Germany and German Colonies Occupation World War I / Deutsche Besetzung im 1.
Sale No: 173
Lot No:7350
1914 / 18, * / ** / o exhibit collection on self-designed and marked A4 sides specialized to colours, overprint types and cancellations abundant collected, in addition to it a portfolio with local post Warsawa Michel approximate 4000,- Photos of this collection 1914/18, */**/o Ausstellungssammlung auf selbstgestalteten und beschrifteten A4-Seiten spezialisiert nach Farben, Aufdrucktypen und Abstempelungen reichhaltig gesammelt, dazu eine Mappe mit Stadtpost Warschau Mi. ca. 4000,-
Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:7351
1914 - 1920, predominantly mint never hinged collection, with plenty of better issues good issues right up to Dorpat Michel no. 1/2 expertized Buehler, rear West 12 A expertized Hey BPP, Marienwerder 30 / 43, Romania 3 W upper margin 2'3'2 and postage 1/5 expertized Buehler, in allways good quality, extensive collection from collector's estate on stock pages 1914 - 1920, vorwiegend postfrische Sammlung, mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben guten Ausgaben bis hin zu Dorpat MiNr. 1/2 gepr. Bühler, Etappe West 12A gepr. Hey BPP, Marienwerder 30/43, Rumänien 3 W OR 2'3'2 und Porto 1/5 gepr. Bühler, in durchweg guter Qualität, reichhaltige Kollektion aus Sammlernachlass auf Steckseiten
Sale No: 173
Lot No:7356
Symbol:*/o
Rich collection with useful crew Belgium and in particular one nearly complete collection Marienwerder, Michel 600,- Reichhaltige Sammlung mit besseren Besatzung Belgien und vor allem einer weitgehend kompletten Sammlung Marienwerder, Mi. 600,-
Sale No: 173
Lot No:7358
Symbol:o/BF
1914 / 18, cancelled collection with covers, box and postal stationery, mainly Belgium. 1914/18, gestempelte Sammlung mit Briefen, Karton und Ganzsachen, überwiegend Belgien.