Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 167

Old German States / Altdeutschland

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6168

Baden - Wuerttemberg, 1849 - 1920, all states comprehensive general collection in three printed form albums, collected was in cancelled and additional unused condition, except for few values (z. B. Saxony no. 1 - this but as Sperati-forgery included! ) obviously once in the number of a major listing complete with many additions, there are also various forgeries included, but also straight a great many unused hardly once offered values - some expertized, also special feature like telegraph stamps North German Postal District are contained, huge catalogue value! For various values lie short attests and certificates by. Please check carefully! (former starting price 10000) Photos of this collection
Baden - Württemberg, 1849 - 1920, alle Staaten umfassende Generalsammlung in drei Vordruckalben, gesammelt wurde in gestempelter und zusätzlich ungebrauchter Erhaltung, bis auf wenige Werte (z. B. Sachsen Nr. 1 - dieser aber als Sperati-Fälschung enthalten!) augenscheinlich einmal in den Hauptnummern komplett mit vielen Ergänzungen, es sind auch diverse Fälschungen enthalten, aber auch gerade sehr viele ungebrauchte kaum einmal angebotene Werte - einiges geprüft, auch Besonderheiten wie Telegrafenmarken NDP sind enthalten, gigantischer Katalogwert! Für diverse Werte liegen Befunde und Atteste bei. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (alter Ausruf 10000)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 7,000.00

Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 7000

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6169
Symbol:*/o

1849 - 1920, Baden - Wuerttemberg, general collection of the Old German States - in the number of a major listing obviously complete collection including Bavaria no. 1, Saxony Dreier unused with photo expertize Vaatz BPP (2019) : "genuine, repaired", 70 Kreuzer Wuerttemberg, Schleswig-Holstein 1 / 2, 3, 12, and so on, in the good old days collected in so-called "speaking Behrens album", various signed, high catalog value, from aging since decades resting heritage coming object with capability! Photos of this collection
1849 - 1920, Baden - Württemberg, Generalsammlung der Altdeutschen Staaten - in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich kpl. Sammlung inkl. Bayern Nr. 1, Sachsendreier ungebraucht mit Fotobefund Vaatz BPP (2019): "echt, repariert", 70 Kreuzer Württemberg, Schleswig-Holstein 1/2, 3, 12, etc., in der guten alten Zeit gesammelt in sog. "Sprechendem Behrensalbum", diverses signiert, hoher Katalogwert, aus altem seit Jahrzehnte ruhendem Erbe stammendes Objekt mit Potential!

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,500.00

Sold For 4500

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6171
Symbol:*/o/B

1850 - 1871, in all conditions led collection with among others Baden without rural postal service complete including beautiful extremely fine copy Michel-no. 16 expertized Brettl BPP, Prussia with Michel-no. 21 **, Saxony with Saxony Dreier expertized Richter (faults) in the number of a major listing complete including Michel-no. 2 (2), 12 and 13, extensive part Thurn & Taxis including duplicates on stock cards, Heligoland and North German Postal District also better occupies, into the bargain album with subscription deliveries from Borek with various better pieces like including Heligoland 20 A **, high catalog value and extensive object! Photos of this collection
1850 - 1871, in allen Erhaltungen geführte Sammlung mit u. a. Baden ohne Landpost kpl. inkl. schönem Kabinettstück Mi.-Nr. 16 gepr. Brettl BPP, Preußen mit Mi.-Nr. 21 **, Sachsen mit Sachsendreier gepr. Richter (Beanstandungen) in den Hauptnummern kpl. inkl. Mi.-Nr. 2 (2), 12 und 13, reichhaltiger Teil Thurn & Taxis inkl. Dubletten auf Steckkarten, Helgoland und NDP auch besser besetzt, dazu noch Album mit Abolieferungen von Borek mit diversen besseren Stücken wie u. a. Helgoland 20A **, hoher Katalogwert und reichhaltiges Objekt!

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6173
Symbol:*/o

Baden Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled collection with many middle issues in Lindner T - album Photos of this collection
Baden-Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen mittleren Ausgaben in Lindner T - Album

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6174
Symbol:**/*/

1851 - 1871, mint never hinged / unused and predominantly cancelled collection different states with numerous better values right up to Hanover Michel no. 18 unused, Heligoland 2 used expertized Richter, Prussia 13 used, Saxony 13 an used expertized Pröschold BPP, Schleswig-Holstein 1 unused without gum expertized Jakubek BPP and 2 unused, many stamps expertized, as well multiples and interesting and in part better cancellations, condition right up to superb and extremely fine copies, nice and rich collection in the Lindner illustrated album Photos of this collection
1851 - 1871, postfrische/ungebrauchte und vorwiegend gestempelte Sammlung verschiedener Staaten mit zahlreichen besseren Werten bis hin zu Hannover MiNr. 18 ungebraucht, Helgoland 2 gestempelt gepr. Richter, Preußen 13 gestempelt, Sachsen 13a gestempelt gepr. Pröschold BPP, Schleswig-Holstein 1 ungebraucht o.G. gepr. Jakubek BPP und 2 ungebraucht, viele Marken geprüft, dabei Einheiten und interessante und zum Teil bessere Stempel, Erhaltung bis hin zu Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung im Lindner-Vordruckalbum

Sold...EUR 490.00

Sold For 490

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:6178
Symbol:**/*/

1851 - 1871, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled lot only better values, as well Baden Michel no. 4 an used expertized Pfenniger, 15 b used expertized Englert BPP, 20 Old German States used, Bavaria 34 used expertized Brettl BPP, 35 used expertized Sem BPP, Heligoland 8 an unused without gum expertized angel BPP and 10 used expertized Lemberger BPP, many further expertized, interesting lot on stock cards, high catalog value Photos of this collection
1851 - 1871, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Partie nur besserer Werte, dabei Baden MiNr. 4a gestempelt gepr. Pfenninger, 15b gestempelt gepr. Englert BPP, 20aD gestempelt, Bayern 34 gestempelt gepr. Brettl BPP, 35 gestempelt gepr. Sem BPP, Helgoland 8a ungebraucht o.G. gepr. Engel BPP und 10 gestempelt gepr. Lemberger BPP, vieles weitere gepr., interessantes Los auf Steckkarten, hoher Katalogwert (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 330.00

Sold For 330

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6179
Symbol:*/o/B

1851 - 1871, unused and cancelled collection, with a large number at good values like Bremen Michel no. 1 y used expertized Dr. Fischer, 9 an used with abridged certificate Neumann BPP, Heligoland 19 Aa used expertized Estelmann BPP, Lübeck 1 unused without gum with attest Mehlmann BPP, Prussia 13 used, Saxony 2 IIb used with attest Rismondo BPP and 13 used, as well superb and choice copies, in addition to it covers and postal stationery, many expertized with various short attests, nice and rich collection from collector's estate on stock pages, enormous catalog value Photos of this collection
1851 - 1871, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, mit einer Vielzahl an guten Werten wie Bremen MiNr. 1y gestempelt gepr. Dr. Fischer, 9a gestempelt mit Kurzbefund Neumann BPP, Helgoland 19Aa gestempelt gepr. Estelmann BPP, Lübeck 1 ungebraucht o.G. mit Befund Mehlmann BPP, Preußen 13 gestempelt, Sachsen 2IIb gestempelt mit Befund Rismondo BPP und 13 gestempelt, dabei Pracht- und Kabinettstücke, dazu Briefe und Ganzsachen, vieles gepr. mit diversen Befunden, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung aus Sammlernachlass auf Steckseiten, enormer Katalogwert

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6184
Symbol:**/*

1850 - 1871, unused and mint never hinged collection of all states (without Bavaria) with lots of better values like Bremen Michel no. 3 unused without gum expertized Buehler, Hanover 18 unused, Prussia 21 mint never hinged, Schleswig-Holstein 24 unused expertized Jakubek BPP and Wuerttemberg 226 mint never hinged expertized Klinkhammer BPP, many expertized, unusual collection from abandonment of a collection in the Safe illustrated album Photos of this collection
1850 - 1871, ungebrauchte und postfrische Sammlung aller Staaten (ohne Bayern) mit vielen besseren Werten wie Bremen MiNr. 3 ungebraucht o.G. gepr. Bühler, Hannover 18 ungebraucht, Preußen 21 postfrisch, Schleswig-Holstein 24 ungebraucht gepr. Jakubek BPP und Württemberg 226 postfrisch gepr. Klinkhammer BPP, vieles geprüft, ungewöhnliche Sammlung aus Sammlungsaufgabe im SAFE-Vordruckalbum

Sold...EUR 590.00

Sold For 590
Sale No: 167
Lot No:6185
Symbol:*/o

Prussia and Saxony, 1851 - 1867, unused and cancelled collection with better values like Prussia Michel no. 5 used (4), 20 and 21 used, Saxony 2 used as well 12 used (4), as well multiples, numerous attractive cancellations, nice collection from since decades resting collector's estate mounted on pages
Preußen und Sachsen, 1851 - 1867, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Werten wie Preußen MiNr. 5 gestempelt(4), 20 und 21 gestempelt, Sachsen 2 gestempelt sowie 12 gestempelt(4), dabei Einheiten, zahlreiche attraktive Stempelabschläge, schöne Sammlung aus seit Jahrzehnten ruhendem Sammlernachlass auf Albenblättern