20 Pf. ultramarine, watermark rings, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize copy Dr. Oechsner BPP (55YU) Certificate 20 Pf. ultramarin, Wz. Ringe, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund-Kopie Dr. Oechsner BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-19-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 162
Lot No:4422
Cat No:60Y
20 Pfg "official communications", watermark rings, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 450.- (60Y) Certificate 20 Pfg "Amtlicher Verkehr", Wz. Ringe, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 450.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:4427
Cat No:65
10 Pfg official stamp dark orange, in perfect condition centric cancellation "Neustadt 18.5.21", excellent perforation the only in rolls issued stamp, of an of the most beautiful known copies this delicate stamp, photo expertize Bechtold BPP: "genuine and entirely perfect", Michel 600.- (65) Certificate 10 Pfg Dienstmarke dunkelorange, tadellos zentrisch gestempelt "Neustadt 18.5.21", sehr gute Zähnung der nur in Rollen ausgegebenen Marke, eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser heiklen Marke, Fotoattest Bechtold BPP: "echt und völlig einwandfrei", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:4430
Cat No:71Y
10 Mark numeral of value black gray green on reddish carmine, watermark sideways, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Peschl and photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2018) : "genuine, the quality is perfect. Mint never hinged copies of this issue are rare. ", Michel 1.200.- - undervalued, rare stamp, hardly ever offered! (71Y) Certificate 10 Mark Wertziffer schwarzgraugrün auf mittelrötlichkarmin, Wasserzeichen liegend, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Peschl und Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2018): "echt, die Qualität ist einwandfrei. Postfrische Exemplare dieser Ausgabe sind nicht häufig.", Mi. 1.200.- - unterbewertet, seltene Marke, kaum einmal angeboten! (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1,050.00
Sold For 1050
Sale No: 162
Lot No:4431
Symbol:BF
Cat No:72
20 M. official stamp with Perfin "crossed hammer and chisel" on printed matters form envelope of the trade bureau the Bavarian mine management from Munich 1. June 23 to Regensburg, cover left with tear, otherwise fine commercial usage, in fact scarce and late Perfin, otherwise almost only on Bavarian stamps recorded! (72) 20 M. Dienstmarke mit Firmenlochung "gekreuzte Schlägel und Eisen" auf Drucksachen-Vordruckumschlag des Handelsbureau der Bayr. Bergwerksverwaltung aus MÜNCHEN 1.JUN.23 nach Regensburg, Umschlag links mit Einriss, sonst feiner Bedarf, recht seltene und späte Firmenlochung, sonst fast nur auf bayrischen Marken bekannt! (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 44.00
Sold For 44
Sale No: 162
Lot No:4435
Cat No:82(4)HT
100 Mio., block of four, right upper stamp with basket lid jump, used, expertized Winkler BPP / Infla, Michel 1.400.- (82(4)HT) 100 Mio., 4er-Block, rechte obere Marke mit Korbdeckelsprung, gestempelt, gepr. Winkler BPP/Infla, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)(Image)
3 Pfg. blackish brown, mint never hinged, signed Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 220.- (99b) 3 Pfg. schwärzlichbraun, postfrisch, signiert Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:4450
Cat No:105b
3 Pfg. bright brown ocher, mint never hinged, signed Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 150.- (105b) 3 Pfg. lebhaftbraunocker, postfrisch, signiert Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 162
Lot No:4453
Cat No:144/54
1 - 40 Pfg. complete, mint never hinged, uniform from upper margin (144/54) 1 - 40 Pfg. kpl, postfrisch, einheitlich vom Oberrand (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:4454
Cat No:145/54
1938, party offical stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged, except for the 1 Pfg value complete set (145/54) 1938, Parteidienstmarken tadellos postfrisch, bis auf den 1 Pfg Wert kompletter Satz (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 162
Lot No:4455
Symbol:BF
Cat No:163
24 Pf. party offical stamp, correctly franked single franking on small-format cover of the NSDAP Gauleitung Strassburg / Alsace to Baden, faultless legitimate condition, Michel 270,- (163) 24 Pf. Parteidienstmarke, portoger. Einzelfrankatur a. kleinformatigen Brief der NSDAP Gauleitung Strassburg/Elsass nach Baden, tadellose Bedarfserhaltung, Mi. 270,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:4456
Cat No:163y
24 Pf. party offical stamp, horizontal gum rippling, lower margin pair with HAN, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 350,- (163y) 24 Pf. Parteidienstmarke, waager. Gummiriffelung, Unterrandpaar mit HAN, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 350,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 54.00
Sold For 54
Sale No: 162
Lot No:4457
Cat No:169a,b,c
6 Pfg authorities service stamp, all three colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, b and c-color signed on the base Schlegel. D. BPP (169a,b,c) 6 Pfg Behörden-Dienstmarke, alle drei Farben, tadellos postfrisch, b- und c-Farbe tiefst gepr. Schlegel. D. BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 32.00
Sold For 32
Sale No: 162
Lot No:4459
Symbol:BF
Cat No:169b
6 Pf. blackish purple violet, correctly franked single franking on postcard from 24.3.45 from Badenweiler to Bad Krotzingen, faultless legitimate condition, rare! (169b) 6 Pf. schwärzlichpurpurviolett, portoger. Einzelfrankatur a. Postkarte vom 24.3.45 von Badenweiler nach Bad Krotzingen, tadellose Bedarfserhaltung, selten! (Image 1)(Image)