Germany and German Colonies Old German States / Altdeutschland
Sale No: 164
Lot No:8064
Symbol:o/BS/
1849 - 1920, extensive with lots of better values led collection, as well and on Baden Michel-no. 1 - 20, 23 - 25, Brunswick Michel-no. 3 used photo expertize Lange BPP "genuine and immaculate", Hanover 6a with photo certificate Berger BPP "genuine perfect", 18 with photo certificate Berger "genuine and immaculate", 20 with photo certificate Berger BPP "genuine and immaculate", Lübeck no. 2 with stroke of pen - photo expertize Flemming BPP, Mecklenburg Schwerin including no. 4 (photo expertize Berger BPP) complete, Mecklenburg Strelitz no. 4, North German Postal District except for no. 23 as well 25, 26 and a few official stamps complete, Oldenburg 11b with photo certificate Berger BPP "genuine and immaculate", Prussia in the number of a major listing complete, Schleswig Holstein no. 12 with photo expertize Moeller BPP - otherwise the area except Michel-no. 1 and 2 complete, Thurn & Taxis in the number of a major listing obviously complete, Wuerttemberg with useful pieces like 5, 24, 29 - always photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP, many expertized or with photo expertize / certificate BPP, in the supplement still various duplicates, high catalog value, please check carefully! Photos of this collection 1849 - 1920, umfangreiche mit vielen besseren Werten geführte Sammlung, dabei u. a. Baden Mi.-Nr. 1 - 20, 23 - 25, Braunschweig Mi.-Nr. 3 gestempelt Fotobefund Lange BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Hannover 6a mit Fotoattest Berger BPP "echt einwandfrei", 18 mit Fotoattest Berger "echt und einwandfrei", 20 mit Fotoattest Berger BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Lübeck Nr. 2 mit Federzug - Fotobefund Flemming BPP, Mecklenburg Schwerin inkl. Nr. 4 (Fotobefund Berger BPP) komplett, Mecklenburg Strelitz Nr. 4, NDP bis auf Nr. 23 sowie 25,26 und einige Dienstmarken kpl., Oldenburg 11b mit Fotoattest Berger BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Preussen in den Hauptnummern komplett, Schleswig Holstein Nr. 12 mit Fotobefund Moeller BPP - ansonsten das Gebiet außer Mi.-Nr. 1 und 2 komplett, Thurn & Taxis in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich vollständig, Württemberg mit besseren Stücken wie 5, 24, 29 - je Fotobefund Irtenkauf BPP, vieles gepr. oder mit Fotobefund/Attest BPP, im Anhang noch diverse Dubletten, hoher Katalogwert, bitte eingehend besichtigen!
Sold...EUR 5,200.00
Closed..Sep-08-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 5200
Sale No: 164
Lot No:8065
Symbol:*/o
Baden - Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled collection, partly multiple collected, as well better values, multiples and so on. Photos of this collection Baden - Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils mehrfach gesammelt, dabei bessere Werte, Einheiten etc.
Sold...EUR 2,400.00
Sold For 2400
Sale No: 164
Lot No:8067
Symbol:**/*/
1850 - 1868, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection from Borek-subscription, as well numerous good values like Bremen Michel no. 12 used expertized Pfenninger, Hamburg 9 used expertized Gebruder Senf, Heligoland 2 used expertized Lemberger BPP, Prussia 7 used (2), 13 used as well Schleswig-Holstein 24 used expertized Drahn, often nice presenting to perfectly pieces, many expertized, high-value collection mounted on pages in 3 ring binders, Michel more then 2.400.- 1850 - 1868, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung aus Borek-Abo, dabei zahlreiche gute Werte wie Bremen MiNr. 12 gestempelt gepr. Pfenninger, Hamburg 9 gestempelt gepr. Gebr. Senf, Helgoland 2 gestempelt gepr. Lemberger BPP, Preussen 7 gestempelt(2), 13 gestempelt sowie Schleswig-Holstein 24 gestempelt gepr. Drahn, oftmals schön präsentierende bis einwandfreie Stücke, vieles gepr., hochwertige Sammlung auf Albenblättern in 3 Ringalben, Mi. über 2.400.-
Sold...EUR 315.00
Sold For 315
Sale No: 164
Lot No:8069
Symbol:*/o
1850 - 1871, unused and cancelled collection, as well especially in the mittelpreisigen area good expanded with Hanover Michel no. 7a expertized Berger BPP, 17y expertized Berger BPP, Heligoland 6e expertized Schulz BPP, Prussia 21, Saxony 2II (2), all named used, often already expertized, rich collection from given up collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album, Michel more then 2.200.- Photos of this collection 1850 - 1871, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei insbesondere im mittelpreisigen Bereich gut ausgebaut mit Hannover MiNr. 7a gepr. Berger BPP, 17y gepr. Berger BPP, Helgoland 6e gepr. Schulz BPP, Preussen 21 , Sachsen 2II(2), alle genannten gestempelt, oftmals bereits geprüft, reichhaltige Sammlung aus Sammlungsaufgabe im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum, Mi. über 2.200.-
Sale No: 164
Lot No:8075
1850 - 1867, Prussia, Saxony and Thurn & Taxis, cancelled collections with numerous good values like Prussia Michel no. 7, 20, 21 (2) and Saxony 2, 12 and 13, partly in multiples, nice collection from self-designed pages from collector's estate 1850 - 1867, Preußen, Sachsen und Thurn & Taxis, gestempelte Sammlungen mit zahlreichen guten Werten wie Preußen MiNr. 7, 20, 21(2) und Sachsen 2, 12 und 13, teils in Einheiten, schöne Sammlung aus selbstgestalteten Blättern aus Sammlernachlass