Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 164

Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel

Generalgouvernement / Generalgouvernement
image Sale No: 164
Lot No:4361
Symbol:BF
Cat No:40(14)

6 Gr. buildings, correctly franked mass franking from 14 values on registered cover from "TARNOW" to Chrudim, a part of the franking (8 values) reverse pasted up, legitimate condition (40(14))
6 Gr. Bauwerke, portogerechte Massenfrankatur von 14 Werten auf R-Brief von "TARNOW" nach Chrudim, ein Teil der Frankatur (8 Werte) rückseitig verklebt, Bedarfserhaltung (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-08-2018, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:4362
Symbol:BF
Cat No:45,49

24 Gr. and 60 Gr. buildings on registered cover with scarce registration label "Warsaw aerodrome", addressed to Delitzsch near Leipzig (45,49)
24 Gr. und 60 Gr. Bauwerke auf Einschreibe-Brief mit seltenem R-Zettel "Warschau Fliegerhorst", adressiert nach Delitzsch bei Leipzig (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:4366
Symbol:BF
Cat No:76(3)

16 Gr. Hitler (3), correctly franked multiple franking on form envelope "office of the Generalgouverneurs", decorative legitimate documents! (76(3))
16 Gr. Hitler (3), portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Vordruckumschlag "Amt des Generalgouverneurs", dekorativer Bedarfsbeleg! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:4368
Symbol:BF
Cat No:78,49

24 Gr. Hitler and 60 Gr. buildings as mixed franking on registered window envelope, even books-R-slip of paper "Cereditanstalt BKV" (BKV = association of banks), rare! (78,49)
24 Gr. Hitler und 60 Gr. Bauwerke als Mischfrankatur auf Einschreibe-Fensterkuvert, Selbstbucher-R-Zettel "Cereditanstalt BKV" (BKV = Bankverein), selten! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:4369
Cat No:I/III

Not issued: 6 - 40 gr. Country and people, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jungjohann BPP "genuine and in every respect perfect. ", Michel 1.800.- (I/III) Certificate
Nicht ausgegeben: 6 - 40 gr. Land und Leute, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jungjohann BPP "Echt und in jeder Hinsicht einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 640.00

Sold For 640

Sale No: 164
Lot No:8235
Symbol:BF

NS-Terror in the Generalgouvernement: lot with 15 documents, all pertinent sender adress or recipient addresses, so for example prison, labor camp, department of public prosecution, eastern worker money transfers, routing indicators "new address unknown", Red Cross tracing cards uvam., allways instructive postal history!
NS-Terror im Generalgouvernement: Partie mit 15 Belegen, alles einschlägige Absender- oder Empfängeradressen, so z. B. Gefängnis, Arbeitslager, Staatswanwaltschaft, Ostarbeiter-Geldüberweisungen, Leitvermerke "Unbekannt verzogen", Rotkreuz-Suchkarten uvam., durchweg instruktive Postgeschichte!

Sale No: 164
Lot No:8238

SS field postal service in the Generalgouvernement: 10 post paid official letters, often from the known centers of the SS-Terrors, and on Warsaw, Cholm, Lublin, radome, partly preprinted sender adress - all open Addresses (no fieldpost numbers)
SS-Feldpost im Generalgouvernement: 10 portofreie Dienstbriefe, oftmals aus den bekannten Zentren des SS-Terrors, u. a. Warschau, Cholm, Lublin, Radom, teils vorgedruckte Absender - alles offene Anschriften (keine Feldpostnummern)

Sale No: 164
Lot No:8239
Symbol:**/o

1939 - 1945, predominantly mint never hinged inventory, partly in larger parts of a sheet and parts of sheets with useful issues like Michel no. 14 / 39 (3), of it the large sized uniform in blocks of four from the corner, 40 / 51 in corner margin 10er souvenir sheets and official stamps 16 / 24 in corner margin 10er souvenir sheets, in addition to it various pieces, allways excellent quality, interesting and extensive lot from aging collector's estate, Michel more then 1.000.-
1939 - 1945, vorwiegend postfrischer Bestand, teils in größeren Blockstücken und Bogenteilen mit besseren Ausgaben wie MiNr. 14/39(3), davon die Großformate einheitlich in Eckrand-4er-Blocks, 40/51 in Eckrand-10er-Blocks und Dienstmarken 16/24 in Eckrand-10er-Blocks, dazu diverse Briefstücke, durchweg sehr gute Qualität, interessante und reichhaltige Partie aus altem Sammlernachlass, Mi. über 1.000.-