Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 168

Oldenburg / Oldenburg

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:2130
Symbol:BF
Cat No:2II,3I

1 / 30 Thaler black on blue in type III and 1 / 15 Thaler black on rose in type I as franking on cover from VAREL 4 / 9 to Cologne reverse issue cancel Cologne from Sequence day, Michel 285.- (2II,3I)
1/30 Thaler schwarz auf blau in Type III und 1/15 Thaler schwarz auf rosa in Type I als Frankatur auf Brief von VAREL 4 / 9 nach Köln rückseitig Ausgabestempel Coeln vom Folgetag, Mi. 285.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:2133
Cat No:18B

2 Gr. Dark ultramarine, roulette 10, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned (18B)
2 Gr. dunkelultramarin, Durchstich 10, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:8259
Cat No:15B

1 / 3 Gr. Green, roulette 10, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned. (15B)
1/3 Gr. grün, Durchstich 10, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 48.00

Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 48
image Sale No: 168
Lot No:8260
Cat No:19B

3 Gr. Bright ochre-brown, roulette 10, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned (19B)
3 Gr. lebhaftockerbraun, Durchstich 10, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert (Image 1) (Image)