Germany and German Colonies Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Propaganda in WW II / Propaganda im II. Weltkrieg
Sale No: 161
Lot No:4897
Cat No:50
50 C. Hitler / Mussolini "two peoples a war", in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare stamp and first since the 46. printing of the Michel Germany special catalogue (2016) listed, detailed photo expertize Pieles BPP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. " - last surtax by of our 150. Auction 900.- (50) Certificate 50 C. Hitler/Mussolini "Zwei Völker ein Krieg", tadellos postfrisch, sehr seltene Marke und erst seit der 46. Auflage des Michel Deutschland Spezial Kataloges (2016) katalogisiert, ausführliches Fotoattest Pieles BPP (2016): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." - letzter Zuschlag bei unserer 150. Auktion 900.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 675.00
Closed..Mar-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 675
Sale No: 161
Lot No:4898
Symbol:BF
1942 (approximate. ), colored card "the triumphant flags and standards of the German German Armed Forces - card 6" with illustration the flag and combat scene, unused 1942 (ca.), farbige Karte "Die siegreichen Fahnen und Standarten der deutschen Wehrmacht - Karte 6" mit Abbildung der Fahne und Kampfszene, ungelaufen (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 161
Lot No:4899
Symbol:BF
Allied propaganda, Netherlands approximate 1944, colored card with Anti Nazi mockery "the German army followed their captain. Soon becomes the day come at the leader his army follows. " In Dutch and English, unused Alliierte Propaganda, Niederlande ca. 1944, farbige Karte mit Anti-Nazi-Spott "Die Deutsche Armee folgte ihrem Führer. Bald wird der Tag kommen an dem der Führer seiner Armee folgt." In holländisch und englisch, ungelaufen (Image 1)(Image)