Germany and German Colonies Official stamp German Reich / Deutsches Reich Dien
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3451
Cat No:65
10 Pfg. Orange, used BERLIIN 30.9.22, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: fresh colors, very well perforated in above average, perfect condition", Michel 600,- (65) Certificate 10 Pfg. orange, gest. BERLIIN 30.9.22, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP: farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt in überdurchschnittlicher, einwandfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 600,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3455
Cat No:82
100 million. M. Snake imprint, used "BERLIN", one short perf left centered, expertized Infla and Düntsch BPP, Michel 200.- (82) 100 Mio. M. Schlangenaufdruck, gestempelt "BERLIN", ein kurzer Zahn links mittig, gepr. Infla und Düntsch BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3458
Cat No:83b
200 million. M. Snake imprint dark brown olive with right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Weinbuch BPP, Michel 200.- (83b) 200 Mio. M. Schlangenaufdruck dunkelbraunoliv mit rechtem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Weinbuch BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3474
Cat No:119Y
20 Pfg. Black blue green with lying watermark, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 110.- (119Y) 20 Pfg. schwarzblaugrün mit liegendem Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 38.00
Sold For 38
Sale No: 171
Lot No:3478
Symbol:BS
Cat No:160y
8 Pfg. Party offical stamp o. Watermark, horizontal gum rippling, left margin copy on piece, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 150,- (160y) 8 Pfg. Parteidienstmarke o.Wz., waager. Gummiriffelung, linkes Randstück auf Briefstück, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150,- (Image 1)(Image)