Germany and German Colonies Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Russia / Rußland
Sale No: 160
Lot No:7226
Cat No:P11III
20 Kop farmers wife red unmailed used, in addition to it without cancellation fixed Michel-no. 10 / 12 (P11III) 20 Kop Bäuerin rot blanko gestempelt, dazu ohne Abstempelung geklebt Mi.-Nr. 10/12 (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 26.00
Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 26
Sale No: 160
Lot No:7228
Cat No:1a
20 Kop on 1 Pf., mint never hinged with tiny affixed spots, signed Sellschop, Michel 650,- (1a) 20 Kop auf 1 Pf., postfrisch mit winzigen Haftspuren, sign. Sellschop, Mi. 650,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:7230
Cat No:10yI
20 K brown red with plate flaw I in perfect condition mint never hinged, on the base expertized Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 100.- (10yI) 20 K braunrot mit Plattenfehler I tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 160
Lot No:7235
Cat No:12axI
60 Kop city kindergarten red-brown on x-paper with plate flaw I, cancelled extremely fine copy (12axI) 60 Kop Stadtkindergärten rotbraun auf x-Papier mit Plattenfehler I, gestempeltes Kabinettstück (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 42.00
Sold For 42
Sale No: 160
Lot No:7236
Cat No:12bx
60 40 K in b-colour on x-paper in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, Michel 80.- (12bx) 60+40 K in b-Farbe auf x-Papier tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:7240
Symbol:BF
Cat No:14/15A
20 K. green olive and 60 K. brick red perforated, always as a single franking on postcard (PLESKAU 24.3.42) respectively R card (PLESKAU 30.3. . 42) from Bureau of Labor, superb (14/15A) 20 K. grünoliv und 60 K. ziegelrot gezähnt, je als Einzelfrankatur auf Postkarte (PLESKAU 24.3.42) bzw. R-Karte (PLESKAU 30.3..42) vom Arbeitsamt, Pracht (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 42.00
Sold For 42
Sale No: 160
Lot No:7246
Symbol:BF
Cat No:P11,u.a.
60 Kop. on 20 Kop. Russian postal stationery postcard with additional franking 20 Kop, 60 Kop and 60 Kop. postal stamp, blank stamped, expertized Krischke BPP, Michel 180.- (P11,u.a.) 60 Kop. auf 20 Kop. russischer Ganzsachenkarte mit Zufrankatur 20 Kop, 60 Kop und 60 Kop. Freimarke, blankogestempelt, gepr. Krischke BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)(Image)