Germany and German Colonies Occupation World War I / Deutsche Besetzung im 1.
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4474
Cat No:8POR
1 franc 25 C. On 1 Mark territory postal service Belgium, mint never hinged from upper margin, abridged certificate Wasel BPP "genuine, perfect" Michel 350,- (8POR) Certificate 1 Franc 25 C. auf 1 Mark Landespost Belgien, postfrisch vom Oberrand, Kurzbefund Wasel BPP "echt, einwandfrei" Mi.350,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4475
Cat No:9HAN
2 franc 50 C. On 2 Mark territory postal service Belgium, mint never hinged from the left lower corner of the sheet with HAN H 1205.15, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 700,- (9HAN) 2 Franc 50 C. auf 2 Mark Landespost Belgien, postfrisch aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit HAN H 1205.15, geprüft Hey BPP, Mi.700,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4478
Cat No:23IBb
1 franc 25 C. On 1 Mark territory postal service Belgium, perforation 25:17, shining overprint, mint never hinged, photo expertize Wasels BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 300,- (23IBb) Certificate 1 Franc 25 C. auf 1 Mark Landespost Belgien, Zähnung 25:17,glänzender Aufdruck, postfrisch, Fotoattest Wasels BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4480
Cat No:24IIA
2 franc 50 C. On 2 Mark territory postal service Belgium, perforation 26:17, mint never hinged pair from the left lower corner of the sheet, there with HAN H 4876.16, photo expertize Wasels BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 550,- (24IIA) Certificate 2 Franc 50 C. auf 2 Mark Landespost Belgien, Zähnung 26:17, postfrisches Paar aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, dort mit HAN H 4876.16, Fotobefund Wasels BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.550,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:10175
1914 -1918, ** collection in good quality with an alignment better stamps as for instance Belgium no. 8, 23 I, II, 24 IIA, rear West no. 11 IA expertized Hey BPP, 11 II, 12, Oberost no. 5 b expertized Hey BPP, Dorpat 1 and 2 expertized respectively signed, Romania 1-3, P 2 signed, P 6 / 7, compulsory surtax stamp 3 x in two various perforations, Z 7 x and so on. Photos of this collection 1914 -1918, ** Slg. in guter Qualität mit einer Reihe besserer Marken wie z.B. Belgien Nr. 8, 23 I, II, 24 IIA, Etappe West Nr. 11 IA gepr. Hey BPP, 11 II, 12, Oberost Nr. 5 b gepr. Hey BPP, Dorpat 1 und 2 gepr. bzw. sign., Rumänien 1-3, P 2 sign., P 6/7, Zwangszuschlagmarke 3 x in zwei verschied. Zähnungen, Z 7 x usw.; gelegentlich mit speziellem wie z.B. Oberränder, Mi. 3.130,--
Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No:10177
Symbol:**/o
1914 - 1918, part of a collection on lighthouse form text, as well including Eupen & Malmedy 1 / 7 *, Eupen * including postage due stamps, Malmedy * including postage due stamps, Dorpat 1 *, Dorpat 2 letter piece, with also Belgium, rear West. 1914 - 1918, Teilsammlung auf Leuchtturmvordrucktext, dabei u. a. Eupen & Malmedy 1/7 *, Eupen * inkl. Portomarken, Malmedy * inkl. Portomarken, Dorpat 1 *, Dorpat 2 Briefstück, dabei auch Belgien, Etappe West.