Records 1 to 3 of 3

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 167

Oldenburg / Oldenburg

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1291
Symbol:BS
Cat No:12a

1 Gr. Dark cobalt blue on piece with box cancel of 2 lines "JEVER 20 6. ", on all sides having full to wide margins, faultless extremely fine copy, expertized Dr. Fischer, Michel 220.- (12a)
1 Gr. dunkelkobaltblau auf Briefstück mit Ra2 "JEVER 20 6.", allseits voll- bis breitrandig, tadelloses Kabinettstück, gepr. Dr. Fischer, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1293
Cat No:19B

3 Gr. Coat of arms rouletted, in perfect condition mint never hinged, on all sides complete roulette, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 120.- (19B)
3 Gr. Wappen durchstochen, tadellos postfrisch, allseits vollständiger Durchstich, Kabinett, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6215
Symbol:*/o

1852 - 1862, unused and cancelled, mixed led collection with many good values like Michel no. 1 used expertized Starauschek, 10 unused without gum expertized Köhler, 12 used expertized Dietrich, 14 unused without gum expertized Berger BPP and 15 A used expertized Stegmüller BPP, many expertized with three abridged certificates, nice collection from collector's estate on stock card Photos of this collection
1852 - 1862, ungebrauchte und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung mit vielen guten Werten wie MiNr. 1 gestempelt gepr. Starauschek, 10 ungebraucht o.G. gepr. Köhler, 12 gestempelt gepr. Dietrich, 14 ungebraucht o.G. gepr. Berger BPP und 15A gestempelt gepr. Stegmüller BPP, vieles gepr. mit drei Kurzbefunden, schöne Sammlung aus Sammlernachlass auf Steckkarte