Records 1 to 25 of 28

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 102

Old German States\Altdeutschland

Bavaria\Bayern
image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4282
Cat No:1Ia

1 Kr. Gray black, plate I, wonderful having bright colors and on all sides very piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with large left margin of sheet, without gum. A very attractive copy of the first stamp of Germany! Expertized Brettl BPP.

1 Kr. grauschwarz, Platte I, wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits sehr breitrandiges Luxusstück mit breitem linken Bogenrand, ohne Gummi. Ein sehr attraktives Exemplar der ersten Briefmarke Deutschlands! Geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

Closed..Feb-14-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4285
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:1Ia

1 Kr. Black, plate 1, having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with almost complete intermediate lines on very nice letter piece with OPD stamp \"Nuremberg 26. April 1850. \". Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Brettl BPP.

1 Kr. schwarz, Platte 1, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit fast vollständigen Zwischenlinien auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit OPD-Stempel "NÜRNBERG 26.APR.1850.". Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4288
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1Ib

1 Kr. Deep black, plate 1, fresh colors, on all sides having full to wide margins, a natural small paper crease occuring during printing left is no lack, with clean OPD stamp \"Nuremberg\", photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Brettl BPP.

1 Kr. tiefschwarz, Platte 1, farbfrisch, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, eine natürliche kleine Druckfalte links ist kein Mangel, mit sauberem OPD-Stempel "NÜRNBERG", Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4295
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:2Ia

3 Kr. Blue, plate 1, wonderful having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with three complete cut lines, as well at the bottom large part the cut line on very nice white letter piece with stroke of pen cancellation and additional clear thimble cancel \"Course 22 / 3\". For high standards! Expertized Brettl BPP.

3 Kr. blau, Platte 1, herrlich farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit drei vollständigen Schnittlinien, sowie unten großer Teil der Schnittlinie auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück mit Federzugentwertung und zusätzlichem klarem Fingerhutstempel "LAUF 22/3". Für hohe Ansprüche! Geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4300
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:2II

3 Kr. Blue, wonderful having bright colors and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with all four cut lines from upper margin springing on very nice small-format cover with clear open millwheel postmark \"78\" and additional semicircle cancel \"DEIDESHEIM\" to Frankenthal. A wonderful cover from the Bavarian Palatinate! Expertized Brettl BPP.

3 Kr. blau, herrlich farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit allen vier Schnittlinien vom Oberrand stammend auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Brief mit klarem offenem Mühlradstempel "78" und beigesetztem Halbkreisstempel "DEIDESHEIM" nach Frankenthal. Ein wundervoller Brief aus der bayrischen Pfalz! Geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4305
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:3Ia

1 Kr. Rose, plate I, vertical strip of five, fresh colors, left and above touched lightly, otherwise having full to wide margins, partly little Bavarian crackly on not complete cover with closed millwheel postmark \"417\" and additional semicircle cancel \"Rain\", photo expertize Brettl BPP.

1 Kr. rosa, Platte I, senkrechter Fünferstreifen, farbfrisch, links und oben leicht berührt, sonst voll- bis breitrandig, teils gering bayernbrüchig auf nicht vollständigem Brief mit geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "417" und beigesetztem Halbkreisstempel "REGEN", Fotobefund Brettl BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4306
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:3Ia

1 Kr. Rose, horizontal strip of three, fresh colors, three sided with wide margins, left to the margin line cut with three clean mounted closed millwheel postmark \"527\" and additional semicircle cancel \"TREUCHTLINGEN 5.8. (1860) \" to Nuremberg, slight patina. Michel 550,- €.

1 Kr. rosa, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, farbfrisch, dreiseitig breitrandig, links an die Randlinie geschnitten mit drei sauber aufgesetzten geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "527" und beigesetztem Halbkreisstempel "TREUCHTLINGEN 5.8.(1860)" nach Nürnberg, leichte Patina. Mi. 550,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 125.00

Sold For 125

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4307
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:3Ia

1 Kr. Rose, wonderful fresh colors and with wide margins with parts the intermediate lines on wonderful printed matter (marriage announcement Fritz Baron from Bechtolsheim) with clear rectangle cancel \"Munich 9. OCT. 1860\" to Ismaning. Outstanding quality!

1 Kr. rosa, wundervoll farbfrisch und breitrandig mit Teilen der Zwischenlinien auf wundervoller Drucksache (Vermählungsanzeige Fritz Freiherr von Bechtolsheim) mit klarem Rahmenstempel "MÜNCHEN 9.OCT.1860" nach Ismaning. Luxus! (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4308
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:3Ia

1 Kr. Rose, having bright colors and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with large parts of the cut lines on local letter with two line cancel \"Munich 15. February\".

1 Kr. rosa, farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit großen Teilen der Schnittlinien auf Ortsbrief mit Zweizeiler "MÜNCHEN 15.FEB.". (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4312
Symbol:͵
Cat No:4I

6 Kr. Brown, type I, fresh colors and with wide margins with especially nice centric, straight and clear mounted closed millwheel postmark \"212 (MITTERTEICH) \". An outstanding quality with on of this issue not frequent cancellation. Expertized Pfenniger, Brettl BPP.

6 Kr. braun, Type I, farbfrisch und breitrandig mit besonders schön zentrisch, gerade und klar aufgesetztem geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "212 (MITTERTEICH)". Ein Luxusstück mit auf dieser Ausgabe nicht häufiger Abstempelung. Geprüft Pfenninger, Brettl BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4315
Symbol:͵
Cat No:4I

6 Kr. Reddish brown, good type I, having bright colors and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with centered semicircle cancel \"STARNBERG 13 / 12\", expertized Brettl BPP.

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, gute Type I, farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit zentrischem Halbkreisstempel "STARNBERG 13/12", geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4318
Symbol:͵
Cat No:4I

6 Kr. Reddish brown, type I, having bright colors and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with closed millwheel postmark \"145\", expertized Brettl BPP.

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, Type I, farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "145", geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4328
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:5dIII

9 Kr. Yellow green, type III, having bright colors and piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on magnificent letter piece with perfect, pricked clear closed millwheel cancel \"358\", photo expertize Sem BPP.

9 Kr. gelbgrün, Type III, farbfrisches und breitrandiges Luxusstück auf herrlichem Briefstück mit idealem, gestochen klarem gMR "358", Fotobefund Sem BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4331
Symbol:͵
Cat No:6

12 Kr. Red, wonderful having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with cut lines on all four sides and clear closed millwheel postmark \"267\", expertized Pfenniger, Brettl BPP.

12 Kr. rot, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit Schnittlinien auf allen vier Seiten und klarem geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "267", geprüft Pfenninger, Brettl BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4336
Symbol:͵
Cat No:7

18 Kr. Yellowish orange, having bright colors and on all sides with enormous margins extremely fine copy with open millwheel postmark \"325\", expertized Brettl BPP. Michel 240,- €.

18 Kr. gelblichorange, farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Kabinettstück mit offenem Mühlradstempel "325", geprüft Brettl BPP. Mi. 240,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4340
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:7

18 Kr. Yellow orange, fresh colors with closed millwheel postmark \"182\" and additional semicircle additional cancellation \"LAUINGEN 23.5. (1856) \" on cover to Frauenfeld / Switzerland. The stamp is on all sides wide to enormous margins cut, three sided with intermediate lines, in the right margin sweeping parts the address are user-related and places no lack dar. Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

18 Kr. gelborange, farbfrisch mit geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "182" und beigesetztem Halbkreis-Nebenstempel "LAUINGEN 23.5.(1856)" auf Brief nach Frauenfeld/Schweiz. Die Marke ist allseits breit- bis überrandig geschnitten, dreiseitig mit Zwischenlinien, im rechten Rand durchschlagende Teile der Anschrift sind gebrauchsbedingt und stellen keinen Mangel dar. Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4344
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:9a

3 Kr. Red, fresh colors and large margins all around with almost all intermediate lines on beautiful letter piece with clear two line cancel \"small postal agency ARZBERG\", superb in every respect (choice copy).

3 Kr. rot, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit fast allen Zwischenlinien auf schönem Briefstück mit klarem Zweizeiler "POSTABLAGE ARZBERG", Kabinett. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4348
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:10

6 Kr. Blue, fresh colors, on all sides having full to wide margins, three sided with intermediate lines on piece with clear two line cancel \"small postal agency WARMENSTEINACH\", superb in every respect (choice copy).

6 Kr. blau, farbfrisch, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, dreiseitig mit Zwischenlinien auf Briefstück mit klarem Zweizeiler "POSTABLAGE WARMENSTEINACH", Kabinett. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4354
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:12

12 Kr. Green, having bright colors, on all sides full to piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice cover with open millwheel postmark \"739\" and additional clear semicircle cancel \"ENSHEIM 8.12. (1862) \" to Paris, expertized Brettl BPP.

12 Kr. grün, farbfrisches, allseits voll-bis breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Brief mit offenem Mühlradstempel "739" und beigesetztem klarem Halbkreisstempel "ENSHEIM 8.12.(1862)" nach Paris, geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4355
Symbol:͵
Cat No:13a

18 Kr. Vermilion, wonderful fresh colors and excellent margins with an especially beautiful, razor-sharp mounted closed millwheel postmark \"275\", expertized Schmitt BPP.

18 Kr. zinnoberrot, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gerandet mit einem besonders schönem, gestochen klar aufgesetztem geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "275", geprüft Schmitt BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4358
Symbol:͵
Cat No:15

3 Kr. Rose, horizontal strip of four, fresh colors and with wide margins with clean mounted single circle postmark \"Nuremberg railway station 29. June 70. \". Outstanding quality!

3 Kr. rosa, waagerechter Viererstreifen, farbfrisch und breitrandig mit sauber aufgesetztem K1 "NÜRNBERG BAHNHOF 29.JUN.70.". Luxus! (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4369
Symbol:͵
Cat No:26X

12 Kr. Dark brow purple, watermark close lozenges, having bright colors and excellent perforated extremely fine copy with violet single circle postmark \"Munich\", expertized Brettl BPP. Michel 1400,- €.

12 Kr. dunkelbraunpurpur, Wasserzeichen enge Rauten, farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes Kabinettstück mit violettem K1 "MÜNCHEN", geprüft Brettl BPP. Mi. 1400,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4371
Symbol:͵
Cat No:27Yb

18 Kr. Vermilion, wide lozenge, centric neat cancelled outstanding quality, expertized Brettl BPP.

18 Kr. zinnoberrot, weite Rauten, zentrisch klar gest. Luxusstück, geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4372
Symbol:͵
Cat No:28X

9 Kr. Pale red brown, watermark close lozenges, fresh colors and very well perforated with centered clear single circle postmark \"Munich 2. April \". An especially nice copy of this rare issue! Photo expertize \"entirely faultless condition\" Schmitt BPP.

9 Kr. hellrotbraun, Wasserzeichen enge Rauten, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit zentrischem klarem K1 "MÜNCHEN 2.APR.". Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotobefund "VÖLLIG TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Schmitt BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4379
Cat No:56/57ByU

10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. Coat of arms, four sides unperforated from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Brettl BPP. Michel 360,- €.

10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. Wappen, vierseitig ungezähnt vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr., geprüft Brettl BPP. Mi. 360,- €. (Image)