1 / 3 Groschen black on green, having bright colors and with wide margins cut extremely fine copy, tied by blue box cancel of 2 lines" (S) TOLLHAM (M) 25 / 1 (0) ", faultless condition, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2012) : "especially having bright colors and finest, faultless condition. " Michel 3600,- (5) Certificate 1/3 Groschen schwarz auf grün, farbfrisches und breitrandig geschnittenes Kabinettstück, entwertet mit blauem Ra2 "(S)TOLLHAM(M) 25/1(0)", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP (2012): "Besonders farbfrische und feinste, tadellose Erhaltung." Mi. 3600,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,100.00
Sold...EUR 1,450.00
Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 1450
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1680
Cat No:10a
1 / 2 Gr. Dark yellowish green, very close margin to narrow-margins copy, unused without gum, expertized W. Engel BPP, Michel 260,- (10a) 1/2 Gr. dunkelgelblichgrün, lupen- bis schmalrandiges Exemplar, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, gepr. W. Engel BPP, Mi. 260,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1681
Cat No:Bl.IIB Abart
Souvenir sheets issue state aid Oldenburg unperforated with variety "Oldenburg-stamp with to at the bottom on the right shifted stamp and on the back strengthened offset of the stamp, mint never hinged, corner crease lower right, decorative and rare (Bl.IIB Abart) Blockausgabe Landeshilfe Oldenburg ungezähnt mit Abart "Oldenburg-Marke mit nach rechts unten verschobener Marke und rückseitigem starken Abklatsch der Marke, postfrisch, Eckbug unten rechts, dekorativ und selten (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1682
Cat No:16Aa
1 / 2 Gr. Reddish orange, roulette A, having bright colors extremely fine copy with on all sides complete roulette, blue rectangle cancel with two lines from "DINKLAGE", expertized Berger BPP (16Aa) 1/2 Gr. mittelrötlichorange, Durchstich A, farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit allseits vollständigem Durchstich, blauer R2 aus "DINKLAGE", gepr. Berger BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1684
Cat No:17P2
1 Gr. Orange, proof rouletted 11 3 / 4, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, rare offered, photo expertize Berger BPP, Michel only in * listed! (former starting price 250) (17P2) Certificate 1 Gr. orange, Probedruck mit Durchstich 11 3/4, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, selten angeboten, Fotobefund Berger BPP, Mi. nur in * gelistet! (alter Ausruf 250) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4837
Cat No:Bl.IIA Abart
Souvenir sheets issue state aid Oldenburg perforated, Frisia stamp strong left shifted, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, decorative and rare (Bl.IIA Abart) Blockausgabe Landeshilfe Oldenburg gezähnt, Friesland-Marke stark nach links verschoben, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, dekorativ und selten (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:7173
Symbol:o/BS
1859 / 1861, collection with seven different used stamps, as well Michel no. 6 a letter piece, 7 (thin place, expertized Köhler), 8 (repaired), 11 b, 12 a (repaired, on strange document affixed), 13 (expertized Rohr) and 14, Michel 3.530.- Photos of this collection 1859/1861, Kollektion mit sieben verschiedenen gebrauchten Marken, dabei MiNr. 6 a Briefstück, 7 (Dünnstelle, gepr. Köhler), 8 (repariert), 11 b, 12 a (rep., auf Fremdunterlage haftend), 13 (gepr. Rohr) u. 14, Mi. 3.530.-