Sale No: 108
Lot No:2549
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1/5
German post offices in the Turkish Empire - interesting and rich collection, partly multiple formed, almost exclusively used with plenty of better issues. With also Michel no. 1/5 more then complete used, 6/10 much more than complete with additional colours, shades, some large sized used with useful issues and expertized values and so on. An extensive object with very high catalogue value!DEUTSCHE POST IN DER TÜRKEI - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung, teils mehrfach zusammengetragen, fast ausschließlich gestempelt mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1/5 überkomplett gestempelt, 6/10 weit überkomplett mit zusätzlichen Farben/Nuancen, etliche Großformate gestempelt mit besseren Ausgaben und geprüften Werten etc. Ein reichhaltiges Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!
Sold...EUR 490.00
Closed..Nov-10-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 490