Germany and German Colonies Poland / Deutsche Post in Polen
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3992
Cat No:1/5POR
3 Pfg to 40 Pfg Germania, complete set from upper margin, 40 Pfg upper margin B with bar of dashes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 152.- (1/5POR) 3 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Germania, kpl. Satz vom Oberrand, 40 Pfg Oberrand B mit Strichelleiste, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 152.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3993
Cat No:1Bogen
3 Pfg. Mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded, small margin defects. (1Bogen) 3 Pfg. postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet, kleine Randmängel. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3994
Cat No:2Bogen
5 Pfg. Mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded and separated. (2Bogen) 5 Pfg. postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet und angetrennt. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3998
Cat No:6/16OR
2 1/2 Pfg to 60 Pfg Germania with overprint, complete set uniform from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 270.- (6/16OR) 2 1/2 Pfg bis 60 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck, kompletter Satz einheitlich vom Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 270.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3999
Cat No:6aBogen
2 172 Pfg., overprint shining, mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded with Original-HAN "H 2169.16" and overprint HAN "H 2719.16". (6aBogen) 2 172 Pfg., Aufdruck glänzend, postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet mit Ur-HAN "H 2169.16" und Aufdruck-HAN "H 2719.16". (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4001
Cat No:7aBogen
3 Pfg., overprint shining, mint never hinged complete sheet in the rotary printing, horizontal folded, overprint HAN "H 2123-15". (7aBogen) 3 Pfg., Aufdruck glänzend, postfrischer kompletter Bogen im Walzendruck, waagerecht gefaltet, Aufdruck-HAN "H 2123-15". (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4003
Cat No:8aBogen
5 Pfg., overprint shining, mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded, with Original-HAN "H 2614-15" and overprint HAN "H 3123-15". (8aBogen) 5 Pfg., Aufdruck glänzend, postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet, mit Ur-HAN "H 2614-15" und Aufdruck-HAN "H 3123-15". (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4004
Cat No:9b
7 1/2 Pfg. Reddish orange, overprint dull, mint never hinged block of nine from right margin of sheet, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 144,- (9b) 7 1/2 Pfg. rötlichorange, Aufdruck matt, postfrischer 9er-Block vom rechten Bogenrand, geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 144,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 23.00
Sold For 23
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4006
Cat No:9aBogen
7 1/2 Pfg. Orange, mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded, with Original-HAN "H2722.17" and overprint HAN "H 3622.17" at the bottom a little separated and two stamps tiny spot. (9aBogen) 7 1/2 Pfg. orange, postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet, mit Ur-HAN "H2722.17" und Aufdruck-HAN "H 3622.17" unten etwas angetrennt und zwei Marken Fleckchen. (Image 1)(Image)