Germany and German Colonies Official stamp German Reich / Deutsches Reich Dien
Sale No: 167
Lot No:1978
Cat No:9/14
2 - 25 Pfg offical count stamps for Baden in perfect condition unused complete with small hinge, Michel 120,-- (9/14) 2 - 25 Pfg Zähldienstmarken für Baden tadellos ungebraucht komplett mit Erstfalz, Mi. 120,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 23.00
Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 23
Sale No: 167
Lot No:1981
Cat No:27I
30 Pfg with PF " '0' the indication of value inside not hatched", neat cancelled, Michel 160.- (27I) 30 Pfg mit PF " '0' der Wertangabe innen nicht schraffiert", tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 11.00
Sold For 11
Sale No: 167
Lot No:1988
Cat No:114/31
3 - 60 Pfg straw hat pattern, 18 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 280.- undervalued (114/31) 3 - 60 Pfg Strohhutmuster, 18 Werte komplett postfrisch, Mi. 280.- unterbewertet (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:1989
Cat No:119yPOR
20 Pfg straw hat pattern, watermark sideways, plate printing from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300.- (119yPOR) 20 Pfg Strohhutmuster, Wasserzeichen liegend, Plattendruck aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:1996
Symbol:BF
Cat No:169b
6 Pfg blackish purple violet, correctly franked single franking on postcard from 24.3.45 from Badenweiler to Untermünstertal, faultless legitimate condition, rare! (169b) 6 Pfg schwärzlichpurpurviolett, portogerechte EF auf Postkarte vom 24.3.45 von Badenweiler nach Untermünstertal, tadellose Bedarfserhaltung, selten! (Image 1)(Image)