Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 167

Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel

Karlsbad / Karlsbad
image Sale No: 167
Lot No:3436
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3A

20 H. Coat of arms, on piece with cancellation adjusted stamp "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 38", scarce first days cancellation, there about 17, 30 clock the post office again from Czechs taken over was. To Dr. Hörr edition 2815 pieces, only a few first day uses allocated. Signed Dr. Hörr, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 400,- (3A) Certificate
20 H. Wappen, auf Briefstück mit aptiertem Stempel "KARLSBAD 1.X.38", seltene Ersttags-Entwertung, da um 17,30 Uhr das Postamt wieder von Tschechen übernommen wurde. Nach Dr.Hörr Auflage 2815 Stück, nur wenige Ersttagsverwendungen belegt. sign. Dr.Hörr, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:3438
Symbol:BS
Cat No:5

30 H. Coat of arms on piece (little not fresh), used Karlovy Vary 4. X. 38, edition 1910 pieces, signed Dr. Hörr, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) (5) Certificate
30 H. Wappen auf Briefstück (gering unfrisch), gest. KARLSBAD 4.X.38, Auflage 1910 Stück, sign. Dr.Hörr, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:3439
Symbol:BS
Cat No:ex 5/62

30 H. To 1 Kr., 6 values no. 5, 9, 34, 35, 37 and 62, on unmailed photo postcard, used Karlovy Vary 34. X. 38 (False attitude = 4. X. 38), photo expertize Brunel (2018) : "no. 5 perforation fault, other condition perfect", Michel 287,- (ex 5/62) Certificate
30 H. bis 1 Kr., 6 Werte Nr. 5, 9, 34, 35, 37 und 62, auf Blanko-Fotokarte, gest. KARLSBAD 34.X.38 (Fehleinstellung=4.X.38), Fotoattest Brunel (2018): "Nr. 5 Zahnfehler, sonstige Erhaltung einwandfrei", Mi. 287,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:3447
Cat No:30

5 H. Postage, used fisherman ( 100 %), corner crease, edition 134 pieces, abridged certificate Brunel (2018), Michel 500,- (30) Certificate
5 H. Porto, gest. FISCHERN (+100 %), Eckbug, Auflage 134 Stück, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018), Mi. 500,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:3452
Cat No:46

2 K. Masaryk misery, unused with rest of hinge, edition 114 pieces, signed Dr. Dub, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "genuine, affixed spots, otherwise perfect", Michel 250,- (46) Certificate
2 K. Masaryk Trauer, ungebr. mit Falzrest, Auflage 114 Stück, sign. Dr.Dub, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "echt, Haftspuren, sonst einwandfrei", Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:3453
Cat No:51b,52

50 H. Overprint magenta and 1 Kr. Masaryk, always unused, issues only 133 respectively 144 pieces, signed Dr. Hörr, photo expertize Brunel (2018) : "50 H. Thin, other condition perfect", Michel 620,- (51b,52) Certificate
50 H. Aufdruck magenta und 1 Kr. Masaryk, je ungebraucht, Auflagen nur 133 bzw. 144 Stück, sign. Dr.Hörr, Fotoattest Brunel (2018): "50 H. helle Stelle, sonstige Erhaltung einwandfrei", Mi. 620,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:3459
Cat No:63

50 H. Kaschau, right margin copy mint never hinged, edition 452 pieces, signed Dr. Hörr, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 100,- (63) Certificate
50 H. Kaschau, rechtes Randstück postfrisch, Auflage 452 Stück, sign. Dr.Hörr, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 100,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00