Germany and German Colonies Official Stamps Danzig / Danzig Dienstmarken
Sale No: 166
Lot No:6078
Cat No:14DD
3 Mark official stamp, variety "overprint D M on front- and back side", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned - like yesterday at the post-office counter bought, photo expertize Gruber BPP: "the stamp is genuine and perfect quality. ", Michel 250.- (14DD) Certificate 3 Mark Dienstmarke, Abart "Aufdruck D M auf Vorder- und Rückseite", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert - wie gestern am Postschalter gekauft, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "Die Marke ist echt und einwandfrei erhalten.", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 166
Lot No:6083
Symbol:oo
Cat No:21X
5 M. with vertical watermark, on self-formed pages, signed Infla, Michel 130.- (21X) 5 M. mit stehendem Wasserzeichen, zeitgerecht gestempelt, signiert Infla, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 48.00
Sold For 48
Sale No: 166
Lot No:6094
Cat No:41/51
5 - 75 Pfg. national coat of arms complete used, all BPP - signed, Michel 300.- (41/51) 5 - 75 Pfg. Staatswappen komplett gestempelt, alle BPP - signiert, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)