Sale No: 97
Lot No:4624
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:2
1 Sch. pale orange red, watermark flower, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around, as correctly franked single franking on very nice cover with according to directions ink cancellation and additional two ring cancel "LÜBECK" to Travemünde. A particularly beautiful single franking of this rare issue from of a known correspondence in perfect condition! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP.1 Sch. hellorange, Wasserzeichen Blumen, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Brief mit vorschriftsmäßiger Tintenentwertung und beigesetztem K2 "LUEBECK" nach Travemünde. Eine besonders schöne Einzelfrankatur dieser seltenen Ausgabe aus einer bekannten Korrespondenz in perfekter Erhaltung! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP. (Image)
Sold...EUR 2,300.00
Closed..Feb-16-2018, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2300