Records 1 to 5 of 5

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 173

Old German States / Altdeutschland

Sale No: 173
Lot No:7136
Symbol:**/*/

1850 - 1916, unused / mint never hinged and predominantly cancelled collection from Baden to North German Postal District (without Bavaria) with a large number good cancelled values like Baden Michel no. 1 b with abridged certificate Stegmüller BPP, 16 expertized Buehler, Brunswick 2 expertized Lange BPP, 3 with abridged certificate Lange BPP, 7 a (4) expertized BPP, 10 A expertized Lange BPP, 12 Aa with abridged certificate Lange BPP, Bremen 9 an expertized Engel BPP, Hanover 8 a with attest Berger BPP, 17 y with attest Berger BPP, Heligoland 2 expertized Buehler BPP, Lübeck 1 expertized Buehler, 5 a with photo certificate Engel BPP, 11 A expertized Engel, Saxony 13 an expertized Rismondo BPP, Wuerttemberg 123 / 29 (2) expertized Infla, 171 / 83 expertized Infla and 272 / 81 expertized Infla, mostly expertized, often multiple collected with attractive postmarks, with a lot of meticulousness and effort from a demanding collector mainly as superb in every respect (choice copy) and items in outstanding quality single on auctions or by known specialists formed, extraordinary and very nice collection from collector's estate in 2 stockbooks Photos of this collection
1850 - 1916, ungebrauchte/postfrische und vorwiegend gestempelte Sammlung von Baden bis NDP (ohne Bayern) mit einer Vielzahl guter gestempelter Werte wie Baden MiNr. 1b mit Kurzbefund Stegmüller BPP, 16 gepr. Bühler, Braunschweig 2 gepr. Lange BPP, 3 mit Kurzbefund Lange BPP, 7a(4) gepr. BPP, 10A gepr. Lange BPP, 12Aa mit Kurzbefund Lange BPP, Bremen 9a gepr. Engel BPP, Hannover 8a mit Befund Berger BPP, 17y mit Befund Berger BPP, Helgoland 2 gepr. Bühler BPP, Lübeck 1 gepr. Bühler, 5a mit Fotoattest Engel BPP, 11A gepr. Engel, Sachsen 13a gepr. Rismondo BPP, Württemberg 123/29(2) gepr. Infla, 171/83 gepr. Infla und 272/81 gepr. Infla, meist geprüft, oft mehrfach gesammelt mit attraktiven Stempelabschlägen, mit viel Akribie und Aufwand von einem anspruchsvollen Sammler überwiegend als Kabinett- und Luxusstücke einzeln auf Auktionen oder bei bekannten Spezialhändlern zusammengetragen, außergewöhnliche und sehr schöne Kollektion aus Sammlernachlass in 2 Einsteckalben

Sold...EUR 3,850.00

Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 3850

Sale No: 173
Lot No:7137
Symbol:**/*/

1849 - 1920, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led collection, in far parts complete with a large number good values like Bavaria Michel 1 Ia unused without gum expertized Brettl BPP, 26 X unused expertized Hoffmann Giesecke BPP, postage 1 used expertized Pfenniger, Brunswick 2 used expertized Engel, 3 used expertized Brettl, 5 used expertized Lange BPP, Bremen 5 an unused without gum expertized Engel BPP, 7 used expertized Engel BPP, 14 unused expertized Richter, 15 an used expertized Fischer BPP, Hanover 17 used expertized Pfenniger, Oldenburg 11 used expertized Engel BPP, 13 used expertized Pfenniger, Prussia 12 used expertized Meier BPP, extensive part Wuerttemberg with Michel no. 10 used expertized Thoma BPP, 16 Practice used expertized Heinrich BPP, 19 y used, 20 y used expertized Irtenkauf BPP, 21 used expertized Irtenkauf BPP and 29 used, many expertized, as well superb and choice copies, high-value collection from abandonment of a collection in the Safe illustrated album Photos of this collection
1849 - 1920, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, in weiten Teilen komplett mit einer Vielzahl guter Werte wie Bayern Mi. 1Ia ungebraucht o.G. gepr. Brettl BPP, 26X ungebraucht gepr. Hoffmann-Giesecke BPP, Porto 1 gestempelt gepr. Pfenninger, Braunschweig 2 gestempelt gepr. Engel, 3 gestempelt gepr. Brettl, 5 gestempelt gepr. Lange BPP, Bremen 5a ungebraucht o.G. gepr. Engel BPP, 7 gestempelt gepr. Engel BPP, 14 ungebraucht gepr. Richter, 15a gestempelt gepr. Fischer BPP, Hannover 17 gestempelt gepr. Pfenninger, Oldenburg 11 gestempelt gepr. Engel BPP, 13 gestempelt gepr. Pfenninger, Preußen 12 gestempelt gepr. Meier BPP, reichhaltiger Teil Württemberg mit MiNr. 10 gestempelt gepr. Thoma BPP, 16yb gestempelt gepr. Heinrich BPP, 19y gestempelt, 20y gestempelt gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, 21 gestempelt gepr. Irtenkauf BPP und 29 gestempelt, vieles gepr., dabei Pracht- und Kabinettstücke, hochwertige Kollektion aus Sammlungsaufgabe im SAFE-Vordruckalbum

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

Sale No: 173
Lot No:7139

1850 - 1920, cancelled collection Baden - Wuerttemberg (without Bavaria) on self-designed KABE pages, as well including Baden Michel no. 21 a, Brunswick no. 1, 4, 14 A, 15 A, 17 / 20, Mecklenburg - Schwerin no. 1 / 3, Saxony 12 / 13, T & T no. 49 (photo expertize Sommer BPP), Wuerttemberg no. 20 y, and so on, some values higher signed, high catalog value! Photos of this collection
1850 - 1920, gestempelte Sammlung Baden - Württemberg (ohne Bayern) auf selbstgestalteten KABE Blättern, dabei u.a. Baden MiNr. 21 a, Braunschweig Nr. 1, 4, 14 A, 15 A, 17/20, Mecklenburg - Schwerin Nr. 1/3, Sachsen 12/13, T & T Nr. 49 (Fotoattest Sommer BPP), Württemberg Nr. 20 y, etc., einige Werte erhöht geprüft, hoher Katalogwert!

Sale No: 173
Lot No:7140
Symbol:*/o/B

1850 - 1918, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection of all states, without the better values, but with numerous middle values and many special feature like Baden Michel no. 1 used, 11 used (4), Bavaria 7 used (2), 33 in the 30s part sheet mint never hinged, Brunswick 9 block of four unused expertized Richter, 10 crossed used expertized Lange BPP and Hanover 3 used (4), mostly at great length collected and an eldorado for postmark collector, here are for example by Baden with dozens values alone 10 red number postmark included, Bavaria beginning with approximate 100 square issues mostly with millwheel postmarks and so on, the collection is very fine made up on in a professional way through an ad agency formed high-value pages, extensive and interesting collection from abandonment of a collection in 2 ring binders Photos of this collection
1850 - 1918, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung aller Staaten, ohne die großen Spitzen, aber mit zahlreichen mittleren Werten und vielen Besonderheiten wie Baden MiNr. 1 gestempelt, 11 gestempelt(4), Bayern 7 gestempelt(2), 33 im 30er-Bogenteil postfrisch, Braunschweig 9 4er-Block ungebraucht gepr. Richter, 10Ax gestempelt gepr. Lange BPP und Hannover 3 gestempelt(4), meist sehr ausführlich gesammelt und ein Eldorado für Stempelsammler, hier sind beispielsweise bei Baden mit Dutzenden Werten allein 10 rote Nummernstempel enthalten, Bayern beginnend mit ca. 100 Quadratausgaben meist mit Mühlradstempeln usw., die Sammlung ist sehr schön aufgezogen auf professionell durch eine Werbeagentur gestaltete hochwertige Blätter, reichhaltige und interessante Kollektion aus Sammlungsaufgabe in 2 Ringordnern

Sale No: 173
Lot No:7141
Symbol:**/*

1850 - 1916, unused and mint never hinged collection from Baden to Alsace- Lorraine with a large number good values right up to Baden Michel no. 1 b reprints mint never hinged, 25 b mint never hinged expertized Seeger BPP, Bavaria 4 II mint never hinged expertized Stegmüller BPP, 26 X mint never hinged with attest Stegmüller BPP, Lübeck 3 F unused without gum with photo certificate BPSB, Mecklenburg-Schwerin 6 an unused and Mecklenburg Strelitz 5 mint never hinged (2) expertized BPP, often expertized, with a lot of meticulousness and effort from a demanding collector mainly as superb in every respect (choice copy) and items in outstanding quality single on auctions or by known specialists formed, extraordinary and very nice collection from collector's estate in the stockbook Photos of this collection
1850 - 1916, ungebrauchte und postfrische Sammlung von Baden bis Elsass-Lothringen mit einer Vielzahl guter Werte bis hin zu Baden MiNr. 1b ND postfrisch, 25b postfrisch gepr. Seeger BPP, Bayern 4II postfrisch gepr. Stegmüller BPP, 26X postfrisch mit Befund Stegmüller BPP, Lübeck 3F ungebraucht o.G. mit Fotoattest BPSB, Mecklenburg-Schwerin 6a ungebraucht und Mecklenburg-Strelitz 5 postfrisch(2) gepr. BPP, oft geprüft, mit viel Akribie und Aufwand von einem anspruchsvollen Sammler überwiegend als Kabinett- und Luxusstücke einzeln auf Auktionen oder bei bekannten Spezialhändlern zusammengetragen, außergewöhnliche und sehr schöne Kollektion aus Sammlernachlass im Einsteckbuch