Germany and German Colonies Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Generalgouvernement / Generalgouvernement
Sale No: 170
Lot No:5059
Cat No:114P1
4 Zl. Buildings perforated L 14 + on specimen cardboard no. 4 from 11.3.1843, very rare, photo expertize Pfeiffer BPP, Michel 800.- (114P1) Certificate 4 Zl. Bauwerke gezähnt L 14 1/2 auf Vorlagekarton Nr. 4 vom 11.3.1843, sehr selten, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Aug-31-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 170
Lot No:5063
Symbol:BF
Cat No:125FDC
10 10 Zl. Castle from Cracow with first day special cancel "Cracow 26.10.1944" on registered letter to Lorch with arrival postmark, photo expertize Pfeiffer BPP, Michel 250.- (125FDC) Certificate 10 + 10 Zl. Burg von Krakau mit Ersttagssonderstempel "KRAKAU 26.10.1944" auf R-Brief nach Lorch mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:5064
Cat No:I/III
Not issued: 6 large to 40 Gr. Country and people, complete set with 3 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jungjohann BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.800.- (I/III) Certificate Nicht ausgegeben: 6 gr. bis 40 Gr. Land und Leute, kompletter Satz mit 3 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jungjohann BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 550.00
Sale No: 170
Lot No:5065
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1
Radio stamps: A orange red, 2 pieces used "NEUSANDEZ 26. IV. 43" on radio licence fee note, radio licence fee for April / May 1943, abridged certificate with photo Pfeiffer BPP (1) Certificate Rundfunkmarken: A orangerot, 2 Stück gestempelt "NEUSANDEZ 26.IV.43" auf Rundfunkgebührenzettel, Rundfunkgebühr für April/Mai 1943, Fotokurzbefund Pfeiffer BPP (Image 1)(Image)