Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 173

Poland / Deutsche Post in Polen

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3992
Cat No:1/5POR

3 Pfg to 40 Pfg Germania, complete set from upper margin, 40 Pfg upper margin B with bar of dashes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 152.- (1/5POR)
3 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Germania, kpl. Satz vom Oberrand, 40 Pfg Oberrand B mit Strichelleiste, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 152.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3993
Cat No:1Bogen

3 Pfg. Mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded, small margin defects. (1Bogen)
3 Pfg. postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet, kleine Randmängel. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3994
Cat No:2Bogen

5 Pfg. Mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded and separated. (2Bogen)
5 Pfg. postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet und angetrennt. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3998
Cat No:6/16OR

2 1/2 Pfg to 60 Pfg Germania with overprint, complete set uniform from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 270.- (6/16OR)
2 1/2 Pfg bis 60 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck, kompletter Satz einheitlich vom Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 270.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3999
Cat No:6aBogen

2 172 Pfg., overprint shining, mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded with Original-HAN "H 2169.16" and overprint HAN "H 2719.16". (6aBogen)
2 172 Pfg., Aufdruck glänzend, postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet mit Ur-HAN "H 2169.16" und Aufdruck-HAN "H 2719.16". (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4001
Cat No:7aBogen

3 Pfg., overprint shining, mint never hinged complete sheet in the rotary printing, horizontal folded, overprint HAN "H 2123-15". (7aBogen)
3 Pfg., Aufdruck glänzend, postfrischer kompletter Bogen im Walzendruck, waagerecht gefaltet, Aufdruck-HAN "H 2123-15". (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4003
Cat No:8aBogen

5 Pfg., overprint shining, mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded, with Original-HAN "H 2614-15" and overprint HAN "H 3123-15". (8aBogen)
5 Pfg., Aufdruck glänzend, postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet, mit Ur-HAN "H 2614-15" und Aufdruck-HAN "H 3123-15". (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4004
Cat No:9b

7 1/2 Pfg. Reddish orange, overprint dull, mint never hinged block of nine from right margin of sheet, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 144,- (9b)
7 1/2 Pfg. rötlichorange, Aufdruck matt, postfrischer 9er-Block vom rechten Bogenrand, geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 144,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 23.00

Sold For 23
image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4006
Cat No:9aBogen

7 1/2 Pfg. Orange, mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded, with Original-HAN "H2722.17" and overprint HAN "H 3622.17" at the bottom a little separated and two stamps tiny spot. (9aBogen)
7 1/2 Pfg. orange, postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet, mit Ur-HAN "H2722.17" und Aufdruck-HAN "H 3622.17" unten etwas angetrennt und zwei Marken Fleckchen. (Image 1) (Image)