Germany and German Colonies Postal Stationary Bavaria / Bayern Ganzsachen
Sale No: 165
Lot No:2701
Symbol:BF
Cat No:U1
Postal stationery cover 3 Kr. rose with additional franking 7 Kr. ultramarine as registered (was registration label no. 1) from "NEUKIRCHEN b: SULZBACH" (single circle cancel) to Water castle. A little patina and traces of usage. By the postage stamp impression and at the upper margin in the middle of the cover pinholes. Those registered vouchers from smaller locations are rare! (U1) Ganzsachenumschlag 3 Kr. rosa mit Zusatzfrankatur 7 Kr. ultramarin als Einschreiben (Sei R-Zettel Nr. 1) von "NEUKIRCHEN b: SULZBACH" (K1) nach Wasserburg. Etwas Patina und Gebrauchsspuren. Durch den Wertstempel und am oberen Rand in der Mitte des Umschlags Nadellöcher. Solche Einschreibebelege aus kleineren Orten sind selten ! (Image 1)(Image)