Germany and German Colonies Official Stamps Norddeutscher Postbezirk
Sale No: 173
Lot No:2284
Symbol:BF
Cat No:6,7
1 and 2 Kr. Official stamp on folded letter cover, always centric cancellation single circle postmark "BAD NAUHEIM 6 / 12 70" to Hagen with delivery cancel, both values well perforated, horizontal archive fold the 2 Kr. Tangent, additional two vertical archive folds centered, cleaned, covers with the 2 Kr. Are rare, photo expertize Blecher BPP "stamps and cancellations are genuine. ", Michel 3.320.- (6,7) Certificate 1 und 2 Kr. Dienstmarke auf Faltbriefhülle, je zentrisch gestempelt K1 "BAD NAUHEIM 6/12 70" nach Hagen mit Ausgabestempel, beide Werte gut gezähnt, horizontale Archivfaltung die 2 Kr. tangierend, zusätzlich zwei vertikale Archivfaltungen mittig, gereinigt, Briefe mit der 2 Kr. sind selten, Fotoattest Blecher BPP "Marken und Abstempelungen sind echt.", Mi. 3.320.- (Image 1)(Image)