Germany and German Colonies Official stamp German Reich / Deutsches Reich Dien
Sale No: 170
Lot No:2294
Symbol:BF
Cat No:I
Fee label of the railroad, on all sides full margins, on complete folded letter from BERLIN 20.12.80 to Lüneburg with arrival cancellation, Michel 400,-. (I) Gebührenzettel der Eisenbahn, allseits vollrandig, auf kpl. Faltbrief von BERLIN 20.12.80 nach Lüneburg mit Ank.Stpl, Mi. 400,-. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Aug-30-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 170
Lot No:2297
Cat No:9/14
2 Pfg to 25 Pfg offical count stamps for Baden, 6 values complete used, expertized Jäschke-L BPP (10 Pfg unchecked), Michel 190,- (9/14) 2 Pfg bis 25 Pfg Zähldienstmarken für Baden, 6 Werte kpl. gest., gepr. Jäschke-L BPP (10 Pfg ungepr.), Mi. 190,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:2298
Cat No:19b
20 Pfg Prussian-blue, used NAUMBURG, photo expertize Winkler BPP: "genuine, date-appropriate cancellation, stamp is well perforated, left between 8. And 9. Perf from below tiny tear", Michel 950,- (19b) Certificate 20 Pfg preußischblau, gest. NAUMBURG, Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt, zeitgerecht gest., Marke ist gut gezähnt, links zwischen 8. und 9. Zahn von unten winziger Einriss", Mi. 950,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:2300
Cat No:60Y
20 Pfg watermarked rings, lower margin copy mint never hinged, photo expertize Winkler BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 450,- (60Y) Certificate 20 Pfg mit Wasserzeichen Ringe, Unterrandstück postfrisch, Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 450,- (Image 1)(Image)
10 Pfg orange, used BERLIN 26.9.22, expertized Infla / Peschl, photo expertize Tworek BPP: " genuine and immaculate", Michel 600,- (65) Certificate 10 Pfg orange, gest. BERLIN 26.9.22, gepr. Infla/Peschl, Fotoattest Tworek BPP: " echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 600,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:2303
Symbol:BF
Cat No:65,u.a.
10 Pfg dark orange with additional franking on unmailed card, special cancel "postage stamp exhibition Berlin 1922", expertized Infla Berlin / Bechtold BPP, Michel 600.- (65,u.a.) 10 Pfg dunkelorange mit Zusatzfrankatur a. Blanco-Karte, Sonderstempel "Postwertzeichenausstellung Berlin 1922", gepr. Infla Berlin/Bechtold BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)(Image)
2 Mrd (Billion), basket lid jump / parallel phenomenon I, used BERLIN-REINICKENDORF, photo expertize Winkler BPP: "genuine, the stamp has rough in total good perforation and is perfect", Michel 750,- (84PeI) Certificate 2 Mrd, Korbdeckelsprung/Parallelerscheinung I, gest. BERLIN-REINICKENDORF , Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt, die Marke hat raue insgesamt gute Zähnung und ist einwandfrei", Mi. 750,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:2319
Cat No:86Pe
10 Mrd (Billion), basket lid jump / parallel phenomenon I, used, expertized Peschl, photo expertize Winkler BPP: "genuine, the stamp is very well perforated and perfect", Michel 750,- (86Pe) Certificate 10 Mrd., Korbdeckelsprung/Parallelerscheinung I, gest., gepr. Peschl, Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt, die Marke ist sehr gut gezähnt und einwandfrei", Mi. 750,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:2323
Cat No:88
50 Mrd (Billion). Used HÖRDE 14.1.24, unopposed late usage, photo expertize Winkler BPP, "genuine, left at the bottom a perf shortened, otherwise well perforated and perfect", Michel 260,- (88) Certificate 50 Mrd. gest. HÖRDE 14.1.24, unbeanstandete Spätverwendung, Fotobefund Winkler BPP, "echt, links unten ein Zahn verkürzt, sonst gut gezähnt und einwandfrei", Mi. 260,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 170
Lot No:2330
Cat No:95Y
800 Tsd. On 30 Pfg., watermark lozenges, used, photo expertize Winkler BPP: "genuine, very well perforated and perfect", Michel 400,- (95Y) Certificate 800 Tsd. auf 30 Pfg., Wz. Rauten, gest., Fotobefund Winkler BPP: "echt, sehr gut gezähnt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:2332
Cat No:113(4) Pl.Nr
80 Pfg. Stephan, right lower block of four from the corner with plate number "1", mint never hinged, Michel unknown (113(4) Pl.Nr) 80 Pfg. Stephan, rechter unterer Eckrand-4er-Block mit Plattennr. "1", postfrisch, Mi. unbekannt (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:2334
Cat No:126Y
Numeral 20 Pf. With lying watermark, in perfect condition, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 600,-- (126Y) Ziffer 20 Pf. mit lieg. WZ., tadellos, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 600,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:8745
Symbol:BS
Cat No:65 SST
10 Pfg numeral orange, on piece in outstanding quality with decorative special cancel, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP (for a later divided letter piece with two stamps) : "the test specimen is in perfect quality. " Michel 600.- (65 SST) Certificate 10 Pfg Ziffer orange, Luxusbriefstück mit dekorativem Sonderstempel, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP (für ein später geteiltes Briefstück mit zwei Marken): "Das Prüfstück befindet sich in einwandfreier Qualität." Mi. 600.- (Image 1)(Image)