Records 1 to 25 of 35

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 97

Old German States\Altdeutschland

Alsace- Lorraine\Elsass-lothringen
image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4708
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:DR19

1 Gr. rose, large shield, having bright colors outstanding quality with manuscript cancellation and additional handwritten posting "SENTHEIM 11.9.73" to Thann. Very rare. Photo expertize Hennies BPP.

1 Gr. rosa, großer Schild, farbfrisches Luxusstück mit handschriftlicher Entwertung und beigesetzter hs. Aufgabe "SENTHEIM 11.9.73" nach Thann. Sehr selten. Fotoattest Hennies BPP. (Image)

Closed..Feb-16-2018, 23:59:00 EST

Baden
image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4465
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1a

1 Kr. black on chamois paper, 1. printing, having bright colors, on all sides full- mostly full- to having huge margins extremely fine copy with clear number postmark "139 (STOCKACH) ", above and at the bottom with parts the neighbour stamps, a very nice copy, photo expertize "faultless condition" Stegmüller BPP. Michel 1000,- € .

1 Kr. schwarz auf sämischem Papier, 1. Auflage, farbfrisches, allseits voll- meist voll- bis überrandiges Kabinettstück mit klarem Nummernstempel "139 (STOCKACH)", oben und unten mit Teilen der Nachbarmarken, ein sehr schönes Exemplar, Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Stegmüller BPP. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4468
Symbol:͵
Cat No:2b

3 Kr. black on pale yellow, wonderful fresh colors, large margins all around with parts the neighbour stamps from right margin of sheet and centered number postmark "105". Outstanding quality!

3 Kr. schwarz auf hellgelb, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig mit Teilen der Nachbarmarken vom rechten Bogenrand und zentrischem Nummernstempel "105". Luxus! (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4474
Symbol:͵
Cat No:17c

1 Kr. gray black, having bright colors and excellent perforated outstanding quality with clean rectangle cancel "CARLSRUHE", photo expertize "perfect" Stegmüller BPP. Michel 350,- € .

1 Kr. grauschwarz, farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes Luxusstück mit sauberem Rahmenstempel "CARLSRUHE", Fotobefund "EINWANDFREI" Stegmüller BPP. Mi. 350,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4483
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:23

1 Kr. green, two having bright colors copies, a value pinhole, on slightly shortened C.O.D.-wrapper with single circle postmark "CARLSRUHE" to Oberwihl.

1 Kr. grün, zwei farbfrische Exemplare, ein Wert Nadelloch, auf leicht verkürztem Nachnahme-Streifband mit K1 "CARLSRUHE" nach Oberwihl. (Image)

Bavaria Franchise Stamps\Bayern-portofreiheitsmark
image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4562
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:32/37

Franchise stamps 1920 for the advice of the transport staff, all six values on beautiful letter pieces, perfect used "Munich". An outstanding set of this rare issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP.

Portofreiheitsmarken 1920 für den Rat des Verkehrspersonals, alle sechs Werte auf wunderschönen Briefstücken, ideal gest. "MÜNCHEN". Ein Luxussatz dieser seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Dr. Helbig BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,150.00

Sold For 1150

Bavaria Open Millwheel Postmark\Bayern-offene Mühl
image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4568
Symbol:ϧ

"819", open millwheel postmark clear on very nice cover with enormous margins outstanding quality the 3 Kr. rose and additional HK "SUGENHEIM" to Ansbach with arrival postmark. A very nice cover!

"819", offener Mühlradstempel klar auf sehr schönem Brief mit breitrandigem Luxusstück der 3 Kr. rosa und beigesetztem HK "SUGENHEIM" nach Ansbach mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein sehr schöner Brief! (Image)

Bavaria Town Cancel\Bayern-ortsstempel
image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4570
Symbol:ϧ

"Munich 18. MAR. 1864 XII. ", two line cancel twice neat and clear on beautiful small-format ornament letter with stamped border ornaments.

"MÜNCHEN 18.MAR.1864 XII.", Zweizeiler zweimal sauber und klar auf schönem kleinformatigem Zierbrief mit geprägten Randornamenten. (Image)

Bavaria\Bayern
image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4491
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:1Ia

1 Kr. black, plate 1, wonderfully outstanding piece with fresh colours having wide to enormous margins with going through dividing lines on all hands on very nice printed matter (visit announcement) with semicircle cancel "MARKTSTEFT 12.3. (1850) " to Windsheim, name of the addressees partial overwritten. A very fine example of the first stamp of Germany! Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

1 Kr. schwarz, Platte 1, wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits breit- bis überrandiges Luxusstück mit durchgehenden Trennungslinien auf allen Seiten auf sehr schöner Drucksache (Besuchsanzeige) mit Halbkreisstempel "MARKTSTEFT 12.3. (1850)" nach Windsheim, Name des Adressaten teilweise überschrieben. Ein sehr schöner Beleg der ersten Briefmarke Deutschlands! Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,800.00

Sold For 2800

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4492
Cat No:1IaKSperati

1 Kreuzer black, plate 1 in the horizontal tête-bêche pair, the famous Sperati-forgery, fresh colors and large margins all around, in perfect condition on ungummed paper with accordingly on the back signature in perfect condition. From the tête-bêche pair are only a few Sperati forgeries have become known!

1 Kreuzer schwarz, Platte 1 im waagerechten Kehrdruckpaar, die berühmte Sperati-Fälschung, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier mit entsprechender rückseitiger Signatur in perfekter Erhaltung. Von dem Kehrdruckpaar sind nur wenige Sperati-Fälschungen bekannt geworden! (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4509
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:4I/III

6 Kr. reddish brown, type I, fresh colors and with wide margins, at the bottom with very rare "double between line" on very nice cover, small piece of the silk thread missing, with clear HK "BAMBERG VI, 3-4 (1850) " and two a little reduced feather lines to Eichstädt with arrival postmark. The double between line of the first printing is already lots extraordinarily rare. On cover are only a few copies became known. A Bavaria rarity! Photo expertize Schmitt BPP.

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, Type I, farbfrisch und breitrandig, unten mit sehr seltener "DOPPELTER ZWISCHENLINIE" auf sehr schönem Brief, kleines Stück des Seidenfadens fehlend, mit klarem HK "BAMBERG VI, 3-4 (1850)" und zwei etwas abgeschwächten Federstrichen nach Eichstädt mit Ankunftsstempel. Die doppelte Zwischenlinie der ersten Auflage ist bereits lose außerordentlich selten. Auf Brief sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. Eine Bayern-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Schmitt BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 820.00

Sold For 820

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4512
Symbol:͵
Cat No:5b

9 Kr. blue-green, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around with centered clear closed millwheel postmark "236", outstanding quality, expertized Brettl BPP.

9 Kr. blaugrün, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit zentrischem klarem geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "236", Luxus, geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4513
Symbol:͵
Cat No:5c

9 Kr. celadon, on all sides having enormous margins outstanding quality from of the right upper corner of the sheet, left with parts the between line, at the bottom with parts of the neighbour, centric clear mounted open millwheel postmark "325". A piece of dream for the highest standards! Expertized Drahn.

9 Kr. maigrün, allseits riesenrandiges Luxusstück aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, links mit Teilen der Zwischenlinie, unten mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke, zentrisch klar aufgesetzter offener Mühlradstempel "325". Ein Traumstück für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Drahn. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4515
Symbol:͵
Cat No:5d

9 Kr. yellow green, left upper corner of the sheet wonderful fresh colors with clear centered number postmark "160", an outstanding quality for the highest standards! Expertized Brettl BPP.

9 Kr. gelbgrün, linke obere Bogenecke herrlich farbfrisch mit klarem zentrischem Nummernstempel "160", ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4525
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:11

9 Kr. ochre-brown, fresh colors and good margins, left at the bottom touched, on decorative small-format ornament letter with colorless stamping edge and right above with floral design, with open millwheel postmark "325" and additional two-line cancel "Munich 15. January 1865" in the Postal Union to Prague with arrival postmark.

9 Kr. ockerbraun, farbfrisch und gut gerandet, links unten berührt, auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Zierbrief mit farbloser Prägekante und rechts oben mit Blumenmuster, mit offenem Mühlradstempel "325" und beigesetztem L2 "MÜNCHEN 15.JAN.1865" in den Postverein nach Prag mit Ankunftsstempel. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4530
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:15

3 Kr. red, fresh colors, enormous margins on all sides, above and at the bottom with parts the neighbour stamps on white piece with clear single circle postmark "NEUBURG 11. May. ". An exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize Sem BPP.

3 Kr. rot, farbfrisch, allseits riesenrandig, oben und unten mit Teilen der Nachbarmarken auf weißem Briefstück mit klarem K1 "NEUBURG 11.Mai.". Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotobefund Sem BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4532
Symbol:͵
Cat No:19

18 Kr. dark vermilion, illuminating fresh colors and large margins all around with clear semicircle cancel "PASSAU". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Signed W. Engel, Horst Krause.

18 Kr. dunkelzinnoberrot, leuchtend farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit klarem Halbkreisstempel "PASSAU". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Signiert W. Engel, Horst Krause. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4542
Symbol:͵
Cat No:27Yb

18 Kr. vermilion, wide lozenge, centric neat cancelled outstanding quality, expertized Brettl BPP.

18 Kr. zinnoberrot, weite Rauten, zentrisch klar gest. Luxusstück, geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4547
Cat No:56/57ByU

10 Pfg. and 20 Pfg. coat of arms, four sides unperforated from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Brettl BPP. Michel 360,- € .

10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. Wappen, vierseitig ungezähnt vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr., geprüft Brettl BPP. Mi. 360,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4560
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:163/70Bex

75 Pfg., 1 Mk. and 3 Mk. cut in horizontal pairs, as well 20 Mk. with overprint "Freistaat Bayern" on lovely letter pieces, perfect used "DONAUWÖRTH", three pieces expertized Infla / Berlin. Michel 350,- € .

75 Pfg., 1 Mk. und 3 Mk. geschnitten in waagerechten Paaren, sowie 20 Mk. mit Aufdruck "FREISTAAT BAYERN" auf herrlichen Briefstücken, ideal gest. "DONAUWÖRTH", drei Briefstücke geprüft Infla/Berlin. Mi. 350,- €. (Image)

Bremen Special Feature\Bremen-besonderheiten
image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4595
Symbol:ϧ

"BREMEN T. H. & T. X. 13.1. (1863) " clear on bar stamped registered cover with red manuscript one-line cancel "CHARGÈ" to Boudry / Switzerland with transit cancellation from Basle and arrival postmark.

"BREMEN T.H. & T.X. 13.1.(1863)" klar auf barfrankiertem Einschreibebrief mit rotem Schreibschrift L1 "CHARGÈ" nach Boudry/Schweiz mit Transitstempel von Basel und Ankunftsstempel. (Image)

Brunswick\Braunschweig
image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4579
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:1

1 Sgr. rose, fresh colors and on all sides perfect margins as correctly franked single franking on decorative small-format cover with two pricked clearly blue rectangle cancel "BLANKENBURG 26.9. " to Halberstadt. An attractive document of this rare franking! Expertized Brettl, photo expertize "perfect quality" Lange BPP.

1 Sgr. rosa, farbfrisch und allseits perfekt gerandet als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Brief mit zwei gestochen klaren blauen Rahmenstempel "BLANKENBURG 26.9." nach Halberstadt. Ein attraktiver Beleg dieser seltenen Frankatur! Geprüft Brettl, Fotobefund "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Lange BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4589
Symbol:͵
Cat No:12bC

3 Sgr. carmine with linear trail rouletted 17, wonderful fresh colors with perfect roulette, only above minimal uneven, and especially beautiful, clear mounted blue number postmark "38 (SCHÖPPENSTEDT) ". These stamp belongs to the large rarities of Old German States. There are only few copies from this known, whereby it be here about an especially attractive copy act. Provenance: provenance collection Gubito. Photo expertize Lange BPP.

3 Sgr. karmin mit linienförmigem Versuchsdurchstich 17, wundervoll farbfrisch mit perfektem Durchstich, nur oben minimal uneben, und besonders schönem, klar aufgesetztem blauem Nummernstempel "38 (SCHÖPPENSTEDT)". Diese Marke gehört zu den großen Raritäten Altdeutschlands. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders attraktives Exemplar handelt. Provenienz: ex Sammlung Gubito. Fotoattest Lange BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,900.00

Sold For 2900

Hamburg
image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4596
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1

1 / 2 Shilling black, wonderful fresh colors and with wide margins with clean mounted bar cancel. An outstanding quality this sought-after issue! Photo expertize "excellent condition" Jakubek BPP.

1/2 Schilling schwarz, wundervoll farbfrisch und breitrandig mit sauber aufgesetztem Balkenstempel. Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "VORZÜGLICHER ZUSTAND" Jakubek BPP. (Image)

Hanover\Hannover
image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4609
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:4

1 / 15 Thaler black on gray blue, having bright colors and piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on correctly franked franked Postal Union letter with blue single circle postmark "disembogue 9.2. (1854) " to Dillenburg, photo expertize Berger BPP.

1/15 Thaler schwarz auf graublau, farbfrisches und breitrandiges Luxusstück auf portogerecht frankiertem Postvereinsbrief mit blauem K1 "MÜNDEN 9.2.(1854)" nach Dillenburg, Fotobefund Berger BPP. (Image)