Germany and German Colonies Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Niklasdorf / Niklasdorf
Sale No: 168
Lot No:8989
Symbol:BS
Cat No:19
2 Kc on 1 Kc Masaryk, on piece with date stamp "NIKLASDORF a 6. X. 38" (last day), edition 620 piece, right page perforation fault, signed Dr. Hörr and appropriate higher signed Brunel BPP (19) 2 Kc a. 1 Kc Masaryk, auf Briefstück mit Tagesstempel "NIKLASDORF a 6.X.38" (Letzttag), Auflage 620 Stück, rechte Seite Zahnfehler, sign. Dr. Hörr und entspr. höher sign. Brunel BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No:8993
Symbol:BS
Cat No:25
4, 50 Kc on 1, 50 Kc Neusohl, from lower margin coming stamp on piece, date stamp "NIKLASDORF a 30. IX. 38", edition 45 pieces, signed Dr. Hörr, photo expertize Osper BPP ". . . Perfect" (25) Certificate 4,50 Kc a. 1,50 Kc Neusohl, vom Unterrand stammende Marke auf Briefstück, Tagesstempel "NIKLASDORF a 30.IX.38", Auflage 45 Stück, sign. Dr. Hörr, Fotoattest Osper BPP "...einwandfrei" (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 2,400.00
Sold...EUR 5,200.00
Sold For 5200
Sale No: 168
Lot No:8997
Symbol:BS
Cat No:56
2 Kc on 50 H children¦s help 1936, with date stamp "NIKLASDORF a 1. X. 38" and cancel of liberation on piece, edition 100 piece, signed Dr. Hörr, photo expertize Osper BPP ". . . Perfect. " (56) Certificate 2 Kc a. 50 H Kinderhilfe 1936, mit Tagesstempel "NIKLASDORF a 1.X.38" und Befreiungsstempel auf Briefstück, Auflage 100 Stück, sign. Dr. Hörr, Fotoattest Osper BPP "...einwandfrei." (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:9008
Symbol:BS
Cat No:100Lw
4, 50 Kc on 50 H Legionnaire stamp, left with attached blank field and margin of sheet, with date stamp "NIKLASDORF a 6. X. 38" and cancel of liberation on piece. Edition 100 piece, of it only a few with blank field known. Signed Mahr BPP, photo expertize Brunel BPP "the condition is perfect. " (100Lw) Certificate 4,50 Kc a. 50 H Legionärsmarke, links mit anhängendem Leerfeld und Bogenrand, mit Tagesstempel "NIKLASDORF a 6.X.38" und Befreiungsstempel auf Briefstück. Auflage 100 Stück, davon nur wenige mit Leerfeld bekannt. Signiert Mahr BPP, Fotoattest Brunel BPP "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)(Image)