Germany and German Colonies Postage Due Stamps Danzig / Danzig Portomarken
Sale No: 171
Lot No:5278
Symbol:oo
Cat No:18Y
400 penny small coat of arms, watermark sideways, date-appropriate cancellation, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1500,- (18Y) Certificate 400 Pfennig kleines Wappen, liegendes Wasserzeichen, zeitgerecht gestempelt, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.1500,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 360.00
Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 171
Lot No:5279
Symbol:oo
Cat No:18Y
400 penny small coat of arms, watermark sideways, date-appropriate cancellation, photo expertize Tworek BPP, "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1500,- (18Y) Certificate 400 Pfennig kleines Wappen, liegendes Wasserzeichen, zeitgerecht gestempelt, Fotobefund Tworek BPP, "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.1500,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Sale No: 171
Lot No:5284
Symbol:oo
Cat No:21X
10 Mark small coat of arms, watermark upright, date-appropriate cancellation, abridged certificate Soecknick BPP, "genuine, perfect", Michel 300,- (21X) Certificate 10 Mark kleines Wappen, stehendes Wasserzeichen, zeitgerecht gestempelt, Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP, "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:5288
Symbol:oo
Cat No:26I
5000 on 50 Mark small coat of arms, sootier overprint, date-appropriate cancellation, photo expertize Soecknick BPP "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1,700.- (26I) Certificate 5000 auf 50 Mark kleines Wappen, rußiger Aufdruck, zeitgerecht gestempelt, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.700,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 475.00
Sold...EUR 475.00
Sold For 475
Sale No: 171
Lot No:5307
Symbol:oo
Cat No:43/47
10 to 100 penny large national coat of arms, neat cancelled, expertized Oechsner, Gruber, Soecknick BPP, Michel 550,- (43/47) 10 bis 100 Pfennig Großes Staatswappen, sauber gestempelt, geprüft Oechsner, Gruber, Soecknick BPP, Mi.550,- (Image 1)(Image)