, kl. Rf. und Kr., vz.
Double taler, 1856, Friedrich Wilhelm IV., AKS 70, J. 82, small edge nick and Kr., extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 10:48:58 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:422
Symbol:vz

Doppeltaler, 1865, Wilhelm I., AKS 96, J. 97, kl. Kr. und Rf., gereinigt, vz.
Double taler, 1865, Wilhelm I., AKS 96, J. 97, small scratch and edge nick, cleaned, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 580.00
Sold...EUR 580.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 10:49:41 EST
Sold For 580

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:490
Cat No:J. 96

2 Mark, 1884, Wilhelm I., schöne Patina, f. vz.
2 Mark, 1884, Wilhelm I., nice patina, f. Extremley fine (J. 96) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 330.00
Sold...EUR 330.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:39:33 EST
Sold For 330

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:491
Symbol:vz-st
Cat No:J. 98

2 Mark, 1888, Friedrich III., kl. Kratzer, vz-st.
2 Mark, 1888, Friedrich III., small scratch, extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 98) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:40:02 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:492
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 98

2 Mark,1888, Friedrich III., Kratzer, Regenbogenpatina, vz.
2 Mark, 1888, Friedrich III., scratch, rainbow patina, extremley fine (J. 98) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:40:28 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:493
Symbol:vz-st
Cat No:J. 99

5 Mark, 1888, Friedrich III., kl. Kr./leicht berieben, vz-st.
5 Mark, 1888, Friedrich III., small scratch / slightly rubbed, extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 99) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:40:56 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:494
Symbol:ss-vz
Cat No:J. 100

2 Mark, 1888, Wilhelm II., wz. Rf., dunkle Patina, ss-vz.
2 Mark, 1888, Wilhelm II., tiny edge nick, dark patina, very fine to extremly fine. (J. 100) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 305.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:41:13 EST
Sold For 305

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:495
Cat No:J. 101

5 Mark, 1888, Wilhelm II., kl. Rf., f. vz.
5 Mark, 1888, Wilhelm II., small edge nick, f. Extremley fine (J. 101) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:41:27 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:496
Symbol:vz-st
Cat No:J. 102

2 Mark, 1904, Wilhelm II. kl. Kratzer, teilw. bunte Patina, vz-st.
2 Mark, 1904, Wilhelm II. Small scratch, partial coloured patina, extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 102) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 46.00
Sold...EUR 46.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:42:23 EST
Sold For 46

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:497
Symbol:ss
Cat No:J. 104

5 Mark, 1896, Wilhelm II., kl. Rf., kräftige Patina, ss.
5 Mark, 1896, Wilhelm II., small edge nick, strong patina, ss. (J. 104) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:42:58 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:502
Symbol:vz-st
Cat No:J. 115

3 Mark, 1915, Mansfeld, kl. Rf., vz-st.
3 Mark, 1915, Mansfeld, small edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 115) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 440.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:44:14 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:503
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 115

3 Mark, 1915, Mansfeld, wz. Rf., vz.
3 Mark, 1915, Mansfeld, tiny edge nick, extremley fine (J. 115) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 11:45:55 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:4909
Cat No:1

1/2 Silbergroschen rötlichorange, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Luxusstück, klar entwertet mit Ringnummernstempel "258" - Cöln, gepr. Flemming BPP
1 / 2 silver penny reddish orange, having bright colors and having full margins outstanding quality, clear tied by circle number cancel "258" - Cologne, expertized Flemming BPP (1) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:4912
Cat No:1(2)

1/2 Sgr. rotorange, waagerechtes Paar, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit L1 "Magdeburg" (Reg.-Bez. Magdeburg), gepr. Kastaun BPP, Fotoattest Flemming BPP: "in guter Qualität." und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei"
1 / 2 Sgr. Red orange, horizontal pair, having full margins and having bright colors extremely fine copy, clear tied by one-line cancel "Magdeburg" (government Bez. Magdeburg), expertized Kastaun BPP, photo expertize Flemming BPP: "in good quality. " and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" (1(2)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:4929
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2b

1 Sgr. schwarz auf dunkelrosa, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Luxusstück, klar gestempelt mit Nummernstempel "852" - Liegnitz (Reg.-Bez. Liegnitz) auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Brettl AIEP (2013): "echt und einwandfrei"
1 Sgr. Black on dark rose, having full margins and having bright colors outstanding quality, neat cancelled with number postmark "852" - Legnica (government Bez. Legnica) on letter piece, photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts (2013) : "genuine and immaculate" (2b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 12:21:34 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:4931
Symbol:BF
Cat No:2d

1 Sgr. schwarz auf hellrötlichkarmin [lilarosa] 1. Auflage, vollrandiges (kleiner Randlinienschnitt oben rechts außerhalb) und farbfrisches Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "757" - Kozmin (Reg.-Bez. Posen, adressiert nach Krotoschin, Fotobefund Brettl BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"
1 Sgr. Black on pale reddish carmine [lilarosa] 1st issue, having full margins (small margin line cutting top right outside) and having bright colors extremely fine copy as a single franking on letter from "757" - Kozmin (government Bez. Posen, addressed to Krotoschin, photo expertize Brettl BPP: "genuine and immaculate" (2d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 12:22:07 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:4933
Symbol:BF
Cat No:2d

1 Sgr. schwarz auf hellrötlichkarmin (1. Auflage), vollrandiges Exemplar (geglätteter Bug) als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "1706" - Ziebingen (Reg.-Bez. Frankfurt/Oder), adressiert nach Launig bei Guben, bessere Entwertung, Fotoattest Flemming BPP
1 Sgr. Black on pale reddish carmine (1st issue), having full margins copy (smoothed crease) as a single franking on letter from "1706" - Ziebingen (government Bez. Frankfurt/Oder), addressed to humorous by Guben, better cancellation, photo expertize Flemming BPP (2d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 12:22:22 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:4934
Cat No:3(2)

2 Silbergroschen schwarz auf blau, waagerechtes Paar, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit Ringnummernstempel "337" - Dortmund, gepr. Kastaun BPP
2 silver penny black on blue, horizontal pair, having full margins and having bright colors extremely fine copy, clear tied by circle number cancel "337" - Dortmund, expertized Kastaun BPP (3(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:4949
Cat No:4aW

3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb, Abart "kopfstehendes Wasserzeichen", farbfrisches und vollrandiges Luxusstück, klar und zentrisch entwertet mit Nummernstempel "982" - Münster (Reg.-Bez. Münster), Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei"
3 Sgr. Black on yellow, variety "inverted watermark", having bright colors and having full margins outstanding quality, clear and centric tied by numeral cancellation "982" - cathedral (government Bez. Cathedral), expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" (4aW) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 12:23:43 EST