Germany and German Colonies Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Maffersdorf / Maffersdorf
Sale No: 166
Lot No:6626
Symbol:BS
Cat No:27a
2 Kc. Blade mountain on piece with special cancel, in the perforation a little having mould stains, rare stamp, issued only 600 piece, expertized Osper BPP and new abridged certificate Brunel VP (2017), Michel 100.- (27a) Certificate 2 Kc. Klingenberg auf Briefstück mit Sonderstempel, in der Zähnung etwas stockig, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 600 Stück, gepr. Osper BPP und neuer Kurzbefund Brunel VP (2017), Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 166
Lot No:6627
Symbol:BS
Cat No:28
2, 50 Kr. castle ruins Strecno with first day special cancel on piece, signed Dr. H÷rr and Osper BPP, Michel 120.- (28) 2,50 Kr. Burgruine Strecno mit Ersttagssonderstempel auf Briefstück, signiert Dr. Hörr und Osper BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:6628
Symbol:BS
Cat No:35
1, 60 Kr. Kutn_ Hora with first day special cancel on piece, signed Dr. H÷rr and Osper BPP, Michel 100.- (35) 1,60 Kr. Kuttenberg mit Ersttagssonderstempel auf Briefstück, signiert Dr. Hörr und Osper BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 166
Lot No:6629
Cat No:134/36
50 H. To 2 Kc. Fngner with hand stamp overprint "we are free! Swastika", neat cancelled, issued only 700 sets, photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect", Michel 240.- (134/36) Certificate 50 H. bis 2 Kc. Fügner mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt, Auflage nur 700 Sätze, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 240.- (Image 1)(Image)