Germany and German Colonies Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Wlassow Army / Wlassow-Armee
Sale No: 161
Lot No:4880
Symbol:o/(*)
Cat No:1/5
0, 50 Rbl. To 10 Rbl., complete set with five values, 10 Rbl. From the left lower corner of the sheet, without gum, the rest values neat cancelled and signed, superb (1/5) 0,50 Rbl. bis 10 Rbl., kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, 10 Rbl. aus der linke unteren Bogenecke, ohne Gummi, die anderen Werte sauber gestempelt und signiert, Pracht (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 161
Lot No:4881
Cat No:50 Kop.(50)
WLASSOW-ARMY, 1943: 50 Kop. in the complete mint never hinged (!) original sheet à 50 stamps. In the margin of sheet smaller separations, left in the margin of sheet small adhesions, right lower corner of the margin of sheets is absent, all stamps but perfect mint never hinged. Those complete sheet are very scarce, and if, then mostly without gum. This is mint never hinged! (50 Kop.(50)) Wlassow-Armee, 1943: 50 Kop. im kompletten postfrischen(!) Originalbogen à 50 Marken. Im Bogenrand kleinere Antrennungen, links im Bogenrand kleine Anhaftungen, rechte untere Ecke des Bogenrandes fehlt, alle Marken aber einwandfrei postfrisch. Solche kompletten Bogen sind sehr selten zu finden, und wenn, dann meist ohne Gummi. Dieser ist postfrisch! (Image 1)(Image)