Germany and German Colonies Official Stamps Danzig / Danzig Dienstmarken
Sale No: 164
Lot No:4003
Cat No:1/14
5 Pfg - 3 DM coat of arms, 14 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 150.- (1/14) 5 Pfg - 3 DM Wappen, 14 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-07-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 164
Lot No:4005
Symbol:oo
Cat No:16Y
80 Pfg. official stamp with lying (in lieu of vertical) watermark, in perfect condition on self-formed pages "TIEGENHOF", photo expertize Gruber BPP, very rare stamp, Michel 1,800.- (16Y) Certificate 80 Pfg. Dienstmarke mit liegendem (statt stehendem) Wz., tadellos zeitgerecht gestempelt "TIEGENHOF", Fotoattest Gruber BPP, sehr seltene Marke, Mi. 1.800,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 330.00
Sale No: 164
Lot No:4008
Symbol:oo
Cat No:21Y
5 M. national coat of arms watermark Y, in perfect condition, used, expertized Infla / Gruber BPP, Michel 140.- (21Y) 5 M. Staatswappen Wz.Y, tadellos, gest., gepr. Infla/Gruber BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)(Image)